Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2021 ranked in order of their High Achiever study score values.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the study scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all student study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
51 | Demetriou, Alexandra Zoe | St Catherines School | Toorak | 3 | 50,49,46 |
52 | Lee, Nathan Andrew | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 3 | 50,49,46 |
53 | Williams, Thomas Evan | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 3 | 50,49,46 |
54 | Newman, Edward Charles | Xavier College | Kew | 5 | 50,49,45,44,40 |
55 | Florence-Mcneil, Marnie | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 3 | 50,49,45 |
56 | Zimbudzi, Rufaro | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,49,45 |
57 | Paysen, Alexander James | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 5 | 50,49,44,43,41 |
58 | Quinn, Ruth Valent | Elwood College | Elwood | 3 | 50,49,44 |
59 | Van Der Pligt, Holly Kate | Newhaven College | Rhyll | 4 | 50,49,43,42 |
60 | Bradley, Jack Oliver | St Josephs College Ferntree Gully | Ferntree Gully | 4 | 50,49,43,40 |
61 | Tang, Hadyn Ka Ming | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 3 | 50,49,43 |
62 | Fitts, Alexandra Emma Ford | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 3 | 50,49,42 |
63 | Mottram, Lucinda Sydney | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 3 | 50,49,42 |
64 | Sun, Harry | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,49,41,41 |
65 | Blake, Imogen Anne | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 3 | 50,49,40 |
66 | Allemand, Taryn Michelle | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 2 | 50,49 |
67 | Beazley, Zoe | Victoria University Secondary College Brimbank Campus | St Albans | 2 | 50,49 |
68 | Chapman, Solei Blu | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 2 | 50,49 |
69 | Giavris, Marianna Isabelle | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 2 | 50,49 |
70 | Nejatbakhsh, Parnian | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 2 | 50,49 |
71 | Nepean, Jace Campbell | Emmanuel College Warrnambool | Warrnambool | 2 | 50,49 |
72 | Nielsen, Charlette Chelsie | Nathalia Secondary College | Nathalia | 2 | 50,49 |
73 | Zhu, Kim | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,49 |
74 | He, Angel | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 50,48,48,46 |
75 | Pisani, Sophie Alicia | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 5 | 50,48,47,45,43 |
76 | Wilson, Alexandra Clare | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 5 | 50,48,47,44,42 |
77 | Walters, Lucy | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,48,47,43 |
78 | Fernando, Dinali Rachelle | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 50,48,47,42 |
79 | Luciani, Amy Monique | Mercy College | Coburg | 3 | 50,48,47 |
80 | Tosson, Katherine Anne | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 3 | 50,48,47 |
81 | Walsh, Anna Jasmine | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 5 | 50,48,46,46,46 |
82 | Raghavendra, Samarth Ram | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,48,46,45 |
83 | Jenkins, Isabelle Rachel | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,48,46,44 |
84 | Atherton, Patrick George | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 5 | 50,48,46,43,41 |
85 | Hrysikos, Natalia | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 50,48,46,40 |
86 | Miric, Carla Ruby | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 3 | 50,48,46 |
87 | O'Leary, Dominic Francis | St Kevins College | Toorak | 3 | 50,48,46 |
88 | Daniel, Matthew | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,48,45,45,40 |
89 | Wu, Tanisha Angelina | Aquinas College | Ringwood | 4 | 50,48,45,45 |
90 | Ford, Emily Alexandra | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 5 | 50,48,45,44,42 |
|
|||||
91 | Cha, Angus | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,48,45,43 |
92 | Coyle, Aleisha Rose | Victory Lutheran College | Wodonga | 4 | 50,48,45,43 |
93 | Allison, Lawrence Jack | Vermont Secondary College | Vermont | 4 | 50,48,45,42 |
94 | Guthrie, Juliet Mary | Siena College | Camberwell | 4 | 50,48,45,42 |
95 | Vulcan, Molly Annabelle | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,48,45 |
96 | Gu, Jiayi | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 5 | 50,48,44,43,43 |
97 | Tennant, Lilia Mai | Goulburn Valley Grammar School | Shepparton | 4 | 50,48,44,41 |
98 | Bhadra, Rushil Jayesh | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 3 | 50,48,44 |
99 | Harrington, Lucinda Carter | Princes Hill Secondary College | Princes Hill | 4 | 50,48,43,41 |
100 | Howe, Elsie Diana | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,48,43,41 |
101 | Hallab, Makram | Ilim College Kiewa Campus Dallas | Dallas | 4 | 50,48,43,40 |
102 | Surjadi, Martin | Donvale Christian College | Donvale | 4 | 50,48,43,40 |
103 | Newcombe, Claire Sienna | Bacchus Marsh Grammar | Bacchus Marsh | 3 | 50,48,43 |
104 | Tregear, Tess Annabel | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 5 | 50,48,42,41,40 |
105 | Mackay, Sarah | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,48,42,41 |
106 | Mcgrath, Finlay | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,48,42 |
107 | Daluwakgoda, Nishaly Thishakya | Nossal High School | Berwick | 3 | 50,48,40 |
108 | Ghuliani, Anna Kathleen Kaur | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,48,40 |
109 | Susanto, Peter Robert | Haileybury Rendall School | Berrimah, NT | 3 | 50,48,40 |
110 | Bergmann, Kaila Emma | Ringwood Secondary College | Ringwood | 2 | 50,48 |
111 | Chen, Qiyuan | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 2 | 50,48 |
112 | Chen, Yan He | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,48 |
113 | De Vries, Ashley David | Lalor Secondary College | Lalor | 2 | 50,48 |
114 | Lavery, Tara Louisa | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 2 | 50,48 |
115 | Muneer, Rayyanuddin | Sirius College Meadow Fair Campus | Broadmeadows | 2 | 50,48 |
116 | Nguyen, Melanie Chimai | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,48 |
117 | Pascua, Charlotte Isabella | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,48 |
118 | Fang, Jiayu | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 5 | 50,47,47,45,41 |
119 | Huang, Kaile | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 3 | 50,47,47 |
120 | Ojaimi, Michael | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 5 | 50,47,46,44,41 |
121 | Khan, Raya Semeeah | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 50,47,46,42 |
122 | Huynh, Cindy Ngoc | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,47,46,41 |
123 | Le, Jessica Yun | Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School | Essendon | 3 | 50,47,46 |
124 | Popan, Irene Feng | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 3 | 50,47,46 |
125 | Tomkins, Kate Elizabeth | Casterton Secondary College | Casterton | 3 | 50,47,46 |
126 | Zhang, Richard | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 3 | 50,47,46 |
127 | Kuang, Shuobing | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 5 | 50,47,45,44,42 |
128 | Joyce, Sophie | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,47,45,44 |
129 | Mack, Charlotte Taylor Valerie | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 4 | 50,47,45,44 |
130 | Lac, Leonie | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 4 | 50,47,45,40 |
131 | Burr, Charlton Andrew | Luther College | Croydon Hills | 3 | 50,47,45 |
132 | Logan, Tara Grace | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,47,45 |
133 | Dingle, Suzy Kim | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 5 | 50,47,44,42,41 |
134 | Parras, Krystel Athena | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,47,44,42,40 |
135 | Luo, Chu Fan | Whitefriars College | Donvale | 4 | 50,47,44,41 |
136 | Farmer, Hannah | Bacchus Marsh Grammar | Bacchus Marsh | 4 | 50,47,44,40 |
137 | Aked, Bailey | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 3 | 50,47,44 |
138 | Fogarty, Alannah Therese | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 3 | 50,47,44 |
139 | Zhang, Raymond Ruibo | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,47,44 |
140 | Mahoney, Olivia Eve | Siena College | Camberwell | 4 | 50,47,43,41 |
141 | Vu, Vy Dan | Brunswick Secondary College | Brunswick | 5 | 50,47,43,40,40 |
142 | Coloretti, James Andrew | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 50,47,42,41 |
143 | Churilov, Benjamin Phillip | Kilvington Grammar School | Ormond | 4 | 50,47,41,41 |
144 | Dickson, Samantha Emily | Salesian College Sunbury | Sunbury | 3 | 50,47,41 |
145 | Hahn-Thomsen, Maya Astrid | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 3 | 50,47,41 |
146 | Saporito, Olivia Angelina | Padua College | Mornington | 3 | 50,47,41 |
147 | Wilson, Johanna Grace | Ballarat Grammar School | Wendouree | 3 | 50,47,41 |
148 | Mclean, Charlotte | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 50,47,40,40 |
149 | Chan, Alina Qiantong | East Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster East | 2 | 50,47 |
150 | Edge, Grace Olivia | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 2 | 50,47 |
151 | Lay, Chloe Jasmine | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,47 |
152 | Mcintyre, Julian | Williamstown High School | Williamstown | 2 | 50,47 |
153 | Mehta, Sayam | Nossal High School | Berwick | 2 | 50,47 |
154 | Munro, Caitlin Eve | Williamstown High School | Williamstown | 2 | 50,47 |
155 | Smith, Georgia Lily | Siena College | Camberwell | 2 | 50,47 |
156 | Wrobel, Jake Nicholas | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 2 | 50,47 |
157 | Zeng, Zifan | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 2 | 50,47 |
158 | Cleeve, Madeleine Amy | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 5 | 50,46,46,46,40 |
159 | Macken, Theresa Colleen Rosalie | Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School | Southbank | 5 | 50,46,46,45,43 |
160 | Thomas, Kayla Hope | Kardinia International College | Bell Post Hill | 5 | 50,46,46,43,40 |
161 | Parashar, Pranit | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,46,45,44,44 |
162 | Connor, Sophia Emily | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 50,46,45,42 |
163 | Hassett, Bryce Lucas | Parade College | Bundoora | 4 | 50,46,45,42 |
164 | Savy, Alicia Faye | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 50,46,45,42 |
165 | Chong, Wing Kay | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 3 | 50,46,45 |
166 | Amad, Charles John | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 50,46,44,43 |
167 | Cox, Emily Claire | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 5 | 50,46,44,42,41 |
168 | Swanevelder, Ruan | Waverley Christian College Wantirna South | Wantirna South | 5 | 50,46,44,41,41 |
169 | Barnes, Mimi | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 50,46,44,41 |
170 | Ostermeyer, Ben Oliver | Whitefriars College | Donvale | 4 | 50,46,44,41 |
171 | Lumley, Katherine Brooke | Sacre Coeur | Glen Iris | 3 | 50,46,44 |
172 | Wiggett, Diederik Johannes | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 3 | 50,46,44 |
173 | Sortino, Annalise Lucette | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 50,46,43,43 |
174 | Bourke, Bridget | Alice Miller School Macedon | Macedon | 4 | 50,46,43,41 |
175 | He, Eric Ying | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 3 | 50,46,43 |
176 | Kapoor, Maanya | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 3 | 50,46,43 |
177 | Mcateer, Lucy Ruihi Rosalind | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,46,42,42 |
178 | Corcoran, Lucy Emerson | Star of the Sea College | Brighton | 4 | 50,46,42,41 |
179 | Matulec, Scarlett Winter | Berwick Secondary College | Berwick | 3 | 50,46,42 |
180 | Sheehan, Jack William | St Patricks College | Ballarat | 3 | 50,46,42 |
181 | Roache, Harry | St Josephs College Geelong | Newtown | 4 | 50,46,41,40 |
182 | Kovacs, Jake | St Bedes College | Mentone | 3 | 50,46,41 |
183 | Mannock, Anisha Grace | Padua College | Mornington | 3 | 50,46,41 |
184 | Yew, Joanne Li Wen | Mount Waverley Secondary College | Mount Waverley | 4 | 50,46,40,40 |
185 | Nolan, Tess May | Kingswood College | Box Hill | 3 | 50,46,40 |
186 | Pereira, Ana Helena Bohner | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 3 | 50,46,40 |
187 | Barnett, Sabine Ellemor | Brunswick Secondary College | Brunswick | 2 | 50,46 |
188 | Cordner, Kiera | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,46 |
189 | Gnaneswaran, Mahindra | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 2 | 50,46 |
190 | Joyce, Eleanor Rose | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,46 |
191 | Locke, Remy Grace | The Geelong College | Newtown | 2 | 50,46 |
192 | Lu, Jiaqi | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,46 |
193 | Storey, Ryan James | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,46 |
194 | Sunil, Abel Abraham | Nossal High School | Berwick | 2 | 50,46 |
195 | Ure, Alan Richard | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 2 | 50,46 |
196 | Bevis, Justin Patrick | St Bedes College | Mentone | 4 | 50,45,45,42 |
197 | Horner, Madeleine Rose | Brunswick Secondary College | Brunswick | 5 | 50,45,45,41,40 |
198 | Stevenson, Benjamin Luke | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 4 | 50,45,45,41 |
199 | Agelopoulos, Jake Evan | Xavier College | Kew | 3 | 50,45,45 |
200 | Ambrosi, Emile Alexandre | St Kevins College | Toorak | 5 | 50,45,44,43,40 |
201 | Lidgerwood, Gabriella Kate Beveridge | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 50,45,44,43 |
202 | Stanford-Clark, Stella | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 4 | 50,45,44,43 |
203 | Hirimuthugoda, Sasuni Dinuhasi | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 4 | 50,45,44,42 |
204 | Kamenjarin, Sophie Laura | Goulburn Valley Grammar School | Shepparton | 4 | 50,45,44,42 |
205 | Slenders, Robert Andrew | Blackburn High School | Blackburn | 4 | 50,45,44,42 |
206 | Stockdale, Livinia | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,45,44,42 |
207 | Maus, Charlie William | Kingswood College | Box Hill | 4 | 50,45,44,40 |
208 | Lai, Jiaxin | Ruyton Girls School | Kew | 3 | 50,45,44 |
209 | Lal, Matisse | Our Lady of Mercy College | Heidelberg | 3 | 50,45,44 |
210 | Leow, Audrey Ella | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,45,44 |
211 | Morelli, Dominic Ian | St Kevins College | Toorak | 3 | 50,45,44 |
212 | Joyce, Xavier | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,45,43,43 |
213 | James, Bradley Harry | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,45,43,42 |
214 | Quach, Jovita Qing-En | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,45,43,41,40 |
215 | Turnbull, Ashley Matthew | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,45,43,41 |
216 | Hindson, Tai | Girton Grammar School | Bendigo | 4 | 50,45,43,40 |
217 | Froomes, Charles Alan Paul | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 3 | 50,45,43 |
218 | Orford, Emily | St Francis Xavier College | Beaconsfield | 3 | 50,45,43 |
219 | Petersen, Gabriella | Mater Christi College | Belgrave | 3 | 50,45,43 |
220 | Wei, Xinyi | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 3 | 50,45,43 |
221 | Kumar, Ishan Shreyank | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 5 | 50,45,42,42,40 |
222 | Samuels, Tye Bram Leigh | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,45,42,42 |
223 | Testolin, Kennedy Jean | Viewbank College | Viewbank | 4 | 50,45,42,40 |
224 | Bennett, Ella Grace | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 3 | 50,45,42 |
225 | Macdougall, Connor Alastair | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 3 | 50,45,42 |
226 | Oberoi-Kearney, Natalia Ariane | St Catherines School | Toorak | 3 | 50,45,42 |
227 | Polack, Emily Kate | Holy Trinity Lutheran College | Horsham | 3 | 50,45,42 |
228 | Ting, Paul Chao Sheng | Brunswick Secondary College | Brunswick | 3 | 50,45,42 |
229 | O'Donoghue, Niamh Eilish | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 5 | 50,45,41,40,40 |
230 | Satya Graha, Jocelyn | Avila College | Mount Waverley | 4 | 50,45,41,40 |
231 | Jennings, Honor Margaret | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 3 | 50,45,41 |
232 | Brooks, Madison Grace | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 3 | 50,45,40 |
233 | Feik, Bethany Arden | University High School | Parkville | 3 | 50,45,40 |
234 | Schiavon, Isabel Christy | Brighton Secondary College | Brighton East | 3 | 50,45,40 |
235 | Smedley, Brianna Jean | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 3 | 50,45,40 |
236 | Truong, Ngoc Man | St Albans Secondary College | St Albans | 3 | 50,45,40 |
237 | Beyer, Sarah Miranda | Gippsland Grammar | Sale | 2 | 50,45 |
238 | Chai, Andrea Kai Syn | St Andrews Christian College | Wantirna South | 2 | 50,45 |
239 | Chokka, Arnav Ramesh | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,45 |
240 | Dimetriou-Dickson, Nicholas Evan | Salesian College Chadstone | Chadstone | 2 | 50,45 |
241 | Dowling, Olivia Jade | Tintern Grammar | Ringwood East | 2 | 50,45 |
242 | Joseland, Neve Bridget | Westbourne Grammar School | Truganina | 2 | 50,45 |
243 | Kloss, Emily Kate | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 2 | 50,45 |
244 | Le, Jeremy Hoang-Nhan | St Bernards College | Essendon | 2 | 50,45 |
245 | Shah, Kevin | Parade College | Bundoora | 2 | 50,45 |
246 | Vellamcheril, Elizabeth Simon | Nossal High School | Berwick | 2 | 50,45 |
247 | Velona, Charlotte Alexa | Siena College | Camberwell | 2 | 50,45 |
248 | Wexler, Tess Rafaella | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 2 | 50,45 |
249 | Yim, Lauren | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,45 |
250 | Bosco, Thea Elizabeth | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,44,44,44 |