This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
24884 | Naayen, Samantha Isabella Jane | MLC School | Burwood | Design and Technology | DA | |
24885 | Naayen, Samantha Isabella Jane | MLC School | Burwood | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24886 | Nabavi-Tabrizi, Lili | Meriden School | Strathfield | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
24887 | Nabavi-Tabrizi, Lili | Meriden School | Strathfield | Geography | DA | |
24888 | Nabavi-Tabrizi, Lili | Meriden School | Strathfield | Science Extension | DA | |
24889 | Nabil, Sara | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24890 | Nacua, Junierevs | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Engineering Studies | DA | |
24891 | Nacua, Junierevs | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24892 | Nadalutti, James | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24893 | Nadan, Ashna | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Business Studies | DA | |
24894 | Nadan, Ashna | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24895 | Nadan, Ashna | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24896 | Nadan, Dylan | All Saints Catholic College Casula Campus | Casula | Investigating Science | DA | |
24897 | Nadarajan, Tessa | Blaxland High School | Blaxland | Legal Studies | DA | |
24898 | Nadeem, Aysha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Biology | DA | |
24899 | Nadeem, Aysha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
24900 | Nadeem, Aysha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24901 | Nadeem, Aysha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24902 | Nadeem, Muhammad | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Business Studies | DA | |
24903 | Nadeem, Muhammad | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Economics | DA | |
24904 | Nader, Jessica | Narara Valley High School | Narara | Drama | DA | |
24905 | Nadge, Caitlin | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Music 1 | DA | |
24906 | Nadiri, Setara | Auburn Girls High School | Auburn | Investigating Science | DA | |
24907 | Nafea, Ann Sabhan Nafea | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | Arabic Continuers | DA | |
24908 | Nafea, Ann Sabhan Nafea | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | Arabic Extension | DA | |
24909 | Nafea, Ann Sabhan Nafea | Secondary College of Languages Liverpool Boys Campus | Liverpool | Arabic Continuers | Subject rank | 5 |
24910 | Nafea, Marya | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Legal Studies | DA | |
24911 | Nafea, Marya | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24912 | Nafeel, Imaadh | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Biology | DA | |
24913 | Nafeel, Imaadh | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Business Studies | DA | |
24914 | Nafeel, Imaadh | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24915 | Nag, Neil | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24916 | Nag, Neil | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24917 | Nag, Neil | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Music Extension | DA | |
24918 | Nag, Neil | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Physics | DA | |
24919 | Nagalakonda, Pranav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
24920 | Nagalakonda, Pranav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
24921 | Nagalakonda, Pranav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
24922 | Nagalakonda, Pranav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
24923 | Nagalakonda, Pranav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Latin Extension | DA | |
|
||||||
24924 | Nagalakonda, Pranav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24925 | Nagalakonda, Pranav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24926 | Naganathan, Jivan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Music 2 | DA | |
24927 | Nagar, Shaleen | The Ponds High School | The Ponds | Business Studies | DA | |
24928 | Nagaraj, Shreya | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
24929 | Nagaraj, Suraj | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24930 | Nagaraj, Suraj | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24931 | Nagaraj, Suraj | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Music 2 | DA | |
24932 | Nagaraj, Suraj | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Music Extension | DA | |
24933 | Nagaraj, Suraj | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24934 | Nagaratnam, Shanuka | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
24935 | Nagaratnam, Shanuka | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Korean Beginners | DA | |
24936 | Nagaratnam, Shanuka | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24937 | Naglost, Simon | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24938 | Naglost, Simon | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24939 | Nah, Kaelan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Geography | DA | |
24940 | Nahabedian, Sabrina | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24941 | Nahabedian, Sabrina | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Modern History | DA | |
24942 | Nahar, Heyma | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24943 | Nahar, Heyma | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Society and Culture | DA | |
24944 | Naidu, Jayden Christian | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | Narellan | Mathematics Standard 1 Examination | DA | |
24945 | Naidu, Jayden Christian | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | Narellan | Mathematics Standard 1 Examination | Subject rank | 6 |
24946 | Naik, Rucha | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | French Beginners | DA | |
24947 | Nailand, Shira | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
24948 | Nailand, Shira | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Extension | DA | |
24949 | Nailand, Shira | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
24950 | Nailand, Shira | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24951 | Nailand, Shira | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Visual Arts | DA | |
24952 | Naiman, Samantha | Moriah College | Queens Park | Society and Culture | DA | |
24953 | Nair, Ekash | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Business Studies | DA | |
24954 | Nair, Ekash | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24955 | Nair, Nicolette | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
24956 | Nair, Nicolette | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
24957 | Nair, Nidhi | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
24958 | Nair, Sai | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
24959 | Nair, Skye Larissa | Meriden School | Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
24960 | Nair, Skye Larissa | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
24961 | Nair, Skye Larissa | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
24962 | Nairn, Lachlan | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Chemistry | DA | |
24963 | Nairn, Lachlan | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24964 | Nairn, Lachlan | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Physics | DA | |
24965 | Najjar, Peter | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
24966 | Nakhil, Anthony | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | All-rounder | ||
24967 | Nakhil, Anthony | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Chemistry | DA | |
24968 | Nakhil, Anthony | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | English Advanced | DA | |
24969 | Nakhil, Anthony | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Physics | DA | |
24970 | Nakhla, Jayden | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24971 | Nakhla, Jayden | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24972 | Nakhoul, Celine | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Business Studies | DA | |
24973 | Nakhoul, Isabella | Gosford High School | Gosford | Drama | DA | |
24974 | Nakhoul, Isabella | Gosford High School | Gosford | Music 1 | DA | |
24975 | Nakhoul, Rachelle | Maronite College of the Holy Family | Harris Park | Music 1 | DA | |
24976 | Nakour, Ammr | Menai High School | Menai | Arabic Extension | DA | |
24977 | Nalamati, Nachiket | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
24978 | Nalamati, Nachiket | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
