Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2019 ranked in order of their total number of High Achiever awards.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
100 | ONG, Kwan Sheng | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 5 | 45,42,42,41,40 |
101 | MAGNIFICO, Alexa | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 5 | 44,44,43,43,41 |
102 | EDEN, Oscar Calvin | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 5 | 44,43,43,41,40 |
103 | MALAK, Mariam Bassem Bushra | Nossal High School | Berwick | 5 | 44,43,43,41,40 |
104 | SRINIVASAN, Thrisha | Nossal High School | Berwick | 5 | 44,42,42,41,40 |
105 | KUMAR, Nikhil Ayush | Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty | Doreen | 5 | 44,40,40,40,40 |
106 | SAMARNIOTIS, Aaron Julian | Highvale Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 5 | 43,43,42,41,40 |
107 | SNOPCZYNSKI, Sebastian Joseph | Emmanuel College Melbourne | Altona North | 5 | 43,43,42,41,40 |
108 | AUSTIN, Macy Renae | St Pauls Anglican Grammar School | Warragul | 5 | 43,43,41,41,40 |
109 | FROST, Grace Christine | Plenty Valley Christian College | Doreen | 5 | 43,42,42,41,40 |
110 | CHEGWIN, William Thomas | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 5 | 43,42,41,41,40 |
111 | BRANIFF, Xavier Rory | Eltham College of Education | Research | 5 | 42,40,40,40,40 |
112 | COLLINS, Joshua Laurence | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 50,50,50,43 |
113 | WOODS, Thomas Benedict | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 50,50,50,43 |
114 | WANG, Eugene | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,50,49,48 |
115 | AIZENSTROS, Benjamin Francis | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,50,49,45 |
116 | MIAO, Ziting | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,50,48,48 |
117 | TUBB, Caitlin Irene | Our Lady of Sion College | Box Hill | 4 | 50,50,48,45 |
118 | LYRAS MUSGRAVE, Georgia Emily | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,50,48,42 |
119 | CRAIG, Olivia Grace | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,50,47,42 |
120 | LI, Sonia | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 50,50,46,44 |
121 | DAVIES, Alyssa Ruby | Shelford Girls Grammar | Caulfield | 4 | 50,50,44,42 |
122 | DE CAMPO, Fedele Kitson | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,50,44,40 |
123 | HARRINGTON, Jasper George Mingus | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,50,44,40 |
124 | VIJAYANANDAN, Hariharan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,50,43,42 |
125 | PATEL, Preet | Vermont Secondary College | Vermont | 4 | 50,50,42,40 |
126 | ROGERS, Jordan Edward | Girton Grammar School | Bendigo | 4 | 50,50,40,40 |
127 | KO, Rachel Hanyu | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 50,49,49,46 |
128 | NANDRA, Sahil | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,49,48,46 |
129 | ROBERTS, Mitchell William | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,49,48,40 |
130 | LING, Jared Ethan Ta Hsing | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,49,47,45 |
131 | ABIDI, Jared Ali | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 50,49,47,44 |
132 | GUNN, Isabella | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 50,49,45,42 |
133 | ZELWER, Ariel | Leibler Yavneh College | Elsternwick | 4 | 50,49,45,42 |
134 | RAWLINGS, Delaney Elizabeth | Mentone Girls Secondary College | Mentone | 4 | 50,49,44,42 |
135 | WONG, Andrew James | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,49,44,42 |
136 | CHOONG, Joshua Timothy | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,49,43,42 |
137 | TAN, Kennice | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,49,43,42 |
138 | ROADS, Thomas Christopher | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 50,49,43,41 |
139 | GRIMSEY, Edward Lewis | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,49,43,40 |
|
|||||
140 | MEAGHER, Catherine Emily | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,49,42,41 |
141 | PROCTOR, Anna Maria | Nazareth College | Noble Park North | 4 | 50,48,48,42 |
142 | KELDERMAN, Ursan Rohan Abbott | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,48,47,45 |
143 | MELVILLE, Lachlan Robert | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,48,47,44 |
144 | LOVASS, Tamsyn Ann | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,48,47,42 |
145 | MURSHED, Mubasshir Mohammad | Lavalla Catholic College | Traralgon | 4 | 50,48,47,40 |
146 | WANG, Lan | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 50,48,46,44 |
147 | CHEN, Hongyuan | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,48,46,41 |
