This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2015, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
325 | FAIRALL, DAYNA-SHAE | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Commendation | ||
326 | FARHATH, AHMED EQAN | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Commendation | ||
327 | FARROW, COURTNEY ROSE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Tourism, Hospitality and Events | Cert of Distinction (VET) | |
328 | FASSER, DANIEL | Carmel School | Dianella | Cert of Commendation | ||
329 | FASSER, DANIEL | Carmel School | Dianella | General Exhibition | 41 | |
330 | FASSER, DANIEL | Carmel School | Dianella | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
331 | FEMIA, ALEC | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Commendation | ||
332 | FERRARO, GEMMA | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Commendation | ||
333 | FERRAZ, GRACE | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Commendation | ||
334 | FERRAZ, KAYLA | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Commendation | ||
|
||||||
335 | FERRELL, LORISSA ASHLEY | Albany Senior High School | Albany | Cert of Commendation | ||
336 | FERRELL, LORISSA ASHLEY | Albany Senior High School | Albany | Community Services | Cert of Distinction (VET) | |
337 | FFOULKES, REBECCA | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | Cert of Commendation | ||
338 | FFOULKES, REBECCA | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
339 | FIEGERT, CAITLIN | Carmel Adventist College | Carmel | Cert of Commendation | ||
340 | FIELD, JAMES | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
341 | FIELDING, BRETT | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Commendation | ||
342 | FINLAY-JONES, ALEXANDRA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Commendation | ||
343 | FINLAY-JONES, ALEXANDRA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | General Exhibition | 39 | |
344 | FINLAY-JONES, ALEXANDRA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
345 | FINN, ANATALISHA NASTASIA | Melville Senior High School | Melville | Cert of Commendation | ||
346 | FLANAGAN, CONNOR PATRICK | Esperance Senior High School | Esperance | Cert of Commendation | ||
347 | FLECKER, DYLAN | Scotch College | Swanbourne | Cert of Commendation | ||
348 | FLEMING, CAMERON | Grace Christian School | Bunbury | Cert of Commendation | ||
349 | FLINKIER, ARIANE | Carmel School | Dianella | Cert of Commendation | ||
350 | FLINTOFF, LARISSA | OneSchool Global WA | Willetton | Cert of Commendation | ||
351 | FLYNN, REBECCA | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott | Cert of Commendation | ||
352 | FOLEY, DECLAN MICHAEL | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
353 | FONG, FRANCIS | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Commendation | ||
354 | FOO, YONG | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott | Cert of Commendation | ||
355 | FOSTER, COURTNEY | Thornlie Christian College | Southern River | Cert of Commendation | ||
356 | FOWLER, OLIVIA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Commendation | ||
357 | FOY, FINBARR DONNCHADH | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Commendation | ||
358 | FRANCIS, HAYDEN ANDREW | Hampton Senior High School | Morley | Cert of Commendation | ||
359 | FRANCIS, RACHEL | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
360 | FRASER-GILLARD, JACINTHA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
361 | FRENCH, LUCY | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Commendation | ||
362 | FURFARO, BETHANY | Kingsway Christian College | Darch | Cert of Commendation | ||
363 | FYFE, ANIKA JUNE | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Commendation | ||
364 | GADENNE, MATTHEW | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Commendation | ||
365 | GADIRAJU, SHASHANK VARMA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Commendation | ||
366 | GALANTE, SABRINA | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Commendation | ||
367 | GALE, EMILY | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Commendation | ||
368 | GALVIN, KEELY | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
369 | GAMAGE, SANDUNI MANODA KODAGODA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Commendation | ||
370 | GAMBLE, ADRIENNE RUI-JIE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
371 | GAN, KATRINA | Corpus Christi College | Bateman | Cert of Commendation | ||
372 | GANON, REBECCA | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Commendation | ||
373 | GANON, REBECCA | Perth College | Mount Lawley | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
374 | GAO, HONGYI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation |