This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
151 | Cooper, Tom | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Australian Student Prize | ||
152 | COOPER, TOM KEVIN | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Commendation | ||
153 | COOPER, TOM KEVIN | Hale School | Wembley Downs | General Exhibition | 11 | |
154 | COOPER, TOM KEVIN | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
155 | COSTELLO, MATTHEW JAMES | CBC Fremantle | Fremantle | Cert of Commendation | ||
156 | COULTER, ALEXANDER NICHOLAS | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
157 | CRADDOCK, PATRICK JAMES | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Commendation | ||
158 | CRICHTON, ELLIE MAREE | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Cert of Commendation | ||
159 | CURLEY, ASHLYN CLAIRE | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Commendation | ||
160 | DAINES, DOMINIC GEORGE | Mazenod College | Lesmurdie | Cert of Commendation | ||
|
||||||
161 | DARMAGO, JACQUELINE PERRI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
162 | Darmago, Natalie | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Australian Student Prize | ||
163 | DARMAGO, NATALIE CLAIRE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
164 | DARMAGO, NATALIE CLAIRE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | General Exhibition | 23 | |
165 | DARMAGO, NATALIE CLAIRE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
166 | DARMAGO, NATALIE CLAIRE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
167 | Daudu, Davina | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Australian Student Prize | ||
168 | DAUDU, DAVINA ORPE THERESA | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Commendation | ||
169 | DAUDU, DAVINA ORPE THERESA | All Saints College | Bull Creek | General Exhibition | 21 | |
170 | DAVIS, JED ANTHONY | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Commendation | ||
171 | DAVIS, LUKE ALEXANDER JOSEPH | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Commendation | ||
172 | DAVIS, SHILO | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Tourism, Hospitality and Events | Cert of Distinction (VET) | |
173 | DAYMOND, TAHLIA SHIRRA | South Fremantle Senior High School | Beaconsfield | Cert of Commendation | ||
174 | DE GOIS, JAIME SIMON | Seton Catholic College | Samson | Cert of Commendation | ||
175 | DE GROOT, AMY ALEXANDRA | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
176 | DEKKER, KAITLYN MAREE | Albany Senior High School | Albany | Cert of Commendation | ||
177 | DELLACA, ZOE ADELE | Eaton Community College | Eaton | Cert of Commendation | ||
178 | DERANIYAGALA, GORAKANAGE ROSHNI | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Commendation | ||
179 | DERRICK, HAMISH ANTONY MULLANY | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Commendation | ||
180 | DICKINSON, KELLY AMY | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Commendation | ||
181 | DING, BRITTANY JADE | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Commendation | ||
182 | DIROU, CAITLIN LOUISE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Commendation | ||
183 | DITUTALA, JONATHON KIFITA | Dianella Secondary College | Dianella | Cert of Commendation | ||
184 | DIX-MATTHEWS, ALICE RITA | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Commendation | ||
185 | DO VAN, HENRI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
186 | DO, HARRISON | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Commendation | ||
187 | DODDS, AIMEE GRACE | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | Cert of Commendation | ||
188 | DOLAN, SOPHIE ELIZABETH | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Commendation | ||
189 | DONG, HUAIWEN | National Institute of Technology | Beijing, China | Mathematics | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | |
190 | DORMAN, KATIE | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Commendation | ||
191 | DORRINGTON, TAHLIA VIVIAN JO | Armadale Senior High School | Armadale | Cert of Commendation | ||
192 | DRAYTON, LUKE DEAN | Thornlie Senior High School | Thornlie | Cert of Commendation | ||
193 | DUARTE, MONIQUE IZABEL | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
194 | DUFFIN, CONNOR PATRICK | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Commendation | ||
195 | DUMAS, NICHOLAS RUSSELL | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Commendation | ||
196 | Dunne, Joshua | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Australian Student Prize | ||
197 | DUNNE, JOSHUA | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Commendation | ||
198 | DUNNE, JOSHUA | Hale School | Wembley Downs | General Exhibition | 19 | |
199 | DUNNE, JOSHUA | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
200 | DUTTON, MATTHEW JOHN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation |