This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abbott, Jocelyn Kate | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Extension 1 | DA | |
2 | Ace-Nasteski, Marcus | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | English Extension 1 | DA | |
3 | Achudhan, Anushiya | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
4 | Adams, Rebecca | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | English Extension 1 | DA | |
5 | Adamthwaite, Hanna | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
6 | Agustin, Celine | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | English Extension 1 | DA | |
7 | Ahamed Razmi, Ahmedh Akeedh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
8 | Ahmad, Naushaan | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | English Extension 1 | DA | |
9 | Ainsworth, Emily | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
10 | Ainsworth-Grace, Cassidy | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Alca, Sibel | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | English Extension 1 | DA | |
12 | Alexakis, Augustus | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13 | Alexander-Prideaux, Samuel John | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14 | Alfiero, Lara | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | English Extension 1 | DA | |
15 | Ali, Lina Rehan | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16 | Ali, Sana | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | English Extension 1 | DA | |
17 | Ali, Yusuf | Newington College | Stanmore | English Extension 1 | DA | |
18 | Ali, Zena | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | English Extension 1 | DA | |
19 | Allaire, Vishanee | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Extension 1 | DA | |
20 | Allen, Ethan John | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Extension 1 | DA | |
21 | Altman, Amy | Emanuel School | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
22 | Aly, Zaynab | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23 | Amberber, Kidist | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24 | Anderson, Annabel | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25 | Andreou, Andriana | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Extension 1 | DA | |
26 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 1 | DA | |
27 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | English Extension 1 | DA | |
28 | Anik, MD Golam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
29 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Extension 1 | DA | |
30 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31 | Antonuccio, Mary Elizabeth | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | English Extension 1 | DA | |
32 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
33 | Appleton, Emily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
34 | Araujo-Tough, Briana | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
35 | Arblaster, Mark | Muirfield High School | North Rocks | English Extension 1 | DA | |
36 | Arora, Sonal | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 1 | DA | |
37 | Arrow, Jerome | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
38 | Askander, Yostina | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Extension 1 | DA | |
39 | Atiq, Ruponti | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
40 | Attard, Jorga | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | English Extension 1 | DA | |
41 | Attard, Meg | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | English Extension 1 | DA | |
42 | Atwal, Jasleen | Macquarie College | Wallsend | English Extension 1 | DA | |
43 | Augustine, Aneeta | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
44 | Bagnulo, Carmen Nicole | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Extension 1 | DA | |
45 | Baker, Alison Susan | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
46 | Balasubramanian, Prenitha | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | English Extension 1 | DA | |
47 | Baldwin, Madeline | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | English Extension 1 | DA | |
48 | Ball, Marnie | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | English Extension 1 | DA | |
49 | Ball, Mikaela Jai | New England Girls School | Armidale | English Extension 1 | DA | |
50 | Banducci, Vita | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA |