Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2019

This report shows the 2019 top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 887 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 36:
1 2 3 4 ....36
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Harrison, Piper 1 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus Manly Vale
2 Aboriginal Studies Briggs, Alexander 2 Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook
3 Aboriginal Studies Pellegrini, Lua 3 Loreto Normanhurst Normanhurst
4 Aboriginal Studies Aiello, Bianca Maria 4 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus Manly Vale
5 Aboriginal Studies Donaldson, Tara Sindhe 5 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus Manly Vale
6 Agriculture Hendriks Movig, Linn Charlotte 1 Barker College Hornsby
7 Agriculture Seis, Megan 2 Calrossy Anglican School Tamworth
8 Agriculture Hua, Claire Zhilin 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
9 Agriculture Salama, Joshua 4 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
10 Agriculture Colless, Teagan Joyce 5 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
11 Agriculture Hickson, Amelia 5 Frensham School Mittagong
12 Agriculture Zhu, Henry 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
13 Agriculture Li, Grace 8 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
14 Agriculture Huang, Richard 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Agriculture Dien, Sophie 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
16 Ancient History Stone, Mairead 1 Loreto Normanhurst Normanhurst
17 Ancient History Grimshaw, Dominic 2 Sydney Distance Education High School Woolloomooloo
18 Ancient History Jones, Madeline 2 Glen Innes High School Glen Innes
19 Ancient History Howard, Sophie Catherine 4 Loreto Kirribilli Kirribilli
20 Ancient History Penfold, Tristan 5 Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill
21 Ancient History Fleming, Hayden 6 The Scots College Bellevue Hill
22 Ancient History Bradley, Raquel 7 Pacific Hills Christian School Dural
23 Ancient History Warne, Anthea 8 Mt St Patrick College Murwillumbah
24 Ancient History Lembit, Nive Danae 9 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
25 Ancient History Bell, Jaime Louisa 10 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...