This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Carmody, Kathleen | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Geography | DA | |
52 | Carroll, Tess | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
53 | Carson, Daniel | Karabar High School Distance Education Centre | Queanbeyan | Geography | DA | |
54 | Carter, Natalie Lauren | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Geography | DA | |
55 | Chebbani, Zeinab | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Geography | DA | |
56 | Chee, James Macgregor | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Geography | DA | |
57 | Cheever, Jillian Rachel | Barker College | Hornsby | Geography | DA | |
58 | Chen, Stephanie Huiyi | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Geography | DA | |
59 | Cheney, Heather Jane Maughan | Engadine High School | Engadine | Geography | DA | |
60 | Childs, Rebecca | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Geography | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Cholakian, Claudia | Roseville College | Roseville | Geography | DA | |
62 | Chow, Claudia | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Geography | DA | |
63 | Chu, Rebecca | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Geography | DA | |
64 | Cipollone, Andrew Mario | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Geography | DA | |
65 | Clare, Katherine | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Geography | DA | |
66 | Clark, Liam | St Josephs College | ? | Geography | DA | |
67 | Clarkson, Eleanor Courtney | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
68 | Cliff, Bethany | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Geography | DA | |
69 | Coleman, Emily | Roseville College | Roseville | Geography | DA | |
70 | Collins, Elizabeth | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Geography | DA | |
71 | Combes, Elizabeth Minnie | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
72 | Connolly, Keeva Nesta | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
73 | Cook, Emma Jayne | Engadine High School | Engadine | Geography | DA | |
74 | Coultas, India | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
75 | Courtenay, Annie Rae | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
76 | Crisafi, Rhiana Nancy | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
77 | Cross, Courtney Jade | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Geography | DA | |
78 | Cullen, Hugh | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Geography | DA | |
79 | Dainton, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Geography | DA | |
80 | Davison, Bridgette | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
81 | Dawson, Bridget Maree | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
82 | de Kock, Caroline Marie | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
83 | Del Vecchio, Olivia | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
84 | Dimanoski, Ellen | Bethany College | Hurstville | Geography | DA | |
85 | Dirou, Lucy Sarah | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
86 | Duller, Alexander | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Geography | DA | |
87 | Dunn, Nicholas | St Josