50
Adkins, Toby
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
#5 French Extension Chemistry English (Advanced) French Continuers Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
51
Cooper, Jemimah
Ravenswood School for Girls
Gordon
7
Yes
#5 Legal Studies Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Continuers French Extension
52
Crouch, Gareth
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
#5 French Continuers Chemistry English (Advanced) French Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
53
Dillon, Jack Arthur
SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School
North Sydney
7
Yes
#5 History Extension Ancient History English (Advanced) French Continuers French Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
54
Ramsay, Christina Lauren
Queenwood School for Girls
Mosman
7
Yes
#5 Italian Beginners Biology English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension Modern History
55
Schneider, Indyana Rose
Reddam House Bondi Campus
North Bondi
7
Yes
#5 Music Extension Drama English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music 2 Spanish Beginners
56
Shina, Gabrielle
Santa Sabina College
Strathfield
7
Yes
#5 Italian Extension English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Mathematics Modern History Studies of Religion I
57
Wei, Peggy
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
#5 Society and Culture English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Japanese Continuers Japanese Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
58
Goodin, Lucy
Wenona School
North Sydney
7
Yes
#6 General Mathematics Business Studies Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Geography
59
Brown, Saxon
The Scots College
Bellevue Hill
7
Yes
#7 English Extension 2 Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
60
Drummond, Sarah
Loreto Normanhurst
Normanhurst
7
Yes
#8 Legal Studies Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Senior Science Studies of Religion I
61
Murdocca, Michael
St Patricks College Strathfield
Strathfield
7
Yes
#8 Studies of Religion I English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 History Extension Legal Studies Modern History
62
Spilecki, Jack
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
#8 Physics Chemistry English (Advanced) Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
63
Xiao, Alison
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
7
Yes
#8 History Extension Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
64
Rice, Emily Teresa
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
7
Yes
#9 Modern History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension History Extension Mathematics
65
Kwiet, Sophia
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
#10 History Extension English (Advanced) English Extension 1 German Continuers Legal Studies Modern History Visual Arts
66
Herbert, Victoria
Wenona School
North Sydney
7
Yes
#14 English (Advanced) Economics English Extension 1 General Mathematics Geography History Extension Modern History
67
Long, Rachael Caitlyn
Merewether High School
Broadmeadow
7
Yes
#14 Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) Indonesian Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
68
Mackey, Emma
Loreto Normanhurst
Normanhurst
7
Yes
#14 Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Mathematics Modern History Studies of Religion I
69
Jiang, Yuqi
James Ruse Agricultural High School
Carlingford
7
Yes
#16 Mathematics Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History Physics
70
Luo, Terence Zi-Long
James Ruse Agricultural High School
Carlingford
7
Yes
#16 Mathematics Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
71
Lam, Andrew
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
#17 Chemistry English (Advanced) Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
72
Lawford, Samantha Rebekah
Reddam House Bondi Campus
North Bondi
7
Yes
#19 Ancient History Biology English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Modern History Visual Arts
73
Adams, James
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
74
Batt, Krystina Gabrielle
Queenwood School for Girls
Mosman
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Continuers French Extension General Mathematics Italian Beginners
75
Bilton, Lydia Grace
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Mathematics Modern History Visual Arts
76
Blunt, Jessica Amy Elizabeth
St Francis Xaviers College
Hamilton
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Beginners Music 2 Music Extension Visual Arts
77
Breen, Stephanie Rose
Loreto Kirribilli
Kirribilli
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History Studies of Religion I
78
Brennan, Joseph
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 History Extension Modern History Visual Arts
79
Brunker, Mary-Grace Clare
Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
Vaucluse
7
Yes
Drama English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Continuers French Extension Studies of Religion II
80
Burt, Lydia Claire
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Extension History Extension Mathematics
81
Campbell, Eleanor Roslyn Sarah
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 History Extension Modern History Studies of Religion I
82
Chen, Guang Yu
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Visual Arts
