This report lists the New South Wales students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in 2004.
A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally as far back as 2000 can be found here.
Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.
1 | Abayasekara, Sadhana | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
2 | Abbott, Michael Ross | Australian Student Prize | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle |
3 | Ahmed, Tanvir | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
4 | Angelos, Christopher | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
5 | Arul-Anandam, Abraham Patrick | Australian Student Prize | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill |
6 | Athreya, Prasad Jankiram | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
7 | Au, Alpha Chi-Ki | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
8 | Austen, Vanessa Eva | Australian Student Prize | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls |
9 | Avdalis, Chris | Australian Student Prize | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore |
10 | Bao, Jack | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
11 | Bartholomeusz, Rachel Joy | Australian Student Prize | St Patricks College Campbelltown | Campbelltown |
12 | Birch, David Edward | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
13 | Blom, Tristan Alexander | Australian Student Prize | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl |
14 | Brady, Sharyn Marie | Australian Student Prize | Central Coast Adventist School | Erina |
15 | Bragg, Daniel Nathan | Australian Student Prize | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney |
16 | Butler, Bethany Jane | Australian Student Prize | Kooringal High School | Kooringal |
17 | Cabalag, Miguel Suhady | Australian Student Prize | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead |
18 | Chang, Kai | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
19 | Chen, Amy Huiya | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
20 | Chen, Ellen | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
21 | Chen, Gary Ying-Gang | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
22 | Cheng, Samuel | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
23 | Chu, Winnie | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
24 | Cohn, Ilana | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
25 | Coleman, Anna | Australian Student Prize | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow |
26 | Cureton, Rachel Monique | Australian Student Prize | McAuley Catholic College | Clarenza |
27 | Davies, Sarah Bowen | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
28 | Deakin, Abigail | Australian Student Prize | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon |
29 | Deutsch, Jason Mark | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
30 | Di Rienzo, Melissa | Australian Student Prize | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton |
31 | Doyle, Ashta Thorne | Australian Student Prize | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong |
|
||||
32 | Ennis, Samantha Louise | Australian Student Prize | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West |
33 | Farrell, Catherine Jane | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
34 | Field, Laurence Samuel | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
35 | Fitzsimons, Nicole Louise | Australian Student Prize | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse |
36 | Gill, Karinvir Singh | Australian Student Prize | Toormina High School | Toormina |
37 | Goldberg, Michael | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
38 | Gowan, Alyce Ann | Australian Student Prize | Port Hacking High School | Miranda |
39 | Griffin, Kelli Frances | Australian Student Prize | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield |
40 | Grinter, Melissa Elisse | Australian Student Prize | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst |
41 | Guo, Ivan Wen Han | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
42 | Gutman, Ilan | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
43 | Hay, Christopher David | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
44 | Hecht, Leah Chana | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
45 | Ho, Kelvin Chi | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
46 | Ho, Simon Siu-Sang | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
47 | Holden, Sally | Australian Student Prize | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta |
48 | Horn, Matthew Andrew | Australian Student Prize | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst |
49 | Inam, Shah MD Shafqat | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
50 | Iyer, Nithin Ramesh | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
51 | Jayawardana, Supun Indunil | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
52 | Jiang, Jie | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
53 | Jiang, Shan | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
54 | Jones, Anna Miree | Australian Student Prize | The Rivers Secondary College Richmond River High Campus | North Lismore |
55 | Kalogeropoulos, Greg | Australian Student Prize | Endeavour Sports High School | Caringbah |
56 | Kanga, Jehan Rux Rustom | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
57 | Kassam, Natasha Shabir | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
58 | Kemp, Nathan Janson | Australian Student Prize | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga |
59 | Kempler, Jacqueline Lindsay | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
60 | Kennedy, Tessa Katherine | Australian Student Prize | St Catherines School | Waverley |
61 | Kho, Yong Chern | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
62 | Koneru, Swaetha | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
63 | Koonin, Joshua | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
64 | Krycer, James Robert | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
65 | Lam, Lok-Hin | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
66 | Lander, Daniel Chapman | Australian Student Prize | Galston High School | Galston |
67 | Larish, David Benjamin | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
68 | Lau, Kar Ming Clement | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
69 | Lee, Annabel Hui-Yin | Australian Student Prize | MLC School | Burwood |
70 | Lee, Migie | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
71 | Leo, May | Australian Student Prize | MLC School | Burwood |
72 | Li, Maggie Guanqun | Australian Student Prize | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby |
73 | Lilir, Jodie Wayan Asli | Australian Student Prize | Gorokan High School | Gorokan |
74 | Lim, Daniel Cheng Yong | Australian Student Prize | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill |
75 | Lim, Melinda Su Kian | Australian Student Prize | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft |
76 | Lip, Catherine Siew Ling | Australian Student Prize | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
