Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2018 ranked in order of their High Achiever study score values.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the study scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all student study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
201 | HUNTER, Jemma Keely | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 4 | 50,46,43,41 |
202 | CHEESMAN, Claire Kathleen | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 50,46,43,40 |
203 | CHEN, Yi Hong | East Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster East | 4 | 50,46,43,40 |
204 | BALDI, Sophia | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 3 | 50,46,43 |
205 | KROGER, Andrew John Sharp | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 3 | 50,46,43 |
206 | CHRISTOU, Madeleine | Overnewton Anglican College | Keilor | 4 | 50,46,42,42 |
207 | TOSKOV, Jason | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 4 | 50,46,42,42 |
208 | FORMAN, Alexandra Grace | Koonung Secondary College | Mont Albert North | 4 | 50,46,42,41 |
209 | AGGARWAL, Ricky | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 3 | 50,46,42 |
210 | CODY, Skye Wen-Cheng | Blackburn High School | Blackburn | 3 | 50,46,42 |
211 | HOSKING, Teslyn May | Catholic Ladies College | Eltham | 3 | 50,46,42 |
212 | PECK, Frances Emma | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 3 | 50,46,42 |
213 | LI, Yifan | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 5 | 50,46,41,41,41 |
214 | DO, John Paul Doan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 3 | 50,46,41 |
215 | KIERNAN, Luka Francis | St Kevins College | Toorak | 3 | 50,46,41 |
216 | SNODGRASS, Philippa Janet | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 3 | 50,46,41 |
217 | HARRIS, Luke Kevin | Catherine McAuley College | Bendigo | 2 | 50,46 |
218 | JOHNSON, Trenton | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 2 | 50,46 |
219 | MOK, Christine Wuen Lei | Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty | Doreen | 2 | 50,46 |
220 | SANJAYAN, Raman Kuhan | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,46 |
221 | TATE, Lachlan Alexander | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 2 | 50,46 |
222 | VEREKER, Jessica Mary | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,46 |
223 | CASSIDY, Gareth James | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 4 | 50,45,45,45 |
224 | BOX, Erin Lea | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 50,45,45,43 |
225 | LANG, Rachel Ruoqi | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 5 | 50,45,45,40,40 |
226 | CORNELIUS, Clarissa Michelle | Gleneagles Secondary College | Endeavour Hills | 5 | 50,45,44,44,43 |
227 | STURGEON, Cameron | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 5 | 50,45,44,42,40 |
228 | HU, Jason Yi-Qing | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,45,44,41 |
229 | DOUGLAS, Fletcher Daniel | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,45,44,40 |
230 | XUAN, Darren | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,45,44,40 |
231 | JEAN, Michala Leigh | Avila College | Mount Waverley | 3 | 50,45,44 |
232 | HADLEY, Ella Frances | Ballarat Grammar School | Wendouree | 4 | 50,45,43,43 |
233 | RELJIC, Sasha Viktoria | Keilor Downs College | Keilor Downs | 4 | 50,45,43,41 |
234 | MCDONALD, Matthew Leslie | Catherine McAuley College | Bendigo | 4 | 50,45,43,40 |
235 | AUER, Dasha Michaela | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 3 | 50,45,43 |
236 | MACKEN, Finnian James | Xavier College | Kew | 3 | 50,45,43 |
237 | DOUGHERTY, Rhiannon Kerry | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,45,42,42 |
238 | BEAGLEY, Benjamin Arthur | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 50,45,42,41 |
239 | FILSHIE, Katrina Claire | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,45,42,41 |
240 | KASHOA, Mahmoud | Sirius College Meadow Fair Campus | Broadmeadows | 3 | 50,45,42 |
|
|||||
241 | WANG, Yanny | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 3 | 50,45,42 |
242 | XIAO, Molly | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 3 | 50,45,42 |
243 | AWAD, Mariam | St Marys Coptic Orthodox College | Coolaroo | 4 | 50,45,41,40 |
244 | HOPKINS, Dylan Huw | St Kevins College | Toorak | 3 | 50,45,41 |
245 | RANDHAWA, Alisha Kaur | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 3 | 50,45,41 |
246 | FOSTER, Harry John | St Josephs College Ferntree Gully | Ferntree Gully | 4 | 50,45,40,40 |
247 | BOOTHROYD, Thomas William | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 3 | 50,45,40 |
248 | HARWOOD-WHITE, Tyla | Mentone Girls Secondary College | Mentone | 3 | 50,45,40 |
249 | MENSINK, Xavier Harrison | Xavier College | Kew | 3 | 50,45,40 |
250 | MOORE, Ruby Claire | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 3 | 50,45,40 |
251 | VENTHAN, Khaviya Dhaksha | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,45,40 |
252 | ZHAO, Yunjia | Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School | Essendon | 3 | 50,45,40 |
253 | BARKER, Nicholas Matthew | Castlemaine Secondary College | Castlemaine | 2 | 50,45 |
254 | CHEN, Joe | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 2 | 50,45 |
255 | DE SANTO, Ella Kate | Star of the Sea College | Brighton | 2 | 50,45 |
256 | DOWLING, Harry Maxwell | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 2 | 50,45 |
257 | LAITY, Jess Douglas | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,45 |
258 | LOWE, Max Peter | Xavier College | Kew | 2 | 50,45 |
259 | MCINTYRE, Daniil James | Williamstown High School | Williamstown | 2 | 50,45 |
260 | MEI, Yuanzhi | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 2 | 50,45 |
261 | NGUYEN, Joseph Thien-Trieu | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 2 | 50,45 |
262 | OUVRIER, Madeleine Kathleen | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 2 | 50,45 |
263 | POHL, Natalie Louise | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 2 | 50,45 |
264 | RAFE, Brynnie Angharad | Matthew Flinders Girls Secondary College | Geelong | 2 | 50,45 |
265 | TABONE, Annie Renee | Mount St Joseph Girls College | Altona | 2 | 50,45 |
266 | TEMPLETON, Emma Marie | Manangatang P-12 College | Manangatang | 2 | 50,45 |
267 | WIJESINGHE, Kushal Sandeep | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,45 |
268 | GATES, Samantha Emily | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 50,44,44,42 |
269 | RATCLIFFE, Kelsey Rose | Warrnambool College | Warrnambool | 4 | 50,44,44,42 |
270 | GRAHAM, Caitlin Louise | Catholic College Sale | Sale | 3 | 50,44,44 |
271 | KAUFMAN, Matthew John Francis | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 3 | 50,44,44 |
272 | PHAN, Danny | Keysborough Secondary College Acacia | Keysborough | 5 | 50,44,43,42,40 |
273 | BEAR, Phoebe | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 4 | 50,44,43,42 |
274 | ROBINSON, Grace Nordlinger | Princes Hill Secondary College | Princes Hill | 4 | 50,44,43,42 |
275 | RAMAGE, Amelia Alexandra | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 50,44,43,41 |
276 | RUSDEN, Johanna Maree | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 50,44,43,41 |
277 | LAW, Jessica Marjorie | University High School | Parkville | 3 | 50,44,43 |
278 | LIFSCHITZ, Lee Oz | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,44,42,40 |
279 | FAROUQUE, Laila Miranda | Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School | Essendon | 4 | 50,44,41,40 |
280 | SAM, Jennifer | Narre Warren South P-12 College | Narre Warren South | 4 | 50,44,41,40 |
281 | LIAPAKIS, Spencer Karl | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 3 | 50,44,41 |
282 | FILDES, Chloe Gwenyth | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 3 | 50,44,40 |
283 | FORMOSA, Jamie | Emmanuel College Melbourne | Altona North | 3 | 50,44,40 |
284 | LIN, Jane | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 3 | 50,44,40 |
285 | VAN BERKEL, Lily Emma | Lavalla Catholic College | Traralgon | 3 | 50,44,40 |
286 | WANG, Yue | Peninsula Grammar Heze No 1 Middle School | Shandong, China | 3 | 50,44,40 |
287 | BLAKE, Nicholas | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 2 | 50,44 |
288 | DUFFY, Matthew Xavier | St Patricks College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,44 |
289 | HO, Therese An | St Aloysius College | North Melbourne | 2 | 50,44 |
290 | HYETT, Claire Lesley | Monbulk College | Monbulk | 2 | 50,44 |
291 | MAHER, Elijah Thomas | The King David School | Armadale | 2 | 50,44 |
292 | MARSHALL, Dominic Boyd | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,44 |
293 | NGUYEN, Khanh | Nossal High School | Berwick | 2 | 50,44 |
294 | ODISHO, Ramin | Buckley Park College | Essendon | 2 | 50,44 |
295 | PAHALA VITHANA, Jayarupi Kumuduhasini Pr | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 2 | 50,44 |
296 | RICHTER, Benjamin Anthony | De La Salle College | Malvern | 2 | 50,44 |
297 | ROBINSON, Behlana Rose | The Geelong College | Newtown | 2 | 50,44 |
298 | SKIPPER, Olivia Kaitlin | Plenty Valley Christian College | Doreen | 2 | 50,44 |
299 | TANG, Esther Sing-Yuan | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,44 |
300 | WARD, Liam Peter | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 2 | 50,44 |
301 | YING, Conan | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,44 |
302 | CAMPBELL, Harrison William | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,43,43,42 |
303 | BARRINGTON, Tessa Nadine | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 5 | 50,43,43,41,40 |
304 | MURPHY, William John | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,43,43,41 |
305 | ALKARRA, Joseph | Copperfield College | Delahey | 3 | 50,43,43 |
306 | LOK, Felice | Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster | 3 | 50,43,43 |
307 | CROFTS, Ruby Jane | Woodleigh School | Langwarrin South | 4 | 50,43,42,42 |
308 | OWEN, Alexandra Heather | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 5 | 50,43,42,41,40 |
309 | DING, William | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,43,42,41 |
310 | HO, Joshua Ze Cheng | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 4 | 50,43,42,41 |
311 | GEESON, Madison Kate | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 3 | 50,43,42 |
312 | GERDAN, Ashley Jane | Berwick Secondary College | Berwick | 3 | 50,43,42 |
313 | SPARGO, Thomas William | Buckley Park College | Essendon | 3 | 50,43,42 |
314 | TING, Lydia Yuk-Wan | Our Lady of Sion College | Box Hill | 3 | 50,43,42 |
315 | TIPLADY, Victoria Rose | Beaconhills College Berwick | Berwick | 3 | 50,43,42 |
316 | TRUONG, Martina | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 3 | 50,43,42 |
317 | BURNIE, Callum Lucas | Highvale Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 3 | 50,43,41 |
318 | DEBNEY, Thomas William | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 3 | 50,43,41 |
319 | LYMBOURIS, Maree Estelle | Kilvington Grammar School | Ormond | 3 | 50,43,41 |
320 | MARCUCCIO, Olivia Maree | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 3 | 50,43,41 |
321 | RADFORD, Eliza Kate Strachan | Geelong Grammar School | Corio | 3 | 50,43,41 |
322 | SETHI, Misha | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 3 | 50,43,41 |
323 | WALKER, Olivia Grace | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 3 | 50,43,41 |
324 | CHEN, Alan | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 3 | 50,43,40 |
325 | FRANK, Natalie Laura | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 3 | 50,43,40 |
326 | HOLLAND, Zachary Tiger | Kew High School | Kew East | 3 | 50,43,40 |
327 | LE, Khang Trung | Caroline Chisholm Catholic College | Braybrook | 3 | 50,43,40 |
328 | ZHU, Fiona | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 3 | 50,43,40 |
329 | ASCHMANN, Sarah Ho Yan | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 2 | 50,43 |
330 | BASDEKIS, Stephanie | Academy of Mary Immaculate | Fitzroy | 2 | 50,43 |
331 | FUNG, Timothy Sze Yuan | Nossal High School | Berwick | 2 | 50,43 |
332 | HIGGINS, Claudia Kate | Sacred Heart College Geelong | Newtown | 2 | 50,43 |
333 | HIRASEDO, Kei James | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 2 | 50,43 |
334 | KHOA, Phuong Quynh | Nossal High School | Berwick | 2 | 50,43 |
335 | LIDGETT, Emma Kate | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 2 | 50,43 |
336 | O'MALLEY, Timothy Joseph | St Kevins College | Toorak | 2 | 50,43 |
337 | SHAO, Shizhe Cathy | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 2 | 50,43 |
338 | SPENDLOVE, Imogen | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 2 | 50,43 |
339 | TAN, Kennice | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,43 |
340 | TENENBERG, Ariel | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 2 | 50,43 |
341 | WANG, Yufei | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 2 | 50,43 |
342 | DI MARCO, Jesse | St Monicas College | Epping | 4 | 50,42,42,42 |
343 | ONG, Tanya Hsuen | Waverley Christian College Wantirna South | Wantirna South | 5 | 50,42,42,40,40 |
344 | SOUTHGATE, Bronte Mae | Mentone Girls Secondary College | Mentone | 4 | 50,42,42,40 |
345 | RAJASINGHAM, Janelle Sulochana | St Pauls Anglican Grammar School | Warragul | 3 | 50,42,42 |
346 | STEWART, Sophie May | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 3 | 50,42,42 |
347 | YEM, Eric | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 5 | 50,42,41,41,40 |
348 | FERNANDO, Janath Anicetus | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 3 | 50,42,41 |
349 | JONES, Charlotte Mary | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 3 | 50,42,41 |
350 | JOYCE, Stephanie Joanne | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,42,41 |
351 | THOMAS, Emily Annette | Woodleigh School | Langwarrin South | 3 | 50,42,41 |
352 | BARCLAY, Isabella Julia | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 3 | 50,42,40 |
353 | JONES, Severiano James | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 3 | 50,42,40 |
354 | LEGGETT, Phoebe Jennifer | University High School | Parkville | 3 | 50,42,40 |
355 | MULLANE, Timothy James | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 3 | 50,42,40 |
356 | BEGG, Lily Gabriella | Girton Grammar School | Bendigo | 2 | 50,42 |
357 | BENNETT, John | Euroa Secondary College | Euroa | 2 | 50,42 |
358 | BOYD-SQUIRES LONG, Niamh Catherine | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 2 | 50,42 |
359 | HUANG, Yingqi | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 2 | 50,42 |
360 | KUNSTLER, Lisa Katherine Luise | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 2 | 50,42 |
361 | MORROW, Jordan Matthew | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 2 | 50,42 |
362 | RENEHAN, Henry Thomas | St Kevins College | Toorak | 2 | 50,42 |
363 | SANDLER, Jackson Meyer | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 2 | 50,42 |
364 | TURNER, Liam Anthony | St Bedes College | Mentone | 2 | 50,42 |
365 | VOGELSANG, Abby Hannah | Victory Lutheran College | Wodonga | 2 | 50,42 |
366 | YEO, Brandon Chen Tong | Vermont Secondary College | Vermont | 2 | 50,42 |
367 | BUDDLE, Babette Imogen | St Catherines School | Toorak | 3 | 50,41,41 |
368 | OLNEY-FRASER, Matthew Peter | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 3 | 50,41,41 |
369 | WEBB, Gemma Ines | Kilvington Grammar School | Ormond | 3 | 50,41,41 |
370 | AHUONBAR, Kani | Marymede Catholic College | South Morang | 3 | 50,41,40 |
371 | DUCKETT, Elisha Mary | Sacred Heart Girls College | Hughesdale | 3 | 50,41,40 |
372 | MIRIC, Hugo Joel | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 3 | 50,41,40 |
373 | TRINH, An Bao | The Geelong College | Newtown | 3 | 50,41,40 |
374 | BROOME, Matthew Anthony | Templestowe College | Templestowe Lower | 2 | 50,41 |
375 | EVANS, Connor William | St Kevins College | Toorak | 2 | 50,41 |
376 | HO, Cadon Joseph | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,41 |
377 | MCCARTHY, Lily Amanda | Catholic Ladies College | Eltham | 2 | 50,41 |
378 | PERRY, Luke Evan | The Geelong College | Newtown | 2 | 50,41 |
379 | THOMPSON, Jorgie Mae | Newhaven College | Rhyll | 2 | 50,41 |
380 | TIEMENS, Emma Carol | Mount Waverley Secondary College | Mount Waverley | 2 | 50,41 |
381 | WALKER, Eily Elizabeth | Frankston High School | Frankston | 2 | 50,41 |
382 | PATIENCE, Hannah Katherine | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,40,40,40 |
383 | OEHLMANN, Sophie Louise | Brunswick Secondary College | Brunswick | 3 | 50,40,40 |
384 | RICHARDS, Patrick Graeme | St Josephs College Geelong | Newtown | 3 | 50,40,40 |
385 | AISEN, Connor Riley | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 2 | 50,40 |
386 | BAKER, Ryan Lawrence | Kardinia International College | Bell Post Hill | 2 | 50,40 |
387 | BASS, Noah Ronald | Wesley College St Kilda Rd | Melbourne | 2 | 50,40 |
388 | CRIPPS, Amy Louise | St Helena Secondary College | Eltham North | 2 | 50,40 |
389 | DESS, Klara Rose O'Shea | Sacred Heart College Geelong | Newtown | 2 | 50,40 |
390 | EDGE, Ethan Jack | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,40 |
391 | FAIRCHILD, Olivia Lucy | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 2 | 50,40 |
392 | GIANG, Caton | Bayside College Paisley Campus | Newport | 2 | 50,40 |
393 | HARDSTAFF, Jack Robert | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,40 |
394 | JACOBSON, Jemima | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,40 |
395 | JIA, Zijie Jack | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 2 | 50,40 |
396 | LE, Amy | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,40 |
397 | LI, Zefeng | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 2 | 50,40 |
398 | MALONE, Angus Joseph | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 2 | 50,40 |
399 | O'DONNELL, Seth Miller | Keysborough Secondary College Banksia | Springvale South | 2 | 50,40 |
400 | OWEN, Kate Louise | Northcote High School | Northcote | 2 | 50,40 |