This is the SACE Honour Roll, listing every award, merit or prize won by South Australian SACE students in 2001, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
266 | D'Amico, Laura Celeste | SA | Merit | Economics | |
267 | Daly, Sarah | SA | Merit | Social Studies | |
268 | Daniell, James | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
269 | Daniell, James | SA | Merit | German (Continuers/Extended) | |
270 | Daniell, James | SA | Merit | Mathematics 2 | |
271 | Daniell, James | SA | Merit | Physics | |
272 | Daniell, James Edward | St Peters College | St Peters | Australian Student Prize | |
273 | Darling, Skye Donna | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
274 | Davey, Tanya | SA | Merit | Vocational Studies A | |
275 | Davey, Tyson Luke | SA | Merit | Performance Special Study | |
276 | Davis, Arthur Geoffrey | SA | Merit | Modern History - World | |
277 | Davis, Elizabeth Anna | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
278 | Davis, Nicole | SA | Merit | English | |
279 | Day, Emily Charlotte | SA | Merit | Classical Studies | |
280 | Day, Tania Marie | SA | Merit | Tourism | |
281 | De Boo, Lana Jane | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
282 | de Meyrick, Consuelo | SA | Merit | English | |
283 | Del Fante, Emily Peta | SA | Merit | Economics | |
284 | Delaney, Lorien Gypsy | SA | Merit | Classical Studies | |
285 | Delaney, Lorien Gypsy | SA | Merit | Geology | |
286 | Delaney, Lorien Gypsy | SA | Merit | Health Education | |
287 | Denton, Hugh Fletcher | SA | Merit | English | |
288 | Denton, Hugh Fletcher | SA | Merit | Quantitative Methods | |
289 | Denton, Sarah Grace | SA | Merit | Economics | |
290 | Deslandes, James Stephen | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
291 | Di Dio, Angela | SA | Merit | Design, Construction and the Community | |
292 | Di Dio, Angela | SA | Merit | Mathematics and the Community | |
293 | Dias, Mafalda | SA | Merit | Biology | |
294 | Dias, Mafalda | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
295 | Dias, Mafalda | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
296 | Digance, Bronwyn Jane | SA | Merit | Foods and the Community | |
297 | Dignam, Rowan Francis | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
298 | Dimanopoulos, Sevasti | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
299 | Dimanopoulos, Sevasti | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
300 | Dimanopoulos, Sevasti | SA | Merit | Modern Greek (Continuers/Extended) | |
301 | Do, David | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
302 | Doan, Linh Tam | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
303 | Doan, Linh Tam | SA | Merit | Physics | |
304 | Dodd, Kristen Lisa | SA | Merit | Visual Arts Studies | |
305 | Dodd, Mark Christopher | SA | Merit | Japanese (Continuers/Extended) | |
|
|||||
306 | Dodd, Mark Christopher | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
307 | Dodd, Mark Christopher | SA | Merit | Mathematics 2 | |
308 | Dolling, Anna Sophie Helene | SA | Merit | Drama Studies | |
309 | Dolling, Anna Sophie Helene | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
310 | Dowd, Meredith Frances | SA | Merit | Ensemble Performance | |
311 | Downs, Martin William | SA | Merit | Biology | |
312 | Downs, Martin William | SA | Merit | Business Studies | |
313 | Doyle, Kally | SA | Merit | Geology | |
314 | Draca, Marko | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
315 | Draca, Marko | SA | Merit | Mathematics 2 | |
316 | Drake, Jonathan Adam | SA | Merit | Information Technology Studies | |
317 | Drechsler, Dion Paul | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
318 | Drew, Peter Charles | SA | Merit | Computing Applications | |
319 | Drew, Peter Charles | SA | Merit | English | |
320 | Dreyer, Nicole | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
321 | Dreyer, Nicole | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
322 | Dreyer, Nicole | SA | Merit | Mathematics 2 | |
323 | Dreyer, Nicole | SA | Merit | Physics | |
324 | Dreyer, Nicole Linn | Scotch College | Torrens Park | Australian Student Prize | |
325 | Duffy, Luke | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
326 | Dunn, Jolyon Michael | SA | Merit | Art Practical | |
327 | Dunnicliff, Evan Andrew | SA | Merit | Music in Society | |
328 | Dunsford, Christopher Allan James | SA | Merit | Furniture Construction | |
329 | Dunton, Ruth | SA | Merit | Classical Studies | |
330 | Dunton, Ruth | SA | Merit | Women's Studies | |
331 | Dunton, Ruth | SA | Prize: Classical Association of SA Prize | Classical Studies | |
332 | Duong, Bao Trinh | SA | Merit | English as Second Language Studies | |
333 | Eckermann, Sarah Louise | SA | Merit | Australian History | |
