This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
24684 | Mulla, Maryam | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24685 | Mullane, Jack | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24686 | Mullane, Jack | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Legal Studies | DA | |
24687 | Mullard, Larissa Grace | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Legal Studies | DA | |
24688 | Mullen, Jordhan | Engadine High School | Engadine | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
24689 | Muller, Taylah | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst | Bathurst | Society and Culture | DA | |
24690 | Mullette, Mikayla | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
24691 | Mullette, Mikayla | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24692 | Mullette, Mikayla | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24693 | Mulligan, Abby | Colo High School | North Richmond | Visual Arts | DA | |
24694 | Mulligan, Luke | Patrician Brothers College Blacktown | Blacktown | Modern History | DA | |
24695 | Mullin, Bianca | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | Visual Arts | DA | |
24696 | Mulquiney, Caitlin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | All-rounder | ||
24697 | Mulquiney, Caitlin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
24698 | Mulquiney, Caitlin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Engineering Studies | DA | |
24699 | Mulquiney, Caitlin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English Advanced | DA | |
24700 | Mulquiney, Caitlin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24701 | Mulquiney, Caitlin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Physics | DA | |
24702 | Mulready, Coel James | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
24703 | Mumford, Lachlan | Emmanuel Anglican College | Ballina | Visual Arts | DA | |
24704 | Mumford-Day, Marley | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | Dulwich Hill | Information and Digital Technology Examination | DA | |
24705 | Mumford-Day, Marley | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | Dulwich Hill | Legal Studies | DA | |
24706 | Mumford-Day, Marley | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | Dulwich Hill | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24707 | Munday, Georgia | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Textiles and Design | DA | |
24708 | Mundt, Torsten | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24709 | Munns, Amy | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
24710 | Munns, Caitlyn | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
24711 | Munns, Caitlyn | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24712 | Munoz, Dylan | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Business Studies | DA | |
24713 | Munoz, Dylan | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Food Technology | DA | |
24714 | Munro, Amelia | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Dance | DA | |
24715 | Munro, Avena Sage | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Biology | DA | |
24716 | Munro, Madison | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Biology | DA | |
24717 | Munro, Madison | St John Bosco College | Engadine | English Advanced | DA | |
24718 | Munro, Madison | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24719 | Munro, Madison | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24720 | Munro, Natalya | Stella Maris College | Manly | Legal Studies | DA | |
24721 | Munro, Natalya | Stella Maris College | Manly | Visual Arts | DA | |
24722 | Munro, Thomas James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24723 | Munro, Thomas James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
24724 | Munstermann, Sarah Anne | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24725 | Muollo, Sofia | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Drama | DA | |
24726 | Murace, Isabella | Stella Maris College | Manly | Business Studies | DA | |
24727 | Murace, Isabella | Stella Maris College | Manly | Textiles and Design | DA | |
24728 | Muraliedharan, Treshan | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | English Standard | DA | |
24729 | Muraliedharan, Treshan | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
24730 | Murchie-Young, Mia | Marist Catholic College Penshurst | Mortdale | Italian Beginners | DA | |
24731 | Murchie-Young, Mia | Marist Catholic College Penshurst | Mortdale | Legal Studies | DA | |
24732 | Murdocca, Jessica | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24733 | Murdocca, Jessica | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24734 | Murfet, Harry | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24735 | Murfet, Harry | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24736 | Muriankary, Meeval Rose Jojo | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
24737 | Murphy, Abbie | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
24738 | Murphy, Asha | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24739 | Murphy, Caitlin Yvonne | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | All-rounder | ||
24740 | Murphy, Caitlin Yvonne | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
24741 | Murphy, Caitlin Yvonne | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
24742 | Murphy, Caitlin Yvonne | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
24743 | Murphy, Caitlin Yvonne | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24744 | Murphy, Caitlin Yvonne | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24745 | Murphy, Caitlin Yvonne | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24746 | Murphy, Caitlin Yvonne | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Information Processes and Technology | Subject rank | 2 |
24747 | Murphy, Catherine | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
24748 | Murphy, Catherine | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Latin Continuers | DA | |
24749 | Murphy, Catherine | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Latin Extension | DA | |
24750 | Murphy, Catherine | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24751 | Murphy, Dominic | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24752 | Murphy, Dominic | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Physics | DA | |
24753 | Murphy, Dominic | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Software Design and Development | DA | |
24754 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
24755 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
24756 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24757 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 2 | DA | |
24758 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
24759 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
24760 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
24761 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
24762 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music Extension | DA | |
24763 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | Subject rank | 3 |
24764 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | Subject rank | 5 |
24765 | Murphy, Elizabeth | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | Biology | DA | |
24766 | Murphy, Elizabeth | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24767 | Murphy, Georgia-Lily | St Marks Catholic College | Stanhope Gardens | Visual Arts | DA | |
24768 | Murphy, Hamish | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
24769 | Murphy, Hamish | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Modern History | DA | |
24770 | Murphy, Hamish | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Visual Arts | DA | |
24771 | Murphy, Haylee | Nepean Creative and Performing Arts High School | Emu Plains | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24772 | Murphy, Joel | Endeavour Sports High School | Caringbah | Business Studies | DA | |
24773 | Murphy, Jonah | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | All-rounder | ||
24774 | Murphy, Jonah | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Biology | DA | |
24775 | Murphy, Jonah | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Business Studies | DA | |
24776 | Murphy, Jonah | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | English Advanced | DA | |
24777 | Murphy, Jonah | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24778 | Murphy, Jonah | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24779 | Murphy, Kiarnee | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Visual Arts | DA | |
24780 | Murphy, Lily | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24781 | Murphy, Lucas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
24782 | Murphy, Lucas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
24783 | Murphy, Lucas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
24784 | Murphy, Lucas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24785 | Murphy, Lucas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24786 | Murphy, Lucas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
24787 | Murphy, Lucas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24788 | Murphy, Matthew | Mater Dei Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24789 | Murphy, Michael | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | All-rounder | ||
24790 | Murphy, Michael | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
24791 | Murphy, Michael | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
24792 | Murphy, Michael | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
24793 | Murphy, Michael | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Latin Extension | DA | |
24794 | Murphy, Michael | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24795 | Murphy, Paris | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Business Studies | DA | |
24796 | Murphy, Paterson | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Advanced | DA | |
24797 | Murphy, Paterson | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24798 | Murphy, Seleana | Bulahdelah Central School | Bulahdelah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24799 | Murr, Taylor | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24800 | Murray, Angus Ronald Woods | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
24801 | Murray, Aoife | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
24802 | Murray, Bella | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24803 | Murray, Bella | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24804 | Murray, Benjamin | Camden High School | Camden | Design and Technology | DA | |
24805 | Murray, Cara | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | English Advanced | DA | |
24806 | Murray, Cara | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Legal Studies | DA | |
24807 | Murray, Cara | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24808 | Murray, Cara | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
24809 | Murray, Charles Anthony | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24810 | Murray, Grace | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24811 | Murray, Grace | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24812 | Murray, Hamish | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24813 | Murray, Hamish | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24814 | Murray, Joel | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24815 | Murray, Kieran | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24816 | Murray, Lucy | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
24817 | Murray, Lucy | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24818 | Murray, Lucy | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Visual Arts | DA | |
24819 | Murray, Monet Lily | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
24820 | Murray, Saba | Roseville College | Roseville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24821 | Murray, Saba | Roseville College | Roseville | Visual Arts | DA | |
24822 | Murray, Stephanie | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Food Technology | DA | |
24823 | Murray, Stephanie | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24824 | Murray, Teya | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | All-rounder | ||
24825 | Murray, Teya | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Economics | DA | |
24826 | Murray, Teya | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | English Advanced | DA | |
24827 | Murray, Teya | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24828 | Murray, Teya | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | English Extension 2 | DA | |
24829 | Murray, Teya | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24830 | Murray, Teya | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
24831 | Murray-Trevitt, Grace | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
24832 | Murrie, David Page | McCarthy Catholic College West Tamworth | West Tamworth | Music 1 | DA | |
24833 | Murrie, Oliver Cosgrove | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Drama | DA | |
24834 | Murrie, Oliver Cosgrove | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Legal Studies | DA | |
24835 | Murrie, Oliver Cosgrove | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
24836 | Murugasu, Ajay | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Physics | DA | |
24837 | Murugathas, Braveen | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24838 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
24839 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
24840 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Economics | DA | |
24841 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
24842 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24843 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24844 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
24845 | Muscat, Christine Marie | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
24846 | Muscat, Emily | St Patricks College Campbelltown | Campbelltown | Food Technology | DA | |
24847 | Musgrove, Mia | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Geography | DA | |
24848 | Mustafa, Haadiya | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24849 | Mustafa, Mohammad | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24850 | Musumeci, Carla Jade | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
24851 | Musumeci, Carla Jade | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
24852 | Mutharia, Bhuvanish | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24853 | Mutharia, Bhuvanish | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24854 | Muthathian, Arthana | All Saints Catholic College Casula Campus | Casula | Business Studies | DA | |
24855 | Muthukuda, Shakila | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
24856 | Muthukuda, Shakila | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24857 | Mutton, McKenna | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Dance | DA | |
24858 | Mutton, McKenna | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24859 | Muzenda, Tawanda | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Drama | DA | |
24860 | Mwanga, Sara | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
24861 | Myers, Adam | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
24862 | Myers, Adam | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24863 | Myers, Huon | Newington College | Stanmore | Engineering Studies | DA | |
24864 | Myers, Huon | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24865 | Myers, Huon | Newington College | Stanmore | Software Design and Development | DA | |
24866 | Myers, Indiana | Lambton High School | Lambton | Business Studies | DA | |
24867 | Myers, Indiana | Lambton High School | Lambton | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24868 | Myers, Indiana | Lambton High School | Lambton | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24869 | Myers, Kai | Mosman High School | Mosman | Business Studies | DA | |
24870 | Myers, Kai | Mosman High School | Mosman | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24871 | Myers, Tahni | Kiama High School | Kiama | Business Studies | DA | |
24872 | Myers, Trinity | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Visual Arts | DA | |
24873 | Myers, Zoe Ashlyn | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
24874 | Myerscough, Angus James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
24875 | Myerscough, Angus James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24876 | Myerscough, Angus James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
24877 | Mylabathula, Jadon | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24878 | Mylabathula, Jadon | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24879 | Myles, Alako | The Rivers Secondary College Richmond River High Campus | North Lismore | Visual Arts | DA | |
24880 | Myles, Hamish Bishop | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
24881 | Myles, Hamish Bishop | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24882 | Myles, Hamish Bishop | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24883 | Mylne, Sophie | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics Advanced | DA |