148 | RYAN, Brianna Elizabeth | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,48,46,40 |
149 | FERGUSSON, Indi Sarah | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,48,45,43 |
150 | CHEN, Jiahang | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,48,44,41 |
151 | CHRISTIE, Joe | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,48,44,40 |
152 | REDDROP, Amy Joy | Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty | Doreen | 4 | 50,48,42,42 |
153 | CARNES, Charlotte Winifred | Presentation College | Windsor | 4 | 50,48,42,41 |
154 | LEE, Matthew Seungjoo | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,48,42,41 |
155 | BAI, Xiurui | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 50,48,41,40 |
156 | CHEN, Ian | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,47,47,47 |
157 | WONG, Matthew | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,47,47,42 |
158 | LENDON, Rachel Louisa | Shelford Girls Grammar | Caulfield | 4 | 50,47,46,40 |
159 | XIAO, Lucinda Chen | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 50,47,44,43 |
160 | ANTONIAZZI, Flavia Maria | Sacred Heart Girls College | Hughesdale | 4 | 50,47,44,42 |
161 | CLARKE, Eliza Catherine | Catholic Ladies College | Eltham | 4 | 50,47,44,41 |
162 | GVOZDENKO, Katherine Elizabeth | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,47,43,40 |
163 | HARTLEY, Chloe Anne | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 50,47,43,40 |
164 | NGUYEN, Ha Trang | Peninsula Grammar | Mount Eliza | 4 | 50,47,42,42 |
165 | MALAGALAGE, Nisal Chirantha | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,47,42,40 |
166 | TOMLINSON, William John | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 50,46,46,40 |
167 | YIM, Ho Man | Peninsula Grammar | Mount Eliza | 4 | 50,46,45,43 |
168 | WANG, Yinghui | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 50,46,45,42 |
169 | CONROY, Charlotte | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 50,46,44,41 |
170 | GREENSLADE, Isabel Grace Claudia | Shelford Girls Grammar | Caulfield | 4 | 50,46,44,40 |
171 | GU, Daniel Shuo | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,46,44,40 |
172 | MCDONALD, Tyler James | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 50,46,43,42 |
173 | MILLER, Joshua Lee | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,46,42,41 |
174 | MITCHELL, Caitlin Jean | McClelland Secondary College | Frankston | 4 | 50,46,42,41 |
175 | BIRRELL, Madeleine Cate | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 50,46,41,40 |
176 | TILLERMUIR, Hannah Dianella Saskia | Thornbury High School | Thornbury | 4 | 50,46,41,40 |
177 | SCOTT-HAYWARD, Talia Holly | Heatherton Christian College | Clarinda | 4 | 50,45,44,43 |
178 | YEO, Elisabeth Li Xian | Kilvington Grammar School | Ormond | 4 | 50,45,44,43 |
179 | PHAM, Ngoc Ha Thanh | Braybrook College | Braybrook | 4 | 50,45,44,41 |
180 | LUCAS, Peggy Wednesday | Elwood College | Elwood | 4 | 50,45,44,40 |
181 | ZHENG, Zhen Emma | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,45,44,40 |
182 | MARIN, Georgia | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 4 | 50,45,42,41 |
183 | MEMED, Sofia Julia | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 4 | 50,45,42,40 |
184 | CHIAM, Caitlin | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 50,44,44,43 |
185 | LUDOVICI, Emily Jia-Li | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 50,44,44,42 |
186 | LI, Xiangyu | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 50,44,43,43 |
187 | BAIREDDY, Kiran Satya Phanidhar | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 50,44,43,40 |
188 | TAYLOR, Ella Ruby | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 50,44,42,41 |
189 | THONEMANN, Daniella | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 50,44,42,41 |
190 | ZHONG, Michelle | Brentwood Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 50,44,41,41 |
191 | WANG, Shuning | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 50,44,41,40 |
192 | HOLMAN, Annabelle Elizabeth | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 50,43,43,42 |
193 | FENG, Yilin | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,43,43,41 |
194 | JAYASEKARAMUDELI, Chethaka Pethmin | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 4 | 50,43,43,41 |
195 | CHEUNG, James Ka-Tsuen | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,43,42,41 |
196 | SCANLON, Benjamin James | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,43,42,41 |
197 | KITCHEN, Talana Frances | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 50,43,41,40 |
198 | BENTLEY, Eleanor Jenna Lily | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 50,43,40,40 |