77 | Liu, Jia (Jenny) | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
78 | Lodewijks, Benjamin Kees | Australian Student Prize | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst |
79 | Lopert, Marianna Chiara | Australian Student Prize | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield |
80 | Luboski, Andrew Michael | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
81 | Lunz, Davin Glen | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
82 | Lux, Sarah Kay | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
83 | Ma, Ming-Yee | Australian Student Prize | MLC School | Burwood |
84 | Mahoney, Adam John | Australian Student Prize | Barker College | Hornsby |
85 | Mak, Blossom Po Sum | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
86 | Makkar, Steve Robert | Australian Student Prize | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield |
87 | Man, Jennifer Tsz-Ying | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
88 | Man, Johnathan Jansow | Australian Student Prize | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill |
89 | Mantsis, Angelique | Australian Student Prize | MLC School | Burwood |
90 | Matta, Gabrielle Therese | Australian Student Prize | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon |
91 | McCutcheon, Emma Louise | Australian Student Prize | Gilgandra High School | Gilgandra |
92 | McLeod, Annemaree | Australian Student Prize | St Vincents College | Potts Point |
93 | Mehta, Tanvi | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
94 | Mesiti, James Joseph | Australian Student Prize | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill |
95 | Miller, Lauren Maree | Australian Student Prize | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby |
96 | Moss, Vanessa Ashleigh | Australian Student Prize | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead |
97 | Nadasi, Daniel William | Australian Student Prize | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill |
98 | Narayan, Kruthika | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
99 | Ngai, Andrew Tin-Pui | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
100 | Nicholas, Adrian Joseph | Australian Student Prize | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield |
101 | Not For Publication | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
102 | Nurcahya, Maharani | Australian Student Prize | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point |
103 | Pal, Abhijit | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
104 | Pathmanandavel, Karrnan | Australian Student Prize | The Kings School | North Parramatta |
105 | Perkis, David | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
106 | Pinson, Matthew Bede | Australian Student Prize | Cowra High School | Cowra |
107 | Plit, Daniel | Australian Student Prize | Masada College | St Ives |
108 | Porra, Jamie Daniel | Australian Student Prize | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why |
109 | Prestidge-King, Charles Bryan McGeorge | Australian Student Prize | Orange High School | Orange |
110 | Reoch, Anna Clare | Australian Student Prize | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli |
111 | Robertson, David William | Australian Student Prize | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga |
112 | Robertson, Lauren Jane | Australian Student Prize | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow |
113 | Robinson, Bryce Alfred | Australian Student Prize | Tamworth High School | South Tamworth |
114 | Saidi, Annika Frances | Australian Student Prize | MLC School | Burwood |
115 | Samali, May | Australian Student Prize | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook |
116 | Schroers, Jade Elizabeth | Australian Student Prize | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon |
117 | Sebaratnam, Deshan Frank | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
118 | Sek, Julie Tsz Yan | Australian Student Prize | Meriden School | Strathfield |
119 | Seller, Alexandra Louise | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
120 | Shen, Tao | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
121 | Snaith, Jennifer | Australian Student Prize | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta |
122 | Sood, Vishal | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
123 | Sriravindrarajah, Arunan | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
124 | Steinweg, Kate Elise | Australian Student Prize | Kambala | Rose Bay |
125 | Symonds, Yehezkel | Australian Student Prize | Emanuel School | Randwick |
126 | Tan, Hui-Yong | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
127 | Tang, Andy Yue-Sun | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
128 | Tang, Catherine Wai Ying | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
129 | Tang, Shuyin | Australian Student Prize | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
130 | Trobec, Irena | Australian Student Prize | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby |
131 | Varley, Matthew | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
132 | Vaughan, Michael Kevin | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
133 | Wang, Anna | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
134 | Wang, Cathy Xin Yi | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
135 | Wang, David Ting-Chang | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
136 | Ward, Daniel Alexander | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
137 | Weeks, Jason Thomas Gordon | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
138 | Weiner, David | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
139 | West, Michael James | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley |
140 | Westbrook, Thomas Stuart | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
141 | Wong, Christine Hui Ai | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
142 | Wong, Veronica Chi Ken | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
143 | Wright, Paul Rodney | Australian Student Prize | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield |
144 | Wu, Helen Zong Ying | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
145 | Xiao, Qian Nina | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
146 | Xie, Ken | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
147 | Xu, Zhe | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
148 | Yan, Alice Chen | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
149 | Yan, Harry | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
150 | Yang, Phillip Feifan | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
151 | Yeung, James Kwun Pong | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
152 | Yoon, Peter Daechul | Australian Student Prize | St Pius X College | Chatswood |
153 | Zahorowska, Beata | Australian Student Prize | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield |
154 | Zheng, Alice | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
155 | Zhong, Yvonne | Australian Student Prize | MLC School | Burwood |
156 | Zhu, Ji Ting Mary | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |