This report lists the New South Wales students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in 2011.
A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally as far back as 2000 can be found here.
Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.
25 | Fu, Nancy | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
26 | Galea, Leanne | Australian Student Prize | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan |
27 | Gao, Ada | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
28 | Gao, Lisa | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
29 | Gorey, Declan | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
30 | Grace, Petronilla | Australian Student Prize | MLC School | Burwood |
31 | Grainger, Thomas | Australian Student Prize | St Pauls Catholic College | ? |
32 | Gray, Callum | Australian Student Prize | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale |
33 | Gray, Darcy | Australian Student Prize | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale |
34 | Gray, Madeleine | Australian Student Prize | St Vincents College | Potts Point |
|
||||
35 | Green, Matthew | Australian Student Prize | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga |
36 | Guo, Christina | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
37 | Haggstrom, Lucy | Australian Student Prize | St Catherines School | Waverley |
38 | Han, Alice | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
39 | Harb, Matthew | Australian Student Prize | St Charbels College | Punchbowl |
40 | Hawkins, Paige | Australian Student Prize | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield |
41 | Henry, Alyssa | Australian Student Prize | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills |
42 | Ho, Ariel Ting-Yan | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
43 | Hoser, Matthew | Australian Student Prize | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne |
44 | Hoy, Emme | Australian Student Prize | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl |
45 | Huang, Betty Kejia | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
46 | Huang, Jimmy Wei Jian | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
47 | Huang, Yu Ying Shirley | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
48 | Huynh, Elizabeth | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
49 | Isaacson, Nathan | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |
50 | Jameson, Philip | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
51 | Kempler, Elise | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
52 | Kerr, Alexandra | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
53 | Kew, Christopher | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
54 | Khor, Nicole Wen Mun | Australian Student Prize | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon |
55 | Kim, David | Australian Student Prize | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga |
56 | Kim, Dennis Daehwan | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
57 | Ko, Jason Waihay | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
58 | Krust, Rachel | Australian Student Prize | Barker College | Hornsby |
59 | Krynda, Jacqueline | Australian Student Prize | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow |
60 | Kwok, Leonie Chi-Ying | Australian Student Prize | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby |
61 | Lam, Dennis | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
62 | Large, Tim | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
63 | Lay, Jonathan | Australian Student Prize | Newington College | Stanmore |
64 | Le, Angela Anh Thu | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
65 | Le, Timothy | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
66 | Lee, Adeline Yuan Wing | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
67 | Lee, Andrew | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
68 | Lee, Sung Kyung Esther | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
69 | Levy, Gabi | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
70 | Li, Andrew Ting Yue | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
71 | Li, Jessica Jia Yi | Australian Student Prize | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
72 | Liang, Anthony | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
73 | Lin, Michael | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
74 | Liu, Zi Ang Frank | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |