Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2015 ranked in order of their High Achiever study score values.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the study scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all student study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
25 | TAN, Kristen Wei Wern | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 5 | 50,50,47,43,43 |
26 | FROST, Jesse Stuart Robottom | Alphington Grammar School | Alphington | 4 | 50,50,47,41 |
27 | MCCUBBERY, Erin Lilika | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 50,50,47,40 |
28 | TELLAMBURA, Theveen Methsuka | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,50,47,40 |
29 | MEHRA, Somya | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 3 | 50,50,47 |
30 | YAKUPITIYAGE, Kasun Akalanka | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 3 | 50,50,47 |
31 | RAVINDRAN, Sarah Elizabeth | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 5 | 50,50,46,44,42 |
32 | NADURATA, Vincent Lorenzo | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 50,50,46,44 |
33 | SIDDIQUI, Daniel | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,50,46,44 |
34 | LO, Samantha Tsz Yan | Wesley College St Kilda Rd | Melbourne | 5 | 50,50,46,43,40 |
35 | PHAN, Nelson Hung-Kuang | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 50,50,46,42 |
36 | TWOMEY, Eleanor Genevieve | Sacre Coeur | Glen Iris | 4 | 50,50,45,42 |
37 | BARKER, Madeline Katie | Mildura Senior College | Mildura | 4 | 50,50,45,40 |
38 | DALTON, Abbey | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 3 | 50,50,45 |
39 | WISEMAN, Emily Mary | Highview Christian Community College | Maryborough | 4 | 50,50,44,43 |
40 | CHOONG, Isaac Thomas | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 3 | 50,50,44 |
41 | KENNEDY, Katherine | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 3 | 50,50,44 |
42 | HUYNH, Joseph | Marcellin College | Bulleen | 5 | 50,50,43,43,40 |
43 | WIJESINGHA, Christopher Prashan | Goulburn Valley Grammar School | Shepparton | 4 | 50,50,43,42 |
44 | WONG, Jason | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 3 | 50,50,43 |
45 | FENG, Yinwei | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 50,50,42,40 |
46 | KLEIMAN, Sophie Estelle | Ruyton Girls School | Kew | 4 | 50,50,42,40 |
47 | GRUNDY, Emily | Billanook College | Mooroolbark | 3 | 50,50,41 |
48 | THAYALAKUMARAN, Varshini | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,50,41 |
49 | WILES, Elizabeth Beatrice | Girton Grammar School | Bendigo | 3 | 50,50,41 |
50 | BASTAS, Alysia | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 2 | 50,50 |
51 | FLETCHER, Tilda May | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,50 |
52 | KIM, Jun | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,50 |
53 | MYER, Louis Baillieu | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,50 |
54 | TRUONG, Richard Xiaoping | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,50 |
55 | WOOD, Chloe Rose | South Gippsland Secondary College | Foster | 2 | 50,50 |
56 | BENNIE, William Thomas | Koonung Secondary College | Mont Albert North | 4 | 50,49,49,44 |
57 | DUFFY, Rosemary Margaret | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 5 | 50,49,48,48,42 |
58 | SOLANKI, Pravik Ajesh | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 5 | 50,49,48,47,45 |
59 | TEE, Reuben Wen Qi | Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster | 5 | 50,49,48,46,44 |
60 | MANALLACK, Mats David | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,49,48,45 |
61 | ZHOU, Helen | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 3 | 50,49,48 |
62 | LOBO, Rahul Bryan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,49,47,47,41 |
63 | KLINE-MARANTELLI, Edward David | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,49,47,45 |
64 | SUNNUCKS, Alice | Mount Waverley Secondary College | Mount Waverley | 3 | 50,49,47 |
|
|||||
65 | RADAU, Isabella Donna | Santa Maria College | Northcote | 4 | 50,49,46,45 |
66 | DAI, Amy Shenyuan | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 5 | 50,49,46,44,42 |
67 | WATERS, Rachel Caroline | Geelong Grammar School | Corio | 4 | 50,49,46,43 |
68 | RICHARDSON, Samuel John | St Kevins College | Toorak | 5 | 50,49,45,45,42 |
69 | COLLIER, Patrick John | St Patricks College | Ballarat | 5 | 50,49,45,43,42 |
70 | SHURLIN, Isabel Amy | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,49,45,42 |
71 | MCKENNA, Jemima Ellen | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,49,45,41,40 |
72 | LI, Yingyi | Aquinas College | Ringwood | 5 | 50,49,44,44,43 |
73 | KARIYAWASAM, Hasaru Chandeepa | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,49,44,44 |
74 | DI SALVO, Lauren Marie | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,49,44,43,41 |
75 | YII, Daniel Sii Yi | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,49,44,43 |
76 | RAWAL, Alisha Aziz | Ilim College of Australia | Broadmeadows | 4 | 50,49,44,42 |
77 | LEPPERT, Katrina Marie | Shelford Girls Grammar | Caulfield | 4 | 50,49,44,41 |
78 | CHEN, Philip Fei | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 3 | 50,49,44 |
79 | CRULLI, Isabella Mary | Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School | Essendon | 4 | 50,49,43,43 |
80 | DELA CRUZ, Liam Nathan | St Kevins College | Toorak | 3 | 50,49,43 |
81 | ELLIOTT, Sophia Margaret | Avila College | Mount Waverley | 3 | 50,49,42 |
82 | LI, Eliza Alexandermorgan | Ruyton Girls School | Kew | 3 | 50,49,42 |
83 | TRYTELL, Rebecca Hannah | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 3 | 50,49,42 |
84 | CHERIAN, Coco-Jacinta | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 3 | 50,49,41 |
85 | CHOONG, Annabelle | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 2 | 50,49 |
86 | DOAN, Sara Rachel Phuong | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 2 | 50,49 |
87 | MORROW, Brayden Ronald | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 2 | 50,49 |
88 | SDRAULIG, Luca Augustus | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,49 |
89 | ZHANG, Stephen Yimai | Distance Education Centre Victoria | Thornbury | 5 | 50,48,48,47,46 |
90 | YU, Kevin | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 5 | 50,48,48,47,45 |
91 | VO, Ngoc Hai Chau | Peninsula Grammar | Mount Eliza | 5 | 50,48,47,47,45 |
92 | DO, Casey Thaonhi | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 50,48,47,46 |
93 | YONG, Lucas James | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 4 | 50,48,47,46 |
94 | ZHU, Garry | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,48,47,46 |
95 | YANG, Eileen | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 5 | 50,48,47,44,42 |
96 | WU, Jing Yi | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,48,47,43 |
97 | GAN, Christian Jia Ning | The Hamilton and Alexandra College | Hamilton | 3 | 50,48,47 |
98 | MCLEAN, Thomas Daniel | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,48,47 |
99 | WANG, Zhihui Jennifer | St Catherines School | Toorak | 4 | 50,48,46,45 |
100 | SAYERS, Marc Andrew | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,48,46,44,40 |
101 | ROBINSON, Sarah Elise Madeleine | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 3 | 50,48,46 |
102 | ILANGO, Aisha | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 5 | 50,48,45,44,41 |
103 | TRAN, Kenny Phong | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,48,45,44,41 |
104 | DIZON, Raumel Vincent | Keilor Downs College | Keilor Downs | 4 | 50,48,45,44 |
105 | SASALU, Andre Aisea | Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School | Southbank | 4 | 50,48,45,44 |
106 | ALEXANDER, Emily Grace | Buckley Park College | Essendon | 4 | 50,48,45,43 |
107 | ANDREW, Madison Sarah | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,48,45,43 |
108 | LIM, Wen Kin | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,48,45,41,41 |
109 | LIU, Alex Ruizhong | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 3 | 50,48,45 |
110 | LI, Xin Cindy | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 5 | 50,48,44,43,43 |
111 | YANG, Zaozao | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,48,44,43 |
112 | SCHULZ, Larissa | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 50,48,43,42 |
113 | STEVENSON, Tom | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,48,43,42 |
114 | ZHOU, Huan Jie Arthas | Firbank Grammar School Jiangyan No 2 High School | Taizhou, China | 4 | 50,48,43,42 |
115 | DAO, Minh Ngoc Anh | Viewbank College | Viewbank | 5 | 50,48,43,41,40 |
116 | WANG, Leon Yuan Qiao | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 3 | 50,48,43 |
117 | O'SULLIVAN, Conor Michael Charles | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 50,48,42,41 |
118 | WU, Youzhi | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,48,42,41 |
119 | CAO, Nguyet Tran Minh | Keilor Downs College | Keilor Downs | 3 | 50,48,41 |
120 | COOK, Rylee Maree | Mentone Girls Secondary College | Mentone | 3 | 50,48,41 |
121 | ROWAN, Casley Grace | Woodleigh School | Langwarrin South | 3 | 50,48,41 |
122 | ANDERSON, Sarah Lois | Kew High School | Kew East | 3 | 50,48,40 |
123 | MULHALL, Nicholas Graham | Xavier College | Kew | 3 | 50,48,40 |
124 | DELANEY, Isabella | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 2 | 50,48 |
125 | HUGHES, Patrick James | St Francis Xavier College | Beaconsfield | 2 | 50,48 |
126 | KUCHEROV, Ilia | Westall Secondary College | Clayton South | 2 | 50,48 |
127 | LIANG, Zara Subhadra | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,48 |
128 | STOCKMAN, Zoe Isabella | Williamstown High School | Williamstown | 2 | 50,48 |
129 | TARRANT, Monique Claire | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 2 | 50,48 |
130 | TOWERS, Mitchell Liam | Rosebud Secondary College | Rosebud | 2 | 50,48 |
131 | UNDERHILL, Genevieve Kate | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 2 | 50,48 |
132 | YII, Yan-Liang Erwin | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 5 | 50,47,47,44,44 |
133 | KOH, Jonathan Peter | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,47,47,43 |
134 | NGUYEN, Marc Bao Hung | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 50,47,47,42 |
135 | HUTCHINSON, Elise Christina | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 5 | 50,47,46,44,40 |
136 | LA, Emily Sikei | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 4 | 50,47,46,44 |
137 | TANG, Shirley Shunli | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 5 | 50,47,46,41,41 |
138 | MULETA, Anthony Jason | Parade College | Bundoora | 3 | 50,47,46 |
139 | ZHANG, Wendell | St Kevins College | Toorak | 5 | 50,47,45,44,42 |
140 | MCNAMARA, Ryan Luke | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,47,45,44 |
141 | MCASEY, Eden Rose Hearnden | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 4 | 50,47,45,43 |
142 | CARNEY, Thomas Michael | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 50,47,45,42 |
143 | CHEN, Weiyan | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 4 | 50,47,45,42 |
144 | NG, Si Ting Elodie | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 4 | 50,47,45,41 |
145 | KHONG, Edmund Wai Chi | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,47,44,43,40 |
146 | HEGDE, Raksha Keshav | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,47,44,43 |
147 | PALMER, Lynli Jun-Li | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,47,44,41 |
148 | COHEN, Jasmine Skye | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 3 | 50,47,44 |
149 | HALL, Edward Jonathan | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 3 | 50,47,44 |
150 | PAYNTER, Lauren Jayne | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 3 | 50,47,44 |
151 | TEO, Soon Nee | The Grange P-12 College | Hoppers Crossing | 3 | 50,47,44 |
152 | FILIPENDIN, Vanessa | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 50,47,43,41 |
153 | HIGGINS, Elodie Rose | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 4 | 50,47,43,41 |
154 | MAHONEY, Matthew James | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 50,47,43,40 |
155 | DAY, James Anthony | St Kevins College | Toorak | 3 | 50,47,43 |
156 | LEI, Hao Yen | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 3 | 50,47,43 |
157 | MASON, Brandon Lachlan | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 3 | 50,47,43 |
158 | GUO, Alan Guangzhi | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,47,42,42 |
159 | FRICK, Thomas Jordan | Westbourne Grammar School | Truganina | 4 | 50,47,42,40 |
160 | ZHANG, Yizhou | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,47,41,40 |
161 | CHUA, Alyssa Yee Ying | Ballarat Grammar School | Wendouree | 2 | 50,47 |
162 | DAVIS, Jordan Daniel | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 2 | 50,47 |
163 | HIBBINS, Jack Lee | Wesley College Glen Waverley | Glen Waverley | 2 | 50,47 |
164 | LEWIS, Zmirit Hayley | Beth Rivkah Ladies College | St Kilda East | 2 | 50,47 |
165 | SHEN, Lily | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 2 | 50,47 |
166 | SLAVEC, Mark Joseph | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,47 |
167 | SO, Joanne Yin Ching | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 2 | 50,47 |
168 | LIU, Jonathon | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 5 | 50,46,46,44,43 |
169 | GU, Wudi | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 50,46,46,42 |
170 | DASIKA, Sol Gabriel | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,46,46,40 |
171 | YUN, Doo Young | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 50,46,45,43 |
172 | SONDHU, Jasjit Singh | St Josephs College Ferntree Gully | Ferntree Gully | 5 | 50,46,45,42,41 |
173 | KLONIS, Christopher | Wesley College Glen Waverley | Glen Waverley | 4 | 50,46,45,40 |
174 | SYKES, Bailey Matthew | Frankston High School | Frankston | 4 | 50,46,45,40 |
175 | FLICKER, Jess Dylan | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 3 | 50,46,45 |
176 | GALIAMOV, Renata | Cheltenham Secondary College | Cheltenham | 3 | 50,46,45 |
177 | GEASON, Jack Francis | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 3 | 50,46,45 |
178 | QUAN, Erica Wei-Peng | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 3 | 50,46,45 |
179 | RATILAL, Yanik Ranjit | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 50,46,44,43 |
180 | YIONTIS, Chiara | Lauriston Girls School | Armadale | 4 | 50,46,44,43 |
181 | BARNETT, Timothy Christopher | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 5 | 50,46,44,42,40 |
182 | PHAM, Teresa Kieu Giang | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 4 | 50,46,44,42 |
183 | BOTT, James Peter | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 3 | 50,46,44 |
184 | DE PASQUALE, Cassandra Anne | Kardinia International College | Bell Post Hill | 4 | 50,46,43,41 |
185 | RYAN, Kayla Jayde | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,46,43,41 |
186 | LOUTRAKIS, Renae | Loyola College | Watsonia | 4 | 50,46,43,40 |
187 | OPT HOOG, Renn | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 4 | 50,46,43,40 |
188 | ALLEN, Claire Rachel | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 3 | 50,46,43 |
189 | QAMAR, Afreen | Minaret College Springvale | Springvale | 3 | 50,46,43 |
190 | SHEPHERD, Emma Kate | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 3 | 50,46,43 |
191 | SONG, Richard | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 3 | 50,46,43 |
192 | CHARLES, Hannah Kate | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 4 | 50,46,42,42 |
193 | NOORANI, Tanya | East Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster East | 4 | 50,46,42,40 |
194 | PARK, Alex Nayoon | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 3 | 50,46,42 |
195 | WRIGHT, Madeline | Ringwood Secondary College | Ringwood | 3 | 50,46,42 |
196 | FAN, Jimmy | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 3 | 50,46,41 |
197 | MCFADZEAN-LODGE, Liam Michael | St Kevins College | Toorak | 3 | 50,46,41 |
198 | PRICE, Liam James Peter | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 3 | 50,46,41 |
199 | SAKABETIS, Erene | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 3 | 50,46,41 |
200 | WEIZMAN, Lital Chana | Beth Rivkah Ladies College | St Kilda East | 3 | 50,46,41 |
201 | HOLMES, Christopher William | St Kevins College | Toorak | 3 | 50,46,40 |
202 | FITZGERALD, Ellen Irene | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,46 |
203 | HAMBLIN, Matthew Peter | Marcellin College | Bulleen | 2 | 50,46 |
204 | HEWITT, Tess Patricia | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 2 | 50,46 |
205 | KAWAI, Andrew | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 2 | 50,46 |
206 | KINGSTON, Benjamin Charles | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 2 | 50,46 |
207 | POLMEAR, Jack Edward | St Helena Secondary College | Eltham North | 2 | 50,46 |
208 | ROSELLA, Sam | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 2 | 50,46 |
209 | ROUSE, Lucy Elizabeth | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 2 | 50,46 |
210 | SZTO, Noah William | Peninsula Grammar | Mount Eliza | 2 | 50,46 |
211 | TAKLA, Antony | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 2 | 50,46 |
212 | TAYLOR, Lachlan James | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,46 |
213 | WOODWARD, Sarah Elizabeth | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 2 | 50,46 |
214 | GILMORE, Joshua Daniel | Parade College | Bundoora | 5 | 50,45,45,44,40 |
215 | CANTARELLA, Jaquelin Elise | St Catherines School | Toorak | 3 | 50,45,45 |
216 | IBRAHIM, Joseph Andrew | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,45,44,44 |
217 | LILLEY, Timothy Philip Brian | Bayside College Paisley Campus | Newport | 4 | 50,45,44,44 |
218 | JOEL, Grace | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 50,45,44,43 |
219 | AW, Aaron Winn Wey | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,45,44,42,42 |
220 | DRAKE, Phoebe Mae | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 50,45,44,41 |
221 | BALIS, Katerina Maria | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 3 | 50,45,44 |
222 | BELCHAMBER, Robert Clinton | Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School | Southbank | 3 | 50,45,44 |
223 | LU, George | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 3 | 50,45,44 |
224 | O'RIELLY, Katherine Grace | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 3 | 50,45,44 |