This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Aamir, Aniqa | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2 | Abbaraju, Sai Subhanu | Armidale High School | Armidale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
3 | Abburi, Kaivalya | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
4 | Abed Al-Mnaem, Remon | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
5 | Abed, Jean | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
6 | Abrahams, Ethan Carl | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7 | Ace-Nasteski, Marcus | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8 | Aching, Will | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9 | Adam, Sean Shibl | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
10 | Adams, Mary | St Johns Park High School | St Johns Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Adeel, Nahum | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
12 | Adkin, Harrison | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13 | Adler, Gabrielle | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14 | Adlmayer, Soda | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
15 | Aebi, Timothy Joshua | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | Bonville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16 | Afsar, Sadin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17 | Aggarwal, Ashwin | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
18 | Agius, Dominic | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
19 | Agrawal, Arushi | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
20 | Agrawal, Shelley | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
21 | Agustino, Brian | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22 | Ahamed Razmi, Ahmedh Akeedh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23 | Ahluwalia, Rahul | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24 | Ahluwalia, Rahul | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | Subject rank | 7 |
25 | Ahmad, Saad | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26 | Ahmadi, Said Ahmad | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
27 | Ahmed, Abdullah Mukhtar | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
28 | Ahmed, Fahaad | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29 | Ahmed, Furkhan | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30 | Ahmed, Zuhair Adit | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31 | Ahn, Yeseul (Tina) | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
32 | Ai, Salina | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33 | Ai, Yifan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
34 | Ainsworth-Grace, Cassidy | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
35 | Akkun, Gizem | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36 | Al Dajon, Abrar | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
37 | Al Nakeeb, Zainab | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | Narellan | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
38 | Al-Hilfi, Sami | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
39 | Al-Jelani, Talah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
40 | Alava, Philip Jordan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
41 | Alberga, Mark | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
42 | Alcantara, Sidney | Patrician Brothers College Blacktown | Blacktown | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
43 | Alchin, Jessica | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
44 | Alexakis, Christopher | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
45 | Alexander-Prideaux, Samuel John | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
46 | Ali Khan, Waqas | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
47 | Ali, Ayesha Hamid | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
48 | Ali, Sameer | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
49 | Ali, Zena | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
50 | Alias, Eldho | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |