Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2007 ranked in order of their total number of High Achiever awards.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
225 | Marcus, Dean | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 4 | 50,49,49,46 |
226 | Driessen, Chelsea | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 4 | 50,49,49,42 |
227 | Wang, Ray | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,49,48,46 |
228 | Ma, Joyce | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,49,48,45 |
229 | Dunn, Sophie | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,49,48,43 |
230 | Joseph, Dominy | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,49,46,46 |
231 | Dawson-Smith, Andrew | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 50,49,46,44 |
232 | Neish, Melissa | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 4 | 50,49,46,43 |
233 | Qiu, Tian-Bai | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 50,49,46,43 |
234 | Morrissey, John | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,49,46,42 |
235 | Hey, Christopher | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,49,45,42 |
236 | Scerri, Adrian | St Bernards College | Essendon | 4 | 50,49,45,42 |
237 | Allawala, Altan | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,49,44,42 |
238 | Gennai-Garino, Andrew | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 4 | 50,49,44,41 |
239 | Poore, Matthew | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 4 | 50,49,43,40 |
240 | Angus, Lachlan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,49,42,41 |
241 | Jackson, Brianna | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 4 | 50,48,48,44 |
242 | Morrissy, Samuel | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 50,48,48,44 |
243 | Lambers, Anton | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 50,48,47,46 |
244 | Cafarella, Elise | Star of the Sea College | Brighton | 4 | 50,48,46,46 |
245 | Kilby, Gillian | Mount Eliza Secondary College | Mount Eliza | 4 | 50,48,46,43 |
246 | Morgan Noble, Brigitte | Padua College | Mornington | 4 | 50,48,46,42 |
247 | Wood, Zoe | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 50,48,46,40 |
248 | Tamburro, Paul | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,48,45,43 |
249 | Baum, Nicholas | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 50,48,45,42 |
250 | Ham, Mark | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,48,45,42 |
251 | Dutka, Anna | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,48,45,40 |
252 | He, Jennifer | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 50,48,45,40 |
253 | McMahon, James | Camberwell High School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,48,44,44 |
254 | Strugnell, Sebastian | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,48,44,43 |
255 | Beck, Lauren | Catholic Ladies College | Eltham | 4 | 50,48,44,40 |
256 | Brumley, Lauren | Toorak College | Mount Eliza | 4 | 50,48,43,42 |
257 | Patterson, Daniele | Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster | 4 | 50,48,42,42 |
258 | Zhao, Jenny | Shelford Girls Grammar | Caulfield | 4 | 50,48,40,40 |
259 | Davis, Elouise | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 4 | 50,47,47,46 |
260 | Nicolo, Xavier | The Geelong College | Newtown | 4 | 50,47,47,44 |
261 | Fox, Felicity | Toorak College | Mount Eliza | 4 | 50,47,46,45 |
262 | Forster, Timothy | The Hamilton and Alexandra College | Hamilton | 4 | 50,47,46,44 |
263 | Tokhi, Hasna | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 50,47,46,43 |
264 | Spinks, Luke | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 50,47,46,42 |
|
|||||
265 | Fu, Chiang | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 50,47,46,41 |
266 | Bewley, Alice | Ruyton Girls School | Kew | 4 | 50,47,45,45 |
267 | Newton, Matthew | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,47,45,45 |
268 | Noh, Won-Ki | Mount Waverley Secondary College | Mount Waverley | 4 | 50,47,45,43 |
269 | Moore, Caitlin | Sacred Heart College Geelong | Newtown | 4 | 50,47,45,42 |
270 | Khav, Nancy | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,47,45,41 |
271 | Mossammaparast, Shervin | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,47,44,44 |
272 | Boniface, Ben | Koonung Secondary College | Mont Albert North | 4 | 50,47,44,43 |
273 | Weenink, Monika | Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster | 4 | 50,47,42,41 |
274 | Yip, Sing Wang | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,47,42,40 |
275 | Sun, Cai Ya | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 50,47,41,41 |
276 | Connell, Theia | Geelong Grammar School | Corio | 4 | 50,46,45,42 |
277 | Frigo, Nadia | Donvale Christian College | Donvale | 4 | 50,46,45,42 |
278 | Ho, Benjamin | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 4 | 50,46,45,41 |
279 | Lee, Lynette | Our Lady of Sion College | Box Hill | 4 | 50,46,45,41 |
280 | Looi, Leon | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,46,44,43 |
281 | Rossis, Jayden | Whitefriars College | Donvale | 4 | 50,46,44,41 |
282 | Cantwell, Laura | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 50,46,43,41 |
283 | Oechsle, Michael | Beaconhills College Pakenham | Pakenham | 4 | 50,45,44,41 |
284 | Harris, Tegwenn | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,45,43,41 |
285 | Ling, Tina | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 50,45,43,41 |
286 | Kelly, Tristan | Eltham High School | Eltham | 4 | 50,45,43,40 |
287 | Threlfall, David | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 50,45,42,41 |
288 | King, Georgia | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 4 | 50,45,42,40 |
289 | Mather, Tanya | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,45,41,41 |
290 | Loft, Jennifer | Sacre Coeur | Glen Iris | 4 | 50,45,41,40 |
291 | Kelly, Simon | Catholic Regional College Drysdale | Drysdale | 4 | 50,44,44,43 |
292 | Lim, Siu-Mei | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,44,44,43 |
293 | Wall, Elliot | Northcote High School | Northcote | 4 | 50,44,44,41 |
294 | Coutts, Matthew | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,44,43,43 |
295 | Nugent, Jack | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 4 | 50,44,43,42 |
296 | James, Sarah | The Geelong College | Newtown | 4 | 50,44,43,41 |
297 | Li, Da | Ashwood High School | Ashwood | 4 | 50,44,43,41 |
298 | Lisle, Jessica | Ballarat Grammar School | Wendouree | 4 | 50,44,43,41 |
299 | Khalid, Samantha | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 4 | 50,44,42,40 |
300 | Shadur, Jason | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 4 | 50,44,42,40 |
301 | Kelson, Melissa | Bacchus Marsh Grammar | Bacchus Marsh | 4 | 50,44,41,41 |
302 | Woodward, Anthony | Cheltenham Secondary College | Cheltenham | 4 | 50,44,41,41 |
303 | Chan, Lisa | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,44,41,40 |
304 | Hayes, Anna | Eltham College of Education | Research | 4 | 50,44,41,40 |
305 | Lu, William | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,44,41,40 |
306 | Wong, Warren | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 50,44,41,40 |
307 | Veal, Ellen | Werribee Secondary College | Werribee | 4 | 50,43,42,41 |
308 | Kulur, Soham | Salesian College Chadstone | Chadstone | 4 | 50,43,42,40 |
309 | Johanson, Ingrid | Bendigo Senior Secondary College | Bendigo | 4 | 50,43,40,40 |
310 | McCombe, Olivia | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 50,42,41,41 |
311 | Kingma, Byron | Frankston High School | Frankston | 4 | 50,42,41,40 |
312 | Brayer, Yaniv | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 4 | 50,41,41,40 |
313 | D'Souza, Albert | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,41,41,40 |
314 | Chai, Stephanie | Star of the Sea College | Brighton | 4 | 50,41,40,40 |
315 | Kennedy, Christina | Star of the Sea College | Brighton | 4 | 50,41,40,40 |
316 | Sullivan, Veronica | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 49,49,45,42 |
317 | Yilmaz, Merve | Strathmore Secondary College | Strathmore | 4 | 49,49,44,40 |
318 | Dawson, Cara | Wesley College Glen Waverley | Glen Waverley | 4 | 49,49,42,41 |
319 | Neville-Jones, Rosemary | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 4 | 49,49,41,41 |
320 | Spaulding, Bradley | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,48,47,46 |
321 | Kua, Joshua | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,48,47,40 |
322 | Tran, Nhan | Northcote High School | Northcote | 4 | 49,48,46,41 |
323 | Cross, William | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 49,48,45,42 |