83
Chen, Rosalie Jiangting
James Ruse Agricultural High School
Carlingford
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Physics
84
Chua, Karen Vinci
Baulkham Hills High School
Baulkham Hills
7
Yes
Ancient History Biology English (Advanced) Japanese Continuers Legal Studies Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
85
Chung, Laura
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) Geography Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Music 2 Music Extension
86
Coggins, Samuel Robert
Canberra Grammar School
Red Hill, ACT
7
Yes
Ancient History Chemistry English (Advanced) History Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
87
Dale, Kieran Luke
St Ignatius College
Lane Cove
7
Yes
English (Advanced) French Continuers French Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music 2 Studies of Religion I
88
Fay, Isha Lioe
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Japanese Continuers Legal Studies Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
89
Field-Akred, David
St Lukes Grammar School
Dee Why
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
90
Flores, Dominique
Tangara School for Girls
Cherrybrook
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History Physics
91
Fyfe, James Gregory
Woolooware High School
Woolooware
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 General Mathematics Legal Studies Modern History Music 1
92
Gallagher, Jordan Eirlyse
Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus
Manly Vale
7
Yes
Dance English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 History Extension Modern History Society and Culture
93
Gao, Luyue Jessica
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Physics
94
Gilfillan, Yvette
St John The Evangelist Catholic High School
Nowra
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 History Extension Modern History Studies of Religion I
95
Gong, Mei Hua
Macarthur Girls High School
Parramatta
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics Visual Arts
96
Grant, Austin Ainsworth
Knox Grammar School
Wahroonga
7
Yes
Biology Drama English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 General Mathematics Visual Arts
97
Green, James Andrew
The Kings School
North Parramatta
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 General Mathematics History Extension Legal Studies Modern History Visual Arts
98
Harkin, Ella
St Vincents College
Potts Point
7
Yes
Biology English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Modern History Studies of Religion I Visual Arts
99
Hayes, Sarah Jane
St Andrews Cathedral School
Sydney
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 History Extension Modern History Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
100
Henning, Patrick
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
Classical Greek Continuers Classical Greek Extension English Extension 2 French Continuers French Extension Latin Continuers Latin Extension
101
Hickman, Jacqueline Anne
South Grafton High School
South Grafton
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Beginners Legal Studies Mathematics
102
Ho, Yen Nee
Killara High School
Killara
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) Japanese Continuers Japanese Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
103
Holtzhausen, Nicol
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
7
Yes
Business Studies English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
104
Hope, Alec Julian
St Ignatius College
Lane Cove
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics Studies of Religion I
105
Hu, Annie
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Legal Studies Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Society and Culture
106
Hu, Danni
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
7
Yes
Ancient History Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
107
Hu, Helena HaiHan
Kambala
Rose Bay
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) History Extension Music 2
108
Huynh, Anh Thuy Cathy
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Modern History
109
Ireland, Peter David
North Sydney Boys High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
110
Issa, Evitta
Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba
Lakemba
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Legal Studies Music 2 Music Extension Studies of Religion I
111
Jacob, Matthew John
The Kings School
North Parramatta
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
112
Jeyaraj, Mark
St Aloysius College
Milsons Point
7
Yes
Biology Economics English (Advanced) History Extension Mathematics Modern History Studies of Religion I
113
Katelaris, Eleanor
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
Biology English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Food Technology Geography History Extension Modern History
114
Katz, Sarah
Moriah College
Queens Park
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Studies of Religion II
115
Kontorovich, Gabriella-Hanna
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
116
Krapeshlis, Julia
Meriden School
Strathfield
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 History Extension Legal Studies Mathematics Modern History
117
Kuswanto, Edward
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
Chemistry Chinese Continuers English (Advanced) Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
118
Kwa, Rebekah Wai-Yan
Kinross Wolaroi School
Orange
7
Yes
English (Advanced) French Continuers French Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music 2 Music Extension
119
Lai, Patricia Xiao Lei
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Japanese Continuers Japanese Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
120
Langford, Emily Maud Moreland
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) French Continuers French Extension History Extension Modern History Studies of Religion I
121
Le Board, Kien
Fort Street High School
Petersham
7
Yes
Drama English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Legal Studies Mathematics Modern History
122
Lee, Edward Ambrose
North Sydney Boys High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Legal Studies Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Music 2 Music Extension
123
Li, Cecilia
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music 2 Music Extension
124
Li, Stephanie Ying
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
7
Yes
Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
125
Liang, Qi Wei Henry
North Sydney Boys High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics Software Design and Development
126
Liem, Alexandra Christie
Baulkham Hills High School
Baulkham Hills
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics
127
Lim, Ann Wen
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
7
Yes
Biology English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Music 2 Music Extension
128
Littlechild, Lowana Julia
Maclean High School
Maclean
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
129
Lo, Philippa June
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music 2 Music Extension Physics
130
Lu, Charlie
Patrician Brothers College Fairfield
Fairfield
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Studies of Religion II
131
Lyle, Katherine
Mount St Joseph Milperra
Milperra
7
Yes
Business Studies English (Advanced) English Extension 1 General Mathematics Society and Culture Studies of Religion I Textiles and Design
132
Lyons, Rebecca
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
Ancient History Biology English (Advanced) History Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
133
Ma, Nelson
Barker College
Hornsby
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music 2 Music Extension Physics
134
Maladay, Genevieve
St Johns College
?
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Modern History Studies of Religion I Visual Arts
135
Malki, Simonna
Bethlehem College
Ashfield
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Legal Studies Modern History Music 1 Studies of Religion I
136
Mannes, Katrin
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) German Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
137
Mansor, Ninos
Bonnyrigg High School
Bonnyrigg
7
Yes
Business Studies Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Modern History Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
138
Marshall, Andrew
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
139
Masterton, Sophie Clair
Loreto Kirribilli
Kirribilli
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Legal Studies Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Studies of Religion I
140
McFadden, Jack Keane
St Patricks College Strathfield
Strathfield
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 General Mathematics Modern History Studies of Religion I Visual Arts
141
Menounos, Elyzia Elizabeth
Kambala
Rose Bay
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Legal Studies Modern History Visual Arts
142
Moon, Hannah
Wenona School
North Sydney
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 General Mathematics History Extension Modern History
143
Moorman, Ruth
Baulkham Hills High School
Baulkham Hills
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Geography Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Visual Arts
144
Muddle, Adam Daniel
Marist College Kogarah
Bexley
7
Yes
Ancient History Business Studies English (Advanced) General Mathematics History Extension Legal Studies Studies of Religion I
145
Mui, Melanie
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Japanese Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
146
Muller, Sarah Alexandra
Kambala
Rose Bay
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) French Continuers French Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Music 2
147
Murphy, Thomas John
St Pius X College
Chatswood
7
Yes
Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics Studies of Religion I
148
Nanthakumar, Keshini
St George Girls High School
Kogarah
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Information Processes and Technology Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
149
Newman, Stephanie Kate Francis
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College
North Sydney
7
Yes
Design and Technology English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Italian Continuers Society and Culture Studies of Religion I
150
Norton, Jarrod
Gilroy Catholic College
Castle Hill
7
Yes
Ancient History Business Studies English (Advanced) History Extension Legal Studies Modern History Studies of Religion I
151
O'Hare, Lachlan Dominic
St Ignatius College
Lane Cove
7
Yes
English (Advanced) Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics Studies of Religion I
152
Palmer, Matthew Rodney
Hunter Valley Grammar School
Ashtonfield
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
153
Rattan, Nivedita
Cherrybrook Technology High School
Cherrybrook
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
154
Roberts-Smillie, India
Wenona School
North Sydney
7
Yes
Drama English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 General Mathematics Geography Modern History
155
Robinson, Henry
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Latin Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
156
Schnitzler, Nicholas George
SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School
North Sydney
7
Yes
Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
157
Sharman, Lucy Patricia
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College
North Sydney
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 General Mathematics Geography Studies of Religion I Visual Arts
158
Skuse, Phoebe
St Catherines School
Waverley
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
159
Slaytor, Amelia
Wenona School
North Sydney
7
Yes
Ancient History Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 General Mathematics History Extension Modern History
160
Spigelman, Naomi
Newcastle Grammar School
Newcastle
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 General Mathematics Geography History Extension
161
Stein-Magee, Aislinn
Blue Mountains Grammar School
Wentworth Falls
7
Yes
Biology English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Legal Studies Modern History Studies of Religion I
162
Stone, Mia
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
163
Sue, Alison Meredith
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
164
Thevarajah, Anoji
Girraween High School
Girraween
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Modern History Physics
165
Tran, Vickie
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 History Extension Music 2 Music Extension
166
Tsong, Patricia
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) Japanese Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Music 2 Music Extension
167
Vuong, Alexander Le
Canberra Grammar School
Red Hill, ACT
7
Yes
Chinese Continuers Economics English (Advanced) History Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
168
Wade, Hannah
SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Continuers Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
169
Wang, Helena
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Visual Arts
170
Winney, Joel Sebastian
The Kings School
North Parramatta
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
171
Wong, Julie
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics
172
Woolley, Nicholas
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension Latin Continuers Latin Extension Visual Arts
173
Wright, Lauren Kathleen
Caringbah High School
Caringbah
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 German Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History Physics
174
Yan, Rong Ice
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music 2 Music Extension
175
Yang, Jee Yun
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Latin Continuers Latin Extension Legal Studies
176
Ye, Zi Jun Jason
James Ruse Agricultural High School
Carlingford
7
Yes
Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
177
Yousif, Lidia
Cerdon College
Merrylands
7
Yes
Business Studies English (Advanced) General Mathematics History Extension Legal Studies Modern History Studies of Religion I
178
Zhang, Daniel
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
7
Yes
Chemistry Chinese Continuers Chinese Extension English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
179
Zhang, Elissa
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Latin Continuers Latin Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
180
Zhou, Quan
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
181
Zhou, Xinrui
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
7
Yes
Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Music 2 Music Extension Visual Arts
182
Zou, Sophia Sun
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
7
Yes
English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 French Continuers History Extension Legal Studies Modern History
183
Grinsell, Larissa
De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla
Cronulla
6
Yes
#1 Studies of Religion II #2 Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 General Mathematics History Extension
184
Harley, Philippa
Lumen Christi Catholic College
Pambula Beach
6
Yes
#1 History Extension #20 Ancient History English (Advanced) Legal Studies Studies of Religion I Visual Arts
185
Balakumar, Aparna
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
6
Yes
#1 Society and Culture Business Studies English (Advanced) English Extension 1 General Mathematics Modern History
186
Baram, Liora
Moriah College
Queens Park
6
Yes
#1 Classical Hebrew Continuers Chemistry Drama English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
187
Chen, Helen
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
6
Yes
#1 English Extension 1 Economics English (Advanced) History Extension Mathematics Modern History
188
Galea, Cian
International Grammar School
Ultimo
6
Yes
#1 Spanish Extension Drama History Extension Italian Continuers Modern History Spanish Continuers
189
He, Brett
The Kings School
North Parramatta
6
Yes
#1 Music 2 English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music Extension Software Design and Development
190
Hopkins, Jonathan Andrew
Sydney Technical High School
Bexley
6
Yes
#1 Physics Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
191
La Martina, Simone Grace
Queenwood School for Girls
Mosman
6
Yes
#1 Italian Beginners English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers General Mathematics Modern History
192
Lusted, Brooke
Bishop Druitt College
Coffs Harbour
6
Yes
#1 Textiles and Design Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
193
Stone, Arielle Bianca Page
Queenwood School for Girls
Mosman
6
Yes
#1 Economics Biology English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Modern History
194
Lu, Kuan-Ting
Killara High School
Killara
6
Yes
#2 English as a Second Language #3 Mathematics Extension 1 Biology Chemistry Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
195
Luong, Jason Khai-Luan
Baulkham Hills High School
Baulkham Hills
6
Yes
#2 Mathematics #4 Chemistry Biology English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
196
Pupulas, Georgia
St Euphemia College
Bankstown
6
Yes
#2 Modern Greek Extension #4 Modern Greek Continuers Economics English (Advanced) Food Technology Legal Studies
197
Brizhinev, Dmitry
Baulkham Hills High School
Baulkham Hills
6
Yes
#2 Mathematics Extension 1 Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 2 Modern History Physics
198
Cabral, Maria Erika Francisco
St Andrews College Senior Campus
Marayong
6
Yes
#2 Legal Studies Business Studies English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Modern History Studies of Religion I
199
Fitzpatrick, John
Oakhill College
Castle Hill
6
Yes
#2 Italian Continuers Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Modern History Studies of Religion I
200
Gorry, Daniel
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
6
Yes
#2 Geography Economics English (Advanced) History Extension Mathematics Modern History
201
Sennitt, Alexandra
Ravenswood School for Girls
Gordon
6
Yes
#2 Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Modern History
202
Stern, Daniel James
Killara High School
Killara
6
Yes
#2 Aboriginal Studies Ancient History English (Advanced) General Mathematics Modern History Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
203
Yeung, Chantelle
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
6
Yes
#2 Italian Beginners English (Advanced) French Continuers French Extension Japanese Continuers Mathematics
204
Harvey, Gregory
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
6
Yes
#3 Physics #4 Classical Greek Extension #5 Classical Greek Continuers Chemistry Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
205
Zheng, Jonathan
James Ruse Agricultural High School
Carlingford
6
Yes
#3 Mathematics Extension 1 #5 Mathematics Extension 2 Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) Physics
206
Kanagaratnam, Aran
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
6
Yes
#3 Economics #15 English (Advanced) Chemistry Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
207
Clark Whitney, Elysha
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
6
Yes
#3 Modern History Biology English (Advanced) French Continuers History Extension Mathematics
208
Djoeandy, Rachel Laura
Caringbah High School
Caringbah
6
Yes
#3 Society and Culture Chemistry English (Advanced) French Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
209
Goh, Yang-Ming
Merewether High School
Broadmeadow
6
Yes
#3 Music 2 English (Advanced) Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Music Extension Physics
210
Small, Darcy Callum
Melville High School
Kempsey
6
Yes
#3 Hospitality Examination Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Physics
211
Wang, Elayne
St George Girls High School
Kogarah
6
Yes
#3 Japanese Continuers Chemistry English (Advanced) Japanese Extension Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
212
Wu, Natalie Wing Yee
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
6
Yes
#3 German Extension Business Studies English (Advanced) English Extension 1 German Continuers Mathematics Extension 1
213
Cheng, Judith
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
6
Yes
#4 French Continuers #4 French Extension Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
214
Leabeater, Alana
Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta
Parramatta
6
Yes
#4 Studies of Religion II #5 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Drama Earth and Environmental Science English (Advanced) English Extension 1
215
Moore, Isabella
Ascham School
Edgecliff
6
Yes
#4 German Continuers #5 German Extension English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
216
Jayanti, Sumedh
James Ruse Agricultural High School
Carlingford
6
Yes
#4 Physics #6 Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
217
Swift, Martha
Ascham School
Edgecliff
6
Yes
#4 English Extension 2 #18 English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Modern History Visual Arts
218
Burns, Thomas Henry
SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School
North Sydney
6
Yes
#4 Latin Extension Chemistry English (Advanced) Latin Continuers Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