199 | LAUGHLIN-JONES, Jesse Jack | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,42,42,40 |
200 | CHENG, Chaoyi | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 4 | 50,42,41,41 |
201 | BRENNAN, Rebecca Jordan | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 50,42,41,40 |
202 | KOUSKOURIS, Leo | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 50,42,41,40 |
203 | TRESIDDER, Leilani Skye | Yea High School | Yea | 4 | 50,42,41,40 |
204 | WICKRAMASINGHE, Dunethri Santhushya | Mount Waverley Secondary College | Mount Waverley | 4 | 50,42,41,40 |
205 | OLVER, Dayna Stephanie | Westbourne Grammar School | Truganina | 4 | 50,42,40,40 |
206 | CHUE, De Kai | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 49,49,48,42 |
207 | CHONG, Madison Mary | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 49,49,47,44 |
208 | GROSSI, Leonardo Dante | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 49,49,45,42 |
209 | BROEREN, Zac Thomas | Eltham High School | Eltham | 4 | 49,49,44,42 |
210 | MCINTYRE, Daniil James | Williamstown High School | Williamstown | 4 | 49,49,44,41 |
211 | CALLIS, Nicola Marie | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 4 | 49,48,47,43 |
212 | HUGHES, Daniel Keith | Swan Hill College | Swan Hill | 4 | 49,48,46,45 |
213 | WARNER, Sam Ross | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 4 | 49,48,46,45 |
214 | LUNN, Jack Poletti | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 49,48,46,41 |
215 | PARENTE, Cheyenne Fung | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 49,48,45,43 |
216 | MCBURNEY, Juliet Elizabeth | Wesley College St Kilda Rd | Melbourne | 4 | 49,48,44,43 |
217 | BIRTHISEL, Ryan Francis | St Josephs College Geelong | Newtown | 4 | 49,48,44,40 |
218 | HOLMES, Emily Alice Joy | Gisborne Secondary College | Gisborne | 4 | 49,48,43,41 |
219 | SUTHERLAND, Olivia Cait | Peninsula Grammar | Mount Eliza | 4 | 49,48,43,41 |
220 | FARNAN, Mietta Frances | Kardinia International College | Bell Post Hill | 4 | 49,48,42,42 |
221 | GONG, Helen Peirong | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 49,48,40,40 |
222 | SCHULZ, Lena | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 49,47,47,45 |
223 | ZENG, Andrew Yu | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 49,47,46,45 |
224 | PINYERD, Justine Candace | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 49,47,46,41 |
225 | VEREKER, Jessica Mary | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 4 | 49,47,46,41 |
226 | TORLAK, Luka | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 49,47,45,41 |
227 | WEBB, Jake Daryl | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 49,47,44,43 |
228 | REJI THOMAS, Joann | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 49,47,43,42 |
229 | BEST, Lucy Mia Trinker | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 49,47,42,42 |
230 | PREUSKER, Blake Carl | Gilson College Taylors Hill | Taylors Hill | 4 | 49,47,42,41 |
231 | ANDERSSON, Bernhard Don | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 4 | 49,47,42,40 |
232 | HUANG, Enqi | Werribee Secondary College | Werribee | 4 | 49,47,42,40 |
233 | HARMS, Ben Steinmann | Gippsland Grammar | Sale | 4 | 49,46,45,44 |
234 | ODISHO, Ramin | Buckley Park College | Essendon | 4 | 49,46,45,42 |
235 | PINTO, Elita | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 49,46,45,40 |
236 | LUU, Eric Anh Tai | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 4 | 49,46,43,41 |
237 | MAO, Beian | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 49,46,43,40 |
238 | LEE, Emilia Gillian | North Geelong Secondary College | Geelong North | 4 | 49,46,41,41 |
239 | LA'BROOY, Teagan Rose | Mount St Joseph Girls College | Altona | 4 | 49,46,40,40 |
240 | XIA, Zhongyi | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 49,45,44,43 |
241 | LIOW, Jacqueline Amanda | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 49,45,44,40 |
242 | RUSSO, Luke | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 4 | 49,45,44,40 |
243 | CHEUNG, Rafael An-Shek | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,45,43,43 |
244 | LEMKE, Connor James | St Bernards College | Essendon | 4 | 49,45,42,41 |
245 | ALMOND, Melanie Grace | Braemar College | Woodend | 4 | 49,45,42,40 |
246 | LAM, Francesca Shuen Yee | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 49,45,42,40 |
247 | GU, Xuanchang | Peninsula Grammar Pudong Foreign Language School | Shanghai, China | 4 | 49,45,40,40 |
248 | PRICE, Hannah Rosalie | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 49,44,44,44 |
249 | DUFFY, Matthew Xavier | St Patricks College | Ballarat | 4 | 49,44,43,40 |