324 | Roche, Glen | Wesley College Glen Waverley | Glen Waverley | 4 | 49,48,44,43 |
325 | Qu, Jun | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 49,48,44,40 |
326 | Butterworth, Courtney | Brentwood Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 49,48,43,42 |
327 | Corallo, Giuliana | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 49,48,43,40 |
328 | Smith, Kathryn | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 49,48,42,41 |
329 | Levin, Sofia | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 49,47,47,46 |
330 | Edgar, Casey | Strathmore Secondary College | Strathmore | 4 | 49,47,45,43 |
331 | Moore, William | Goulburn Valley Grammar School | Shepparton | 4 | 49,47,44,40 |
332 | Davies, Grace Isobel | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 4 | 49,47,43,43 |
333 | Chen, Andrew | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,47,43,42 |
334 | Quinlan, Jessica | Catholic Ladies College | Eltham | 4 | 49,47,43,42 |
335 | Hughes, Amelia | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 49,47,43,41 |
336 | Calcinotto, Lucas | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 49,47,42,42 |
337 | Hammon, Clotilde | St Catherines School | Toorak | 4 | 49,47,42,41 |
338 | Thomas, Scott | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 49,47,41,41 |
339 | Hopkins, Charles | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 49,46,45,41 |
340 | Leung, James | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 49,46,45,41 |
341 | Burge, Kavitha | Mentone Girls Secondary College | Mentone | 4 | 49,46,44,42 |
342 | Batchelor, April | Luther College | Croydon Hills | 4 | 49,46,44,41 |
343 | Toor, Raveena | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 49,46,44,41 |
344 | Bourke, Julia | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 49,46,44,40 |
345 | Worth, James | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 49,46,44,40 |
346 | Waller, Shohei | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,46,42,41 |
347 | Burrows, Mark | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 49,46,41,40 |
348 | Dubey, Harsh | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 49,46,41,40 |
349 | Hoh, Rachel Joo Ann | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 4 | 49,46,40,40 |
350 | Crouch, Ryan | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 4 | 49,45,44,44 |
351 | Raviendran, Ambujaan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,45,44,44 |
352 | Guy, Andrew | Ringwood Secondary College | Ringwood | 4 | 49,45,43,42 |
353 | Abalo, Laura | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 49,45,43,41 |
354 | Leung, Philip | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 49,45,43,40 |
355 | Silva, Danushka | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,45,42,42 |
356 | Correia, Samantha | St Columbas College | Essendon | 4 | 49,45,41,40 |
357 | Solomon, Nikola | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 49,45,41,40 |
358 | Zhang, Jane | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 49,45,41,40 |
359 | Andressen, Lucy | Horsham College | Horsham | 4 | 49,44,43,43 |
360 | Phengrasmy, Jess | Heathmont College | Heathmont | 4 | 49,44,43,40 |
361 | Stenberg-Toussaint, Chantalle | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 49,44,42,41 |
362 | Cox, James | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 49,44,42,40 |
363 | Sim, Rachel | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 49,44,41,41 |
364 | Gan, Han Young | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 49,44,41,40 |
365 | Nasserallah, Michael | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 4 | 49,43,43,42 |
366 | Collins, Matthew | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 49,43,42,42 |
367 | Norrish, Mark | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 49,43,42,42 |
368 | Ha, Anh | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,43,42,41 |
369 | Lam, Ashley | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,43,42,41 |
370 | Coates, Caitlin | Oxley Christian College | Chirnside Park | 4 | 49,43,41,41 |
371 | Ding, Yao | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,43,41,40 |
372 | Jiao, Nancy | Maribyrnong Secondary College | Maribyrnong | 4 | 49,42,40,40 |
373 | Fenton, Christine | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 4 | 49,41,41,40 |