219
Halbmeyer, Ainsley May
Sydney Girls High School
Surry Hills
6
Yes
#4 Legal Studies English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension Visual Arts
220
Langford, Samantha
Loreto Normanhurst
Normanhurst
6
Yes
#4 English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Mathematics Modern History Studies of Religion II
221
Middleton, Charlotte
Pymble Ladies College
Pymble
6
Yes
#4 Italian Beginners English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension Modern History
222
Pye, Isobel McKellar
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
6
Yes
#4 Senior Science Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) General Mathematics Visual Arts
223
Smith, Madelyn Judith
St Marys Senior High School
St Marys
6
Yes
#4 Society and Culture Business Studies English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Beginners Legal Studies
224
Somers, Mary
Davidson High School
Frenchs Forest
6
Yes
#4 Food Technology Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
225
Turancova, Michaela
Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
North Curl Curl
6
Yes
#4 Visual Arts Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Textiles and Design
226
Buckett, Natalie Isobel
Penrith High School
Penrith
6
Yes
#5 Drama #6 English (Advanced) English Extension 2 Legal Studies Modern History Society and Culture
227
Sheahan, Elizabeth Julia
Abbotsleigh
Wahroonga
6
Yes
#5 English (Advanced) #8 English Extension 1 #17 Modern History Latin Continuers Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
228
Cavanagh, Jemma Anne
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
6
Yes
#5 Society and Culture Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Modern History
229
Chen, Kunhong Edward
Epping Boys High School
Eastwood
6
Yes
#5 English as a Second Language Chemistry Chinese Background Speakers Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Physics
230
Farragher, Verity Leona Kate
Merewether High School
Broadmeadow
6
Yes
#5 Earth and Environmental Science Engineering Studies English (Advanced) Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
231
James, Marcus Hiroshi
Sydney Boys High School
Moore Park
6
Yes
#5 Visual Arts English (Advanced) English Extension 1 English Extension 2 Legal Studies Modern History
232
Lee, Brendon William
Baulkham Hills High School
Baulkham Hills
6
Yes
#5 Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
233
Lin, Dawen
North Sydney Boys High School
Crows Nest
6
Yes
#5 Music Extension English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2 Music 2 Physics
234
Moldovan, Gabriel
Moriah College
Queens Park
6
Yes
#5 Classical Hebrew Extension Chemistry Classical Hebrew Continuers Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1 Music 2
235
Williamson, Leila
Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney
Croydon
6
Yes
#5 Latin Extension English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers French Extension Latin Continuers
236
Bowman, Makaela
James Sheahan Catholic High School
Orange
6
Yes
#6 Studies of Religion II Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Physics
237
Chow, Katherine Chi Kee
James Ruse Agricultural High School
Carlingford
6
Yes
#6 Biology Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
238
Hanley, Angus
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
6
Yes
#6 Mathematics Extension 2 Economics English (Advanced) French Continuers Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
239
Ho, Sophie
Hornsby Girls High School
Hornsby
6
Yes
#6 English Extension 2 English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers General Mathematics Legal Studies
240
McDonald, Laura Koleen
Loreto Kirribilli
Kirribilli
6
Yes
#6 Studies of Religion I Chemistry English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Music 1
241
Read, Samuel William Michael
The Kings School
North Parramatta
6
Yes
#6 Geography English (Advanced) English Extension 1 German Continuers Mathematics Physics
242
Hammerschmid, Aidan
The Armidale School
Armidale
6
Yes
#7 Business Studies Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 1 Mathematics Extension 2
243
Leung, Justin
Baulkham Hills High School
Baulkham Hills
6
Yes
#7 Mathematics Ancient History Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1
244
Morgan, Nell Frances
SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Darlinghurst
6
Yes
#7 Modern History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 French Continuers Mathematics Extension 1 Visual Arts
245
Samaha, Brigitte Emanuelle
North Sydney Girls High School
Crows Nest
6
Yes
#7 Society and Culture Ancient History Economics English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Modern History
246
Tauber, Samantha
Ravenswood School for Girls
Gordon
6
Yes
#7 Ancient History English (Advanced) English Extension 1 History Extension Legal Studies Modern History
247
Beal, Bryony Arlette
Merewether High School
Broadmeadow
6
Yes
#8 Chemistry #9 Biology English (Advanced) English Extension 1 Mathematics Mathematics Extension 1
248
Wang, William
Sydney Grammar School
Darlinghurst
6
Yes
#8 Mathematics Extension 2 #11 Chemistry Economics English (Advanced) Mathematics Extension 1 Physics
249
Connolly, Samantha Jacqueline
Loreto Kirribilli
Kirribilli
6
Yes
#8 Ancient History Chemistry English (Advanced) Mathematics Physics Studies of Religion I