Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2015 ranked in order of their High Achiever study score values.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the study scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all student study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
250 | CROSS, Aaron Forbes | Brentwood Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 2 | 50,45 |
251 | ERCIYAS, Ertugrul Mahmud Gazi | Sirius College Meadow Fair Campus | Broadmeadows | 2 | 50,45 |
252 | GILL, Jasleen | St Francis Xavier College | Beaconsfield | 2 | 50,45 |
253 | LOWE, Brodie Rae | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 2 | 50,45 |
254 | MIKHO, Misha Viktorovich | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 2 | 50,45 |
255 | PARK, Stacey Hyunseo | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,45 |
256 | PINDER, Chiara | Catholic Ladies College | Eltham | 2 | 50,45 |
257 | PYMAN, Genevieve Dianna | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 2 | 50,45 |
258 | SADAFI, Nikka | East Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster East | 2 | 50,45 |
259 | SANJAYAN, Krishna Kandan | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,45 |
260 | YANG, Tianqi | Westall Secondary College | Clayton South | 2 | 50,45 |
261 | CHEW, Harriette Rose Mary | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 50,44,43,42 |
262 | FARRER, Heidi Rose | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 50,44,43,42 |
263 | WEBB, Alexandra Bella | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 50,44,43,41 |
264 | MANN, Sacha Brigitte | Girton Grammar School | Bendigo | 3 | 50,44,43 |
265 | PEREIRA, Tansy Lucille | The Geelong College | Newtown | 3 | 50,44,43 |
266 | RECHICHI, Sonia | Academy of Mary Immaculate | Fitzroy | 3 | 50,44,43 |
267 | SANGU, Sowmyaa | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 50,44,42,40 |
268 | SEERY, Sarah Beth | Bendigo Senior Secondary College | Bendigo | 3 | 50,44,42 |
269 | ZHANG, Yiheng | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 3 | 50,44,42 |
270 | FRANKLYN, Charlie Edward | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,44,41,41 |
271 | MCCLUSKY, Caitlin Louise | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 3 | 50,44,41 |
272 | SUTHERLAND, James David Wintle | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,44,40,40 |
273 | MUIR, Joseph Thomas | St Bedes College | Mentone | 3 | 50,44,40 |
274 | DAGLARAS, Celina Rose | St Helena Secondary College | Eltham North | 2 | 50,44 |
275 | GIRARDI, Christopher John Thomas | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,44 |
276 | HAMILTON, Daniel Ben | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,44 |
277 | HYDE, Chelsea Marie | Aquinas College | Ringwood | 2 | 50,44 |
278 | LIU, Kelvin | Kardinia International College | Bell Post Hill | 2 | 50,44 |
279 | MANSON LONG, Aidan | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 2 | 50,44 |
280 | MCARTHUR, Angus Jack | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 2 | 50,44 |
281 | PRICE, Veronique Aniela | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 2 | 50,44 |
282 | ROTSTEIN, Richard Samuel | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 2 | 50,44 |
283 | SANDLER, Jordan Salvay | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 2 | 50,44 |
284 | SLATER, Samuel James | Plenty Valley Christian College | Doreen | 2 | 50,44 |
285 | WU, Jessica | Toorak College | Mount Eliza | 2 | 50,44 |
286 | HOWDEN, Ben Richard | Nagle College | Bairnsdale | 3 | 50,43,43 |
287 | RICHARDSON, Henry Paul | Kilvington Grammar School | Ormond | 3 | 50,43,43 |
288 | BRADLEY, Tyler Aaron | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,43,42,42 |
289 | XING, Michael | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,43,42,42 |
|
|||||
290 | HOWARD, Jackson Isiah | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,43,42,40 |
291 | HARRIES, Jessica Ellen | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 3 | 50,43,42 |
292 | LIM, Adrina Seay Qi | Brunswick Secondary College | Brunswick | 3 | 50,43,42 |
293 | POCOCK, Eadie Elizabeth | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 3 | 50,43,42 |
294 | DEAN, Isabel Megaera | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 4 | 50,43,41,41 |
295 | WAN, Janine Kit | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 50,43,41,40 |
296 | GRAY, Sascha Renee | Vermont Secondary College | Vermont | 3 | 50,43,41 |
297 | STEELE, Jason Colin | Bacchus Marsh Grammar | Bacchus Marsh | 3 | 50,43,41 |
298 | VORSOVSKII, Joshua Samuel | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 3 | 50,43,41 |
299 | WOODWARD, Emma Rose | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 3 | 50,43,41 |
300 | DRINKWATER, Emma Courtney | Brentwood Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 3 | 50,43,40 |
301 | HINES, Hermione Emilia | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 3 | 50,43,40 |
302 | OSMOND, Maegan Molly Kate | Ballarat Grammar School | Wendouree | 3 | 50,43,40 |
303 | PAIKOPOULOS, Sophia | Our Lady of Mercy College | Heidelberg | 3 | 50,43,40 |
304 | ASTLE, Tess Isabella | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 2 | 50,43 |
305 | BYKERSMA, Chloe-Anne | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,43 |
306 | CHEN, Zijie | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 2 | 50,43 |
307 | DE BONO, Taylah-Rose | Marymede Catholic College | South Morang | 2 | 50,43 |
308 | FARTHING, Matthew | Warragul Regional College | Warragul | 2 | 50,43 |
309 | GARNHAM, Jessica Kate | Camberwell High School | Canterbury | 2 | 50,43 |
310 | JONES, Olivia Catherine | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,43 |
311 | KARETNIK, Ashley | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,43 |
312 | KENWORTHY, Benjamin James | St Josephs College Geelong | Newtown | 2 | 50,43 |
313 | KOVACEV, Mark Anthony | The Geelong College | Newtown | 2 | 50,43 |
314 | PATTERSON, Fraser Lachlan | Goulburn Valley Grammar School | Shepparton | 2 | 50,43 |
315 | PHELPS, Lucas | Girton Grammar School | Bendigo | 2 | 50,43 |
316 | PURCELL, Alexandra Louise | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 2 | 50,43 |
317 | TAN, Jasmine Jia Min | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 2 | 50,43 |
318 | XIA, Jeffrey Jiawei | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 2 | 50,43 |
319 | YOUSSEF, Mark Mina | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,43 |
320 | MCCLELLAND, Lydia Johana | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 50,42,42,42 |
321 | PHAN, Jennie | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 4 | 50,42,42,42 |
322 | BALLERINI, Ella Joan | Shelford Girls Grammar | Caulfield | 4 | 50,42,42,41 |
323 | DAVID, Christiana | Avila College | Mount Waverley | 4 | 50,42,42,41 |
324 | MCKINDLAY, Rowena Jean | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,42,42,40 |
325 | RICHARDS, Elle Hannah | Sacred Heart College Geelong | Newtown | 3 | 50,42,42 |
326 | TING, Ines Anh Xuan | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 3 | 50,42,42 |
327 | HENKEL, Mary Sophia | Williamstown High School | Williamstown | 5 | 50,42,41,40,40 |
328 | SONG, Justin | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,42,41,40 |
329 | FITZPATRICK, Rochelle Jade | Christian College Geelong Waurn Ponds | Waurn Ponds | 3 | 50,42,41 |
330 | KNOLL, Jared David | Billanook College | Mooroolbark | 3 | 50,42,41 |
331 | SMOLLEN, Georgia Anne | Frankston High School | Frankston | 3 | 50,42,41 |
332 | BEAR, Vivienne | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 3 | 50,42,40 |
333 | BURGESS, Christopher George | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 3 | 50,42,40 |
334 | BUTLER, Sarah Elizabeth | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 3 | 50,42,40 |
335 | CAMPBELL, Angus Geoffrey | Luther College | Croydon Hills | 3 | 50,42,40 |
336 | COLEMAN, Monica Spokas | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 3 | 50,42,40 |
337 | HERMANN, Joel Menachem | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 3 | 50,42,40 |
338 | HOMES-SMITH, Sophie Isabella | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 3 | 50,42,40 |
339 | HUYNH, Chloe Ly | Heathmont College | Heathmont | 3 | 50,42,40 |
340 | THAI, Jessica | Wellington Secondary College | Mulgrave | 3 | 50,42,40 |
341 | CONNORS, Matthew Gerard | Xavier College | Kew | 2 | 50,42 |
342 | FARRELLY, Noah | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,42 |
343 | GENG, Martin Jin | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 2 | 50,42 |
344 | HONEY, Brent Jared | Aquinas College | Ringwood | 2 | 50,42 |
345 | JACOBS, Patrick Charles | Kew High School | Kew East | 2 | 50,42 |
346 | KERLIDIS, James Luke Bill | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,42 |
347 | KNIPE, Laura Margaret | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 2 | 50,42 |
348 | LEBRANSKY, Raymond Henry | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 2 | 50,42 |
349 | LI, Jack | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,42 |
350 | NGUYEN, Garry Vien Dinh | St Albans Secondary College | St Albans | 2 | 50,42 |
351 | NGUYEN, Huy Thanh Le | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 2 | 50,42 |
352 | ORELOWITZ, Zachari Adam | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 2 | 50,42 |
353 | RYAN, Alisha Elizabeth | Mooroolbark College | Mooroolbark | 2 | 50,42 |
354 | RYAN, Jacinta Loretta | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 2 | 50,42 |
355 | SHAW, Chiquita Gabriella | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,42 |
356 | STEWART, Clare Anita | Ballarat Grammar School | Wendouree | 2 | 50,42 |
357 | SUBBIAH, Rebecca Lauren | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 2 | 50,42 |
358 | CLARK, Emma Rose | Donvale Christian College | Donvale | 3 | 50,41,41 |
359 | SUMMERS, Benjamin Christopher | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 3 | 50,41,41 |
360 | XU, Bing Nan | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 3 | 50,41,41 |
361 | CARGILL, Molly Rose | Wonthaggi Secondary College | Wonthaggi | 4 | 50,41,40,40 |
362 | JORDAN-HILL, Jack Duncan | Christian College Geelong Waurn Ponds | Waurn Ponds | 3 | 50,41,40 |
363 | LAI-TRAN, Vivian Huyen Chau | Keilor Downs College | Keilor Downs | 3 | 50,41,40 |
364 | O'CONNOR, Tomas Paul | Xavier College | Kew | 3 | 50,41,40 |
365 | SYMONS, Stephanie Louise | Williamstown High School | Williamstown | 3 | 50,41,40 |
366 | TSE, Narissa Chi-Yang | East Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster East | 3 | 50,41,40 |
367 | WAJSBORT, Dina | Beth Rivkah Ladies College | St Kilda East | 3 | 50,41,40 |
368 | WATT, Bridget Ann | Santa Maria College | Northcote | 3 | 50,41,40 |
369 | WEIN, Jeremy Avigdor | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 3 | 50,41,40 |
370 | BADE, Luca Nicholas | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 2 | 50,41 |
371 | CLAPP, Campbell Edward | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 2 | 50,41 |
372 | COLLINS, Isobel | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 2 | 50,41 |
373 | DINAKIS, Evany | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 2 | 50,41 |
374 | DO, Theresa Frances | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 2 | 50,41 |
375 | FAY, Anna Bridget | Ballarat Grammar School | Wendouree | 2 | 50,41 |
376 | FITZPATRICK, Eamon Christopher | St Bernards College | Essendon | 2 | 50,41 |
377 | GRAY, Camilla Ann | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 2 | 50,41 |
378 | LANG, Claudia Jane Murdoch | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 2 | 50,41 |
379 | LI, Minhui | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,41 |
380 | MILLER, Mason James | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,41 |
381 | MILLER, Timothy Edward Johannes | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,41 |
382 | NOONAN, Jessica Louise | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 2 | 50,41 |
383 | OOSTHUIZEN, Nadia | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 2 | 50,41 |
384 | PRICE, Phoebe Anne | Braemar College | Woodend | 2 | 50,41 |
385 | ROBERTSON, Ellen Grace | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,41 |
386 | SEE, Janelle Yiin | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 2 | 50,41 |
387 | SULLIVAN, Sophie Elizabeth | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,41 |
388 | BLOCK, John Graeme | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 3 | 50,40,40 |
389 | MCCOULLOUGH, Laura Claire | Aitken College | Greenvale | 3 | 50,40,40 |
390 | BYRNE, Jayden Shae | Mildura Senior College | Mildura | 2 | 50,40 |
391 | CHANDRAN, Aaron Kishen | Belmont High School | Belmont | 2 | 50,40 |
392 | CHAO, Aishah Yung-Ching | Ilim College of Australia | Broadmeadows | 2 | 50,40 |
393 | COLLINS, Lewis Alan | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,40 |
394 | CRANTOCK, Morgan Riley | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,40 |
395 | MACDONALD, Charles Alexander | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,40 |
396 | MEZO, Nicholas Frank | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,40 |
397 | MURPHY, Laura Elizabeth | Sacre Coeur | Glen Iris | 2 | 50,40 |
398 | SALVATORE, Isabella Josephine | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 2 | 50,40 |
399 | SOPOV, Alexander Halstead | University High School | Parkville | 2 | 50,40 |
400 | SUMMERS, Hailey Alexandra | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,40 |
401 | VINCENT, Marcus Robert | St Josephs College Ferntree Gully | Ferntree Gully | 2 | 50,40 |
402 | WALKER, Emily Jane | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 2 | 50,40 |
403 | ABSOLOM, Yasmin | Wallan Secondary College | Wallan | 1 | 50 |
404 | ABSOLOM, Yolanda | Wallan Secondary College | Wallan | 1 | 50 |
405 | ADAMS, Hamish | Xavier College | Kew | 1 | 50 |
406 | ADLER, Natalie Greta | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 1 | 50 |
407 | ALLSOP, Jack | Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb | Tyabb | 1 | 50 |
408 | BAK, Sothea-Roth | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 1 | 50 |
409 | BAKER, Madeleine Jane | St Catherines School | Toorak | 1 | 50 |
410 | BANKS, Meggan Tessa | Toorak College | Mount Eliza | 1 | 50 |
411 | BARBER, Alexander James Mckinnon | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 1 | 50 |
412 | BEATTIE, Claudia Ann | Saint Ignatius College | Drysdale | 1 | 50 |
413 | BESHARA, Jacob Schafockmedland | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 1 | 50 |
414 | BISMANN, Imogen Rose | Our Lady of Sion College | Box Hill | 1 | 50 |
415 | BLAKE, Brianna Tarni | Toorak College | Mount Eliza | 1 | 50 |
416 | BOYD, Ellena | Ringwood Secondary College | Ringwood | 1 | 50 |
417 | BRENNAN, Samantha Lee | John Paul College | Frankston | 1 | 50 |
418 | BURGER, Sarah Jacqueline | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 1 | 50 |
419 | CABAJ, Julia | Melbourne International School of Japanese | Oakleigh South | 1 | 50 |
420 | CALLAN, Philippa Jane | Geelong Grammar School | Corio | 1 | 50 |
421 | CHEN, Xinyan | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 1 | 50 |
422 | CHERRY, Bethany Michelle | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 1 | 50 |
423 | CHHABRA, Sohil Singh | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 1 | 50 |
424 | COAD, Amelia Grace | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 1 | 50 |
425 | COLLINS, Lachlan Alexander | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 1 | 50 |
426 | COSTIGAN, Amelia Michaela | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 1 | 50 |
427 | CROWE, Harry Daniel | St Kevins College | Toorak | 1 | 50 |
428 | CULLEN, Courtney Rose | Plenty Valley Christian College | Doreen | 1 | 50 |
429 | CUNTO, Gaetano Damiano | VSL Distance Education | Thornbury | 1 | 50 |
430 | CUZZUPE, Tahlia Shaquille | Heathdale Christian College | Werribee | 1 | 50 |
431 | D'ONGHIA, Emma Italia Louise | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 1 | 50 |
432 | EVANS, Amelia Eilis | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 1 | 50 |
433 | FAMA, Michael | St Josephs College Geelong | Newtown | 1 | 50 |
434 | FERNANDO, Jeneesha Chaluni | Sacred Heart Girls College | Hughesdale | 1 | 50 |
435 | FLATTERS, Erin Louise | Avila College | Mount Waverley | 1 | 50 |
436 | FLYNN, David Millane | Padua College | Mornington | 1 | 50 |
437 | FONG, Nathan Yik-Sum | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 1 | 50 |
438 | FOO, Yong See | Nossal High School | Berwick | 1 | 50 |
439 | FREEMAN, Rebecca Ann | Notre Dame College | Shepparton | 1 | 50 |
440 | FU, Jason | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 1 | 50 |
441 | GORDON, Joshua Aidan | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 1 | 50 |
442 | GRAY, Angus Mitchell | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 1 | 50 |
443 | GROGAN, Chelsea Sarah | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 1 | 50 |
444 | HACKETT-SMITH, James Alexander | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 1 | 50 |
445 | HALIM, Jocelyn Arianna | Donvale Christian College | Donvale | 1 | 50 |
446 | HALSE, Freya Charlotte | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 1 | 50 |
447 | HARRIS, Ned William | St Josephs College Geelong | Newtown | 1 | 50 |
448 | HAWKE, Sebastian | Girton Grammar School | Bendigo | 1 | 50 |
449 | HAY, Sofiya Wenchi | St Catherines School | Toorak | 1 | 50 |