374 | Bergamin, Alessandra | Mercy College | Coburg | 4 | 48,48,47,43 |
375 | Rogers, Edward | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 48,48,42,42 |
376 | Mikhail, Mira | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 48,48,41,40 |
377 | O'Donnell, Mark | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 48,47,46,46 |
378 | Fuller, Matthew | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 48,47,46,44 |
379 | Yeoh, Joyce | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 48,47,45,45 |
380 | Pitcher, Joshua | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 48,47,45,41 |
381 | Foo, Joy | Gladstone Park Secondary College | Gladstone Park | 4 | 48,47,44,42 |
382 | Sandler, Simone | The King David School | Armadale | 4 | 48,47,44,42 |
383 | Tan, Li Wynn | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 48,47,44,41 |
384 | Grbac, Michael | St Bernards College | Essendon | 4 | 48,47,44,40 |
385 | Schofield, Carolyn | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 48,47,44,40 |
386 | Kearney, Sophie | St Catherines School | Toorak | 4 | 48,47,43,41 |
387 | Ng, Alvin | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 48,46,46,40 |
388 | Ranger, David | St Patricks College | Ballarat | 4 | 48,46,45,44 |
389 | Isserow, Jessica | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 4 | 48,46,45,42 |
390 | Broome, Eliza | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 48,46,44,41 |
391 | Kabbabe, Matthew | Viewbank College | Viewbank | 4 | 48,46,44,41 |
392 | Rodgers, Andrew | St Josephs College Geelong | Newtown | 4 | 48,46,43,42 |
393 | Louey, Rebecca | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 48,46,43,41 |
394 | Abrotonite, Amal | Santa Maria College | Northcote | 4 | 48,46,42,41 |
395 | Mapson, Adam | Cheltenham Secondary College | Cheltenham | 4 | 48,46,42,40 |
396 | Wang, Xin | Canterbury Girls Secondary College | Canterbury | 4 | 48,46,41,40 |
397 | Gunawardana, Diluni | Loyola College | Watsonia | 4 | 48,45,44,42 |
398 | Talevski, Marina | Copperfield College | Delahey | 4 | 48,45,44,42 |
399 | Heppner, Daniela | Koonung Secondary College | Mont Albert North | 4 | 48,45,44,41 |
400 | North, Andrew | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 48,45,44,41 |
401 | Clark, Bethany | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 48,45,44,40 |
402 | Keen, Timothy | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 4 | 48,45,43,43 |
403 | Wu, Jethro | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 48,45,43,43 |
404 | Ryan, Nicholas | St Josephs College Echuca | Echuca | 4 | 48,45,43,42 |
405 | Cheater, Rachelle | Chairo Christian School Drouin | Drouin | 4 | 48,45,43,41 |
406 | McNeil, Louise | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 48,45,42,42 |
407 | Chivers, Alexandra | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 48,45,42,41 |
408 | Marshall, Georgia | Luther College | Croydon Hills | 4 | 48,45,42,41 |
409 | Menadue, Kial | Vermont Secondary College | Vermont | 4 | 48,45,42,40 |
410 | Quittner, Matthew | The Knox School | Wantirna South | 4 | 48,45,41,40 |
411 | Kalman, Aviva | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 4 | 48,44,44,40 |
412 | Slack, Ryan | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 48,44,43,42 |
413 | Foo, Grace | Gladstone Park Secondary College | Gladstone Park | 4 | 48,44,43,40 |
414 | Leung, Loren | St Catherines School | Toorak | 4 | 48,44,43,40 |
415 | Goh, Su Mei | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 48,44,42,41 |
416 | Andrews, Jenna | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 48,44,42,40 |
417 | Kent, Mitchell | Marcellin College | Bulleen | 4 | 48,44,41,40 |
418 | Bajraszewski, Stephen | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 48,43,43,43 |
419 | Pierce, Marianne | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 48,43,43,42 |
420 | Sivanantha, Thushyanthan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 48,43,43,42 |
421 | Green, Aaron | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 48,43,43,40 |
422 | Jacobs, Rhiannon | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 48,43,42,42 |
423 | Do, Andrew | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 48,43,42,41 |
424 | Gao, Phillip | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 48,43,42,41 |