24979 | Nalamati, Nachiket | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24980 | Nalamati, Nachiket | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24981 | Nalamati, Nachiket | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Physics | DA | |
24982 | Nalbantoglu, Ceyda | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24983 | Nalus, John Paulo | St Catherines Catholic College | Singleton | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24984 | Nalus, John Paulo | St Catherines Catholic College | Singleton | Music 1 | DA | |
24985 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
24986 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
24987 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
24988 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24989 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24990 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Physics | DA | |
24991 | Nambisan, Sanjay | Penrith High School | Penrith | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24992 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
24993 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
24994 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
24995 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24996 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24997 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
24998 | Nance, Ethan | Engadine High School | Engadine | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24999 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
25000 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
25001 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25002 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
25003 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25004 | Nandwani, Aakriti | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Classical Greek Extension | DA | |
25005 | Nandwani, Aakriti | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Extension | DA | |
25006 | Nankivell, Anton James | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
25007 | Nankivell, Anton James | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25008 | Nankivell, Anton James | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
25009 | Nann, Bailey | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Engineering Studies | DA | |
25010 | Nann, Bailey | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25011 | Nanson, Abigail | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25012 | Nanthapoopan, Hiriharan | Penrith High School | Penrith | Business Studies | DA | |
25013 | Nanwani, Jeremy Lee | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Society and Culture | DA | |
25014 | Napier, Andrew | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25015 | Napier, Bailey | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | Jesmond | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
25016 | Napier-Hill, Charlotte | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
25017 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
25018 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Italian Continuers | DA | |
25019 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25020 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
25021 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Italian Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
25022 | Napper, Mackenzie | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
25023 | Napper, Mackenzie | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Society and Culture | DA | |
25024 | Napper, Mackenzie | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Visual Arts | DA | |
25025 | Napper, Ruby | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
25026 | Napper, Ruby | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25027 | Naqvi, Muneel | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
25028 | Narayan, Jerome | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25029 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | All-rounder | ||
25030 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
25031 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Economics | DA | |
25032 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Geography | DA | |
25033 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Physics | DA | |
25034 | Narayan, Preeti | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
25035 | Narayan, Preeti | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25036 | Narayan, Preeti | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
25037 | Narayan, Preeti | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Music 1 | DA | |
25038 | Narayan, Sweta | Sarah Redfern High School | Minto | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
25039 | Narayana Swamy, Anandhini | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
25040 | Narborough, Shelby | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
25041 | Narborough, Shelby | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
25042 | Narborough, Shelby | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
25043 | Narborough, Shelby | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
25044 | Narborough, Shelby | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25045 | Narborough, Shelby | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25046 | Narborough, Shelby | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Physics | DA | |
25047 | Narcisi, Elissa | Masada College | St Ives | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25048 | Narcisi, Elissa | Masada College | St Ives | Visual Arts | DA | |
25049 | Narendra, Reema | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25050 | Narendra, Reema | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25051 | Narsi, Mariann | St Narsai Assyrian Christian College | Horsley Park | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25052 | Narsi, Mariann | St Narsai Assyrian Christian College | Horsley Park | Society and Culture | DA | |
25053 | Nash, Allegra | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Society and Culture | DA | |
25054 | Nash, Caitlin | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Biology | DA | |
25055 | Nash, Caitlin | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25056 | Nash, Caitlin | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25057 | Nash, Caitlin | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Visual Arts | DA | |
25058 | Nash, Jake | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25059 | Nash, Jake | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25060 | Nash, Mairead | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25061 | Nash, Meabh | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
25062 | Nash, Meabh | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | Music 1 | DA | |
25063 | Nash, Meabh | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | Textiles and Design | DA | |
25064 | Nash, Mia Ella | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Legal Studies | DA | |
25065 | Nash, Mia Ella | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25066 | Nash, William | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Italian Continuers | DA | |
25067 | Nash, William | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Italian Extension | DA | |
25068 | Nasif, Gouly | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25069 | Nasir, Areeha | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25070 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | All-rounder | ||
25071 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | Ancient History | DA | |
25072 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
25073 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25074 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | French Continuers | DA | |
25075 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | French Extension | DA | |
25076 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | History Extension | DA | |
25077 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25078 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | Ancient History | Subject rank | 2 |
25079 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | Subject rank | 3 |
25080 | Nason, Lily | Kambala | Rose Bay | History Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
25081 | Nasr, Daniella | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
25082 | Nasr, Zaki | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
25083 | Nassar, Zain | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA |