This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
250 | Ahmad, Akifah | Australian Islamic College of Sydney | Mount Druitt | Legal Studies | DA | |
251 | Ahmad, Akifah | Australian Islamic College of Sydney | Mount Druitt | Society and Culture | DA | |
252 | Ahmad, Fahed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
253 | Ahmad, Fahed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
254 | Ahmad, Fatima | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
255 | Ahmad, Irfan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
256 | Ahmad, Irfan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
257 | Ahmad, Irfan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
258 | Ahmad, Irfan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
259 | Ahmad, Irfan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
260 | Ahmad, Irfan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
261 | Ahmad, Osama | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
262 | Ahmad, Sana | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
263 | Ahmad, Sana | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | Subject rank | 4 |
264 | Ahmad, Zohair Ul Islam | Karabar High School Distance Education Centre | Queanbeyan | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
265 | Ahmed, Abrar | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
266 | Ahmed, Abrar | Girraween High School | Girraween | Physics | DA | |
267 | Ahmed, Iqtidar | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
268 | Ahmed, Iqtidar | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
269 | Ahmed, Iqtidar | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
270 | Ahmed, Iqtidar | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Physics | DA | |
271 | Ahmed, Joee Rajna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | All-rounder | ||
272 | Ahmed, Joee Rajna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
273 | Ahmed, Joee Rajna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
274 | Ahmed, Joee Rajna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
275 | Ahmed, Joee Rajna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | History Extension | DA | |
276 | Ahmed, Joee Rajna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
277 | Ahmed, Joee Rajna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Modern History | DA | |
278 | Ahmed, Muhammad | Belmore Boys High School | Belmore | Senior Science | DA | |
279 | Ahmed, Salman | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
280 | Ahmed, Syed Taha | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
281 | Ahn, Abe | Gosford High School | Gosford | Senior Science | DA | |
282 | Ahn, Andreas Kyung-Ouk | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Ancient History | DA | |
283 | Ahn, Andreas Kyung-Ouk | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
284 | Ahn, Seah | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
285 | Ahsan, Ridah | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
286 | Ahsan, Ridah | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
287 | Ahsan, Syed Ali | The Armidale School | Armidale | Mathematics | DA | |
288 | Ahuja, Sakshi | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | All-rounder | ||
289 | Ahuja, Sakshi | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
|
||||||
290 | Ahuja, Sakshi | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
291 | Ahuja, Sakshi | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English (Advanced) | DA | |
292 | Ahuja, Sakshi | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Food Technology | DA | |
293 | Ahuja, Sakshi | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
294 | Ai, Grace | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Legal Studies | DA | |
295 | Ai, Grace | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Modern History | DA | |
296 | Ai, Yu | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chinese Background Speakers | DA | |
297 | Ainkaran, Gyan | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
298 | Airth, Angus | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | All-rounder | ||
299 | Airth, Angus | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Chemistry | DA | |
300 | Airth, Angus | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | English (Advanced) | DA | |
301 | Airth, Angus | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
302 | Airth, Angus | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
303 | Airth, Angus | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Physics | DA | |
304 | Aitchison, Charley | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
305 | Aitken, Amy Lai-Ping | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Chemistry | DA | |
306 | Aitken, Amy Lai-Ping | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | French Continuers | DA | |
307 | Aitken, Amy Lai-Ping | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | French Extension | DA | |
308 | Aitken, Amy Lai-Ping | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
309 | Aitken, Brittany Elise | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
310 | Aitken, Charlotte Grace | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | English Extension 2 | DA | |
311 | Aitken, Charlotte Grace | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | French Beginners | DA | |
312 | Aitken, Charlotte Grace | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
313 | Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
314 | Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
315 | Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
316 | Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
317 | Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
318 | Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
319 | Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | History Extension | DA | |
320 | Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
321 | Aivazian, Alyse | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Textiles and Design | DA | |
322 | Aiyer, Abhilasha | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
323 | Aizen, Michali | Masada College | St Ives | Design and Technology | DA | |
324 | Ajimal, Tanveer Singh | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Mathematics | DA | |
325 | Akamatis, Nicholette | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
326 | Akanda, Saffat | Canterbury Boys High School | Ashbury | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
327 | Akanda, Saffat | Canterbury Boys High School | Ashbury | Software Design and Development | DA | |
328 | Akbari, Rehanah | Greystanes High School | Greystanes | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
329 | Akbari, Sahar | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
330 | Akhter, Hreedi Raisa | Penrith High School | Penrith | Drama | DA | |
331 | Akil, Dahlia Wendy | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English (Advanced) | DA | |
332 | Akillas, Alexandra Susan | Emmaus Catholic College | Kemps Creek | Ancient History | DA | |
333 | Akillas, Alexandra Susan | Emmaus Catholic College | Kemps Creek | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
334 | Akillas, Alexandra Susan | Emmaus Catholic College | Kemps Creek | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
335 | Ako, Hilvana | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English (Advanced) | DA | |
336 | Ako, Hilvana | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Modern History | DA | |
337 | Akopian, Charlotte Elizabeth | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
338 | Akpinar, Ali Mehmet | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
339 | Aksu, Ayse Nur | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
340 | Aktas, Eren | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
341 | Aktepe, Alara | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Design and Technology | DA | |
342 | Akturk, Umut | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
343 | Al Amiri, Sadiq | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | English (Advanced) | DA | |
344 | Al Amiri, Sadiq | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Legal Studies | DA | |
345 | Al Amiri, Sadiq | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
346 | Al Dreiby, Charbel Ray | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
347 | Al Hamid, Heassan | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
348 | Al Hamid, Heassan | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Senior Science | DA | |
349 | Al Hassan, Mostafa | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
350 | Al Kabanchi, Hassanian | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
351 | Al Mandowi, Vivian | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Business Studies | DA | |
352 | Al Mandowi, Vivian | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English (Advanced) | DA | |
353 | Al Mandowi, Vivian | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English Extension 1 | DA | |
354 | Al Mandowi, Vivian | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English Extension 2 | DA | |
355 | Al Mandowi, Vivian | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Legal Studies | DA | |
356 | Al Mandowi, Vivian | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
357 | Al Maraee, Gheed | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | All-rounder | ||
358 | Al Maraee, Gheed | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
359 | Al Maraee, Gheed | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
360 | Al Maraee, Gheed | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English (Advanced) | DA | |
361 | Al Maraee, Gheed | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
362 | Al Maraee, Gheed | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
363 | Al Mohamad, Ranem | Australian Islamic College of Sydney | Mount Druitt | Legal Studies | DA | |
364 | Al-Bazouni, Alexander | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Senior Science | DA | |
365 | Al-Bazouni, Alexander | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
366 | Al-Deen, Saief | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
367 | Al-Haj Qasem, Dalia | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | Northmead | Mathematics | DA | |
368 | Al-Hassan, Istebreq | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
369 | Al-Hassan, Istebreq | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
370 | Al-Kass Poles, Christopher | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English (Standard) | DA | |
371 | Al-Rafi, Abdullah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
372 | Al-Rafi, Abdullah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
373 | Al-Sabahi, Salah | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Industrial Technology | DA | |
374 | Al-Salti, Aya | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | All-rounder | ||
375 | Al-Salti, Aya | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Chemistry | DA | |
376 | Al-Salti, Aya | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | English (Advanced) | DA | |
377 | Al-Salti, Aya | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
378 | Al-Salti, Aya | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
379 | Al-Shammery, Mustafa | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
380 | Alam, Farhin Saima | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
381 | Alameddine, Malak | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | English (Advanced) | DA | |
382 | Alameddine, Rayanne | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
383 | Alampallil, Alan Abraham | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Ancient History | DA | |
384 | Alampallil, Alan Abraham | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
385 | Alampallil, Alan Abraham | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
386 | Alanson, Faith Nahid | Wycliffe Christian School | Warrimoo | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
387 | Alavaren, Arvi | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Biology | DA | |
388 | Alavaren, Arvi | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
389 | Alavaren, Arvi | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Japanese Beginners | Subject rank | 1 |
390 | Albadaoui-Najjar, Salah | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Senior Science | DA | |
391 | Albany, Hamish | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Biology | DA | |
392 | Albany, Hamish | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
393 | Albany, Hamish | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
394 | Albright-Le Page, Lydia Bree | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
395 | Albright-Le Page, Lydia Bree | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Legal Studies | DA | |
396 | Albright-Le Page, Lydia Bree | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
397 | Albright-Le Page, Lydia Bree | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
398 | Albury, Megan | Wollumbin High School | Murwillumbah | Music 1 | DA | |
399 | Alcantara, Laura | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Biology | DA | |
400 | Alcantara, Laura | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
401 | Alcantara, Laura | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
402 | Alcaraz, Knowelle | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
403 | Alcevski, Bianca | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English (Advanced) | DA | |
404 | Alcheikh, Zahraa | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | English (Advanced) | DA | |
405 | Alchikh, Emma-Jane | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | English (Advanced) | DA | |
406 | Alchikh, Emma-Jane | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | History Extension | DA | |
407 | Alchikh, Emma-Jane | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
408 | Alcock, Oscar William | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Ancient History | DA | |
409 | Alcock, Oscar William | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English (Advanced) | DA | |
410 | Alcock, Oscar William | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Extension 1 | DA | |
411 | Alcock, Oscar William | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | History Extension | DA | |
412 | Alcock, Oscar William | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
413 | Alderman, Susan | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Textiles and Design | DA | |
414 | Aldis, Taormina Jacqueline | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Biology | DA | |
415 | Aldis, Taormina Jacqueline | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
416 | Aldis, Taormina Jacqueline | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
417 | Aldis, Taormina Jacqueline | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
418 | Aldred, Sasha | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
419 | Aldrich, Sarah Jane | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
420 | Aldrich, Sarah Jane | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Geography | DA | |
421 | Aldrich, Sarah Jane | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | History Extension | DA | |
422 | Aldrich, Sarah Jane | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
423 | Aldrich, Sarah Jane | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
424 | Aldridge, Bree | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Visual Arts | DA | |
425 | Aldugaily, Almukhtar | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
426 | Aldugaily, Almukhtar | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Physics | DA | |
427 | Aleksandroff, Jennifer | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Food Technology | DA | |
428 | Aleksandroff, Jennifer | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
429 | Alemao, Aquila Laura | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
430 | Alemseged, Rahel | St Johns College | ? | English (Advanced) | DA | |
431 | Alemseged, Rahel | St Johns College | ? | Modern History | DA | |
432 | Alemseged, Rahel | St Johns College | ? | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
433 | Alexakis, Annaliese | Kambala | Rose Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
434 | Alexakis, Annaliese | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Extension 1 | DA | |
435 | Alexakis, Annaliese | Kambala | Rose Bay | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
436 | Alexakis, Annaliese | Kambala | Rose Bay | Visual Arts | DA | |
437 | Alexakis, Annaliese | Sydney Distance Education High School | Woolloomooloo | Studies of Religion II | Subject rank | 10 |
438 | Alexander, Angus | Shellharbour Anglican College | Dunmore | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
439 | Alexander, Beatrice | Wenona School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
440 | Alexander, Beatrice | Wenona School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
441 | Alexander, Beatrice | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
442 | Alexander, Beatrice | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
443 | Alexander, Courtney Rose | Eden Marine High School | Eden | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
444 | Alexander, Joanne | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
445 | Alexander, Joanne | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
446 | Alexander, Robert Henry | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Design and Technology | DA | |
447 | Alexandratos, Michael | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
448 | Alexiou, Victoria-Maree | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Modern Greek Beginners | DA | |
449 | Alexiou-Hucker, Isabelle | St Ives High School | St Ives | Legal Studies | DA |