334 | Eckermann, Sarah Louise | SA | Merit | English | |
335 | Edwards, Miriam Alise | SA | Merit | Electronic Publishing | |
336 | Edwards, Miriam Alise | SA | Merit | Japanese (Continuers/Extended) | |
337 | Edwards, Samuel Ryan | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
338 | Efthyvoulou, Leonidas | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
339 | Eglinton, Gloria | SA | Merit | Japanese (Beginners/Accelerated) | |
340 | Ejova, Anastasia | SA | Merit | Modern History - Europe | |
341 | Eldridge, Kim Eloise | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
342 | Eldridge, Kim Eloise | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
343 | Eldridge, Kim Eloise | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
344 | Eley, Lauren Ruth | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
345 | Eliseo, Monique | SA | Merit | Economics | |
346 | Ellenbroek, Thomas William | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
347 | Elliott, Shannon Jade | SA | Merit | Child Studies I | |
348 | Ellis, Elizabeth Jane | SA | Merit | French (Continuers/Extended) | |
349 | Ellis, Elizabeth Jane | SA | Prize: Alliance Francaise de l'Australie du Sud Prize | French | |
350 | Ellis, Elizabeth Jane | SA | Prize: Annie Montgomerie Martin Prize and Medal for French | French | |
351 | Elmassih, Sera | SA | Merit | Foods and the Community | |
352 | Ely, Linda Jane | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
353 | Ely, Linda Jane | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
354 | Ely, Linda Jane | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
355 | Emmett, Lauren Nicole | SA | Merit | English | |
356 | Fahey, Dion | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
357 | Fahey, Dion | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
358 | Fanning, Joshua David | SA | Merit | Classical Studies | |
359 | Farrant, Tom Cameron | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
360 | Farrant, Tom Cameron | SA | Merit | French (Continuers/Extended) | |
361 | Fedele, Fabian Carlo | SA | Merit | Economics | |
362 | Fedele, Fabian Carlo | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
363 | Field, Ellen Clare | SA | Merit | Biology | |
364 | Fielke, Jane Louise | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
365 | Finch, Timothy Daniel | SA | Merit | Furniture Construction | |
366 | Finch, Timothy Daniel | SA | Merit | Metals Engineering - General | |
367 | Fisher, Charles | SA | Merit | Drama Studies | |
368 | Fisher, Charles | SA | Merit | Spanish (Continuers/Extended) | |
369 | Fisher, Karen Irene | SA | Merit | Electronic Publishing | |
370 | Fitzgerald, Joel Anton | SA | Merit | Technical Graphics | |
371 | Fitzsimons, John | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
372 | Fitzsimons, John | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
373 | Fitzsimons, John | SA | Merit | Mathematics 2 | |
374 | Fitzsimons, John | SA | Merit | Physics | |
375 | Fitzsimons, John | SA | Prize: Australian Institute of Physics Prize - Bronze Bragg Medal | Physics | |
376 | Fitzsimons, John | SA | Prize: OneSteel Prize and Medal for Mathematics, Physics, and Chemistry | ||
377 | Fitzsimons, John | SA | Prize: Way College Prize and Medal | Chemistry | |
378 | Fitzsimons, John David | Eynesbury Senior College | Adelaide | Australian Student Prize | |
379 | Fleming, Michael Eugene | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
380 | Flesher, Luke John | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
381 | Fletcher, Kay Lee | SA | Merit | Foods and the Community | |
382 | Fletcher, Sarah Louise | SA | Merit | Vocational Studies A | |
383 | Fletcher, Sarah Louise | SA | Merit | Vocational Studies B | |
384 | Florence-Rieniets, Ryan | SA | Merit | Biology | |
385 | Flynn, Hannah | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
386 | Fodor, Thomas Anthony | SA | Merit | Hungarian (Continuers/Extended) | |
387 | Fong, Alexandra Suzanne | SA | Merit | Chinese (Continuers/Extended) | |
388 | Foote, Lauren Hayley | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
389 | Foreman, Eve Lande | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
390 | Foreman, Eve Lande | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
391 | Forrest, Annabelle Claire | SA | Merit | Biology | |
392 | Forrest, Annabelle Claire | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
393 | Forrest, Annabelle Claire | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
394 | Forster, David Alexander | SA | Merit | Solo Performance | |
395 | Fosdike, Elizabeth Anne | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
396 | Foster, Amara | SA | Merit | Chinese (Beginners/Accelerated) | |
397 | Foster, Anna Louise | SA | Merit | Business Mathematics | |