250 | SPRATT, William Richard | Oxley Christian College | Chirnside Park | 4 | 49,44,42,42 |
251 | KOULOURIS, Perry Costas | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 49,44,42,41 |
252 | JIANG, Zhihan | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 49,44,41,41 |
253 | TSANG, Nathan Chi Kit | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,44,41,41 |
254 | XUE, Minyu | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 49,44,41,40 |
255 | BAUER, Jefferson | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 49,44,40,40 |
256 | DUONG, Nathan Eric | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 49,43,43,41 |
257 | BEOVICH, Chloe Jade | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 49,43,43,40 |
258 | AJINKYA, Sanika | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 49,43,42,42 |
259 | FITT, Julie Maree | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 49,43,42,42 |
260 | TANG, Jacqueline Shi Wen | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 49,43,42,41 |
261 | COHEN, Tenzin Jangchup | Sacred Heart Girls College | Hughesdale | 4 | 49,42,42,41 |
262 | DIECK, Elisabeth Maria | Elwood College | Elwood | 4 | 49,42,41,41 |
263 | KELLY, Xavier Henry | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,42,41,41 |
264 | CORRIDON, Sophie Katherine | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 49,42,41,40 |
265 | DUNSTAN, Thomas William | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 49,42,40,40 |
266 | GRINDLAY, Patrick Gaved John | Braemar College | Woodend | 4 | 49,41,41,40 |
267 | HUGHES, Nina Elizabeth | Our Lady of Sion College | Box Hill | 4 | 49,41,40,40 |
268 | ANG, Adeline | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 49,40,40,40 |
269 | SAMMANN, Max Thomas | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 4 | 48,48,41,40 |
270 | CHOO, Khy Yie | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 48,47,47,42 |
271 | WANG, Jing | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 48,47,46,43 |
272 | BRONOWICKI, Vanessa | Lakes Entrance Secondary College | Lakes Entrance | 4 | 48,47,46,42 |
273 | ZHOU, Caitlin | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 48,47,46,42 |
274 | MURRAY, Joseph Patrick | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 48,47,45,43 |
275 | BENNETT, Billie | Vermont Secondary College | Vermont | 4 | 48,47,45,40 |
276 | KALLINIKOS, Lily Georgia | Highvale Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 48,47,45,40 |
277 | MCQUIRE, Emma Tara Nemoto | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 4 | 48,47,45,40 |
278 | MOUSTIS, William Patrick | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 48,47,44,43 |
279 | LIU, Lucas Hou-Wen | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 48,47,43,42 |
280 | LAI, Yanling | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 4 | 48,47,41,40 |
281 | BROWNE, Nicholas Patrick | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 48,46,43,42 |
282 | PHILLIPS, Sabrina Jade | Elwood College | Elwood | 4 | 48,46,43,42 |
283 | ISAC-HESSEEN, Elijah | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 48,46,43,41 |
284 | BENEDICT, Angus Leighton | Parade College | Bundoora | 4 | 48,46,42,40 |
285 | QIU, Ruijun Justin | Camberwell Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 48,46,42,40 |
286 | LIU, Zhen | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 48,46,40,40 |
287 | PASCUA, William Alexander | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 48,45,45,43 |
288 | INFANTINO, Lily Grace | Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School | Essendon | 4 | 48,45,44,44 |
289 | PEMBERTON-ADAMS, Felix George | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 4 | 48,45,44,43 |
290 | THORN, William John | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 48,45,44,42 |
291 | NICHOLLS, Megan Hollie | Sandringham College | Sandringham | 4 | 48,45,44,41 |
292 | TRISKELIDIS, Elyssa | Shelford Girls Grammar | Caulfield | 4 | 48,45,44,41 |
293 | GAO, Thomas | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 48,45,43,43 |
294 | PRATHAPA MUDIYANSELAGE, Senumi Dinethma Pratha | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 48,45,43,42 |
295 | STIRLING, Catherine Mary | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 48,45,43,40 |
296 | CHU, Sung Ho | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 4 | 48,45,42,42 |
297 | SEERY, Joseph Robert | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 48,45,42,41 |
298 | FULLARD, Emily Paige | Wantirna College | Wantirna | 4 | 48,45,41,40 |
299 | DANKS, Philippa June | Ruyton Girls School | Kew | 4 | 48,44,44,42 |