This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abdul-Karim, Nicholas | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Music 1 | DA | |
2 | Abedin, Nafisa Binte | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Music 1 | DA | |
3 | Ackland, Patrick Roger | Penrith High School | Penrith | Music 1 | DA | |
4 | Adam-Smith, Jordi-Kiarnah | Muswellbrook High School | Muswellbrook | Music 1 | DA | |
5 | Ahlberg, Lilly | MLC School | Burwood | Music 1 | DA | |
6 | Albury, Megan | Wollumbin High School | Murwillumbah | Music 1 | DA | |
7 | Allan, Zachary Charles | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Music 1 | DA | |
8 | Allen, Benjamin | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Music 1 | DA | |
9 | Allerton, Lucy | Macquarie College | Wallsend | Music 1 | DA | |
10 | Allsopp, Braiden | Bass High School | Bass Hill | Music 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Alvarado, Cassandra | Rouse Hill High School | Rouse Hill | Music 1 | DA | |
12 | Amos-Hampson, Taneesha | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Music 1 | DA | |
13 | Anderson, Toni Erin | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 1 | DA | |
14 | Andrews, Madeline Grace | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Music 1 | DA | |
15 | Anusrideacha, Patrick | Holy Cross College | Ryde | Music 1 | DA | |
16 | Apolinario, Lizel Aaliyah | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Music 1 | DA | |
17 | Arcuri, Carla | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Music 1 | DA | |
18 | Armstrong, Lewis | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
19 | Arnone, Isabella | Domremy College | Five Dock | Music 1 | DA | |
20 | Aryana, Chadwick Kadek | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Music 1 | DA | |
21 | Asproloupos, Angelo | Waverley College | Waverley | Music 1 | DA | |
22 | Assetta, Chiara | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Music 1 | DA | |
23 | Avedissian, Beau | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Music 1 | DA | |
24 | Back, Siobhan | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Music 1 | DA | |
25 | Badart-Prentice, Claire | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Music 1 | DA | |
26 | Bahamondes-McKibbin, Kiara | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Music 1 | DA | |
27 | Baikie, Isobel | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Music 1 | DA | |
28 | Baines, Matthew | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Music 1 | DA | |
29 | Baita, Lachlan Bryan | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | Music 1 | DA | |
30 | Baker, Merryn Jannice | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Music 1 | DA | |
31 | Bakker, Kai | Monaro High School | Cooma North | Music 1 | DA | |
32 | Balding, Dean | St George Christian School | Hurstville | Music 1 | DA | |
33 | Baldwin, Cody | St Marys College | Gunnedah | Music 1 | DA | |
34 | Baldwin, Thomas William | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | Music 1 | DA | |
35 | Bandi, Emily | Nyngan High School | Nyngan | Music 1 | DA | |
36 | Banks, Kirsten | Davidson High School | Frenchs Forest | Music 1 | DA | |
37 | Bapat, Vaishnavi | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
38 | Baranwal, Shaleen | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Music 1 | DA | |
39 | Barker, Emily | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Music 1 | DA | |
40 | Barnes, Lachlan | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Music 1 | DA | |
41 | Barnier, Luke William | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | Music 1 | DA | |
42 | Barone-Peters, Lucca | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Music 1 | DA | |
43 | Barr, Grace Alicia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Music 1 | DA | |
44 | Barrueto, Jack | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Music 1 | DA | |
45 | Barry, Olivia-Leigh | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Music 1 | DA | |
46 | Barwell, Erin | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Music 1 | DA | |
47 | Batham, Nathan | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Music 1 | DA | |
48 | Baudish, Robert Patrick | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Music 1 | DA | |
49 | Baxter, Lachlan James | St Catherines Catholic College | Singleton | Music 1 | DA | |
50 | Baylon, Enric Daniel | The Forest High School | Frenchs Forest | Music 1 | DA |