398 | Foster, Deborah Anne | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
399 | Fowler, Georgina Louise | SA | Merit | Australian History | |
400 | Francis, Casey Siobhan | SA | Merit | Child Studies II | |
401 | Fraser, Jane Dwyer | SA | Merit | Biology | |
402 | Fraser, Jane Dwyer | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
403 | Fraser, Jane Dwyer | SA | Merit | English | |
404 | Frawley, Clare | SA | Merit | Social Studies | |
405 | Freer, Rebecca | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
406 | Freer, Rebecca | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
407 | Freer, Rebecca | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
408 | Frinsdorf, Craig Alan | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
409 | Fuda, Rosemary | SA | Merit | English as Second Language Studies | |
410 | Fuda, Rosemary | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
411 | Galicki, Claudia | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
412 | Galicki, Claudia | SA | Merit | Tourism | |
413 | Gallasch, Justine | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
414 | Game, Thomas Henry | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
415 | Ganser, Louise Anna | SA | Merit | Food and Hospitality I | |
416 | Ganser, Louise Anna | SA | Merit | Food and Hospitality II | |
417 | Gardner, Kenneth George | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
418 | Gardner, Kenneth George | SA | Merit | Economics | |
419 | Gardner, Kenneth George | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
420 | Gargett, Tessa | SA | Merit | Drama Studies | |
421 | Garnaut, Ben Leigh | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
422 | Garnaut, Ben Leigh | SA | Merit | Physics | |
423 | Garrett, Anna | SA | Merit | Musicianship | |
424 | Garry, Aaron Marcus | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
425 | Gaskell, Stephanie Kay | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
426 | Gaughwin, Claire Marie | SA | Merit | Australian History | |
427 | Gaughwin, Claire Marie | SA | Merit | Technical Photography | |
428 | Gayler, Philippa Jean | SA | Merit | Business Mathematics | |
429 | Gayler, Philippa Jean | SA | Merit | German (Continuers/Extended) | |
430 | Gayler, Trudi Anne | SA | Merit | Technical Photography | |
431 | Geddes, Matthew Phillip | SA | Merit | Economics | |
432 | Geerlings, Carli Felicitine | SA | Merit | Business Documents | |
433 | Georg, Andrew Noel | SA | Merit | Composing and Arranging | |
434 | Georg, Stephen Robert | SA | Merit | Information Technology Studies | |
435 | Georgiadis, George | SA | Merit | Economics | |
436 | Georgiadis, George | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
437 | Giaccio, Luciano | SA | Merit | Business Mathematics | |
438 | Gibbins, Michael | SA | Merit | Information Technology | |
439 | Giles, Helen Mary | SA | Merit | English | |
440 | Gilligan, Michelle | SA | Merit | Business Mathematics | |
441 | Gilliland, Victoria Jennifer | SA | Merit | Economics | |
442 | Gilmour, Mark Kym | SA | Merit | Physics | |
443 | Goddard, Emma Louise | SA | Merit | Child Studies II | |
444 | Goedecke, Danny | SA | Merit | Construction Technology | |
445 | Golder, Fleur Elizabeth | SA | Merit | Biology | |
446 | Golebiowski, Nicole Mildred | SA | Merit | Food and Hospitality I | |
447 | Golic, Amela | SA | Merit | German (Continuers/Extended) | |
448 | Goode, Jessica | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
449 | Gorajek, Adam Andrew | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
450 | Gorajek, Adam Andrew | SA | Merit | Economics | |
451 | Gorajek, Adam Andrew | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
452 | Gorajek, Adam Andrew | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
453 | Gorajek, Adam Andrew | Marryatville High School | Marryatville | Australian Student Prize | |
454 | Gordon, Brendan James | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
455 | Goss, Katherine Naomi | SA | Merit | Tourism | |
456 | Gostlow, Hannah Claire | SA | Merit | Physics | |
457 | Goto, Hitomi | SA | Merit | Japanese (Continuers/Extended) | |
458 | Grabowicz, Marcin | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
459 | Grabowski, Alicia | SA | Merit | Art Practical | |
460 | Grace, Damon David Augustus | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
461 | Graham, Lauren Kate | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
462 | Greco, Rebecca | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
463 | Green, Benjamin | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
464 | Gregg, Benjamin David | SA | Merit | Graphics | |
465 | Gregory, David | SA | Merit | Indonesian (Continuers/Extended) |