This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abdiel, Calvin | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
2 | Abelev, Matthew | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Music 2 | DA | |
3 | Abrahams, Jessica | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
4 | Adlmayer, Soda | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
5 | Alexander-Prideaux, Samuel John | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Music 2 | DA | |
6 | Alperovich, Miriam | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
7 | Anderson, Mackenzie | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Music 2 | DA | |
8 | Aquino, Rachel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Music 2 | DA | |
9 | Armstrong, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Music 2 | DA | |
10 | Arnold, Callum | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Music 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Aruch, Omri | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Music 2 | DA | |
12 | Austin, Samuel | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Music 2 | DA | |
13 | Babajanyan, Diana | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Music 2 | DA | |
14 | Bae, Sue Bin | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
15 | Baek, Chelsea | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Music 2 | DA | |
16 | Baker, Neil Ewan De Montcalm | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Music 2 | DA | |
17 | Barca, Sergio | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
18 | Behar, Joshua Lee | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Music 2 | DA | |
19 | Berry, Mia | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Music 2 | DA | |
20 | Betts, Samuel | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | Music 2 | DA | |
21 | Blackman, Shoshana | Emanuel School | Randwick | Music 2 | DA | |
22 | Borrer, Blaise Carre | Bellingen High School | Bellingen | Music 2 | DA | |
23 | Borrer, Blaise Carre | Bellingen High School | Bellingen | Music 2 | Subject rank | 3 |
24 | Brighton, Alisha | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Music 2 | DA | |
25 | Brindley, Georgina | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Music 2 | DA | |
26 | Brooks, Fraser | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
27 | Bruce, Henry | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Music 2 | DA | |
28 | Burke, Gabriel | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Music 2 | DA | |
29 | Burzevski, Alan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Music 2 | DA | |
30 | Cain, Maddyson | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | Music 2 | DA | |
31 | Campbell, Ruari | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Music 2 | DA | |
32 | Cantrill, Lucy | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Music 2 | DA | |
33 | Cao, Sally | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Music 2 | DA | |
34 | Carr, Edward Bentley | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
35 | Carter, Matthew Alexander | Blaxland High School | Blaxland | Music 2 | DA | |
36 | Carydis, Eleni | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Music 2 | DA | |
37 | Chambers, Lucinda Elizabeth Helen | Frensham School | Mittagong | Music 2 | DA | |
38 | Chan, Adrian | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
39 | Chen, Alison | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Music 2 | DA | |
40 | Chen, Bill | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Music 2 | DA | |
41 | Chen, James | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
42 | Chen, Jasmine Jiawei | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Music 2 | DA | |
43 | Chen, Jessica | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Music 2 | DA | |
44 | Chen, Yinuo | Frensham School | Mittagong | Music 2 | DA | |
45 | Cheung, Jared Duc-Lok | Barker College | Hornsby | Music 2 | DA | |
46 | Chiu, Jeremy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Music 2 | DA | |
47 | Cho, Jae Hyun | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Music 2 | DA | |
48 | Chong, Zachary | East Hills Boys High School | Panania | Music 2 | DA | |
49 | Choy, Lok Io | Kambala | Rose Bay | Music 2 | DA | |
50 | Cincotta-Lee, Gianni | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Music 2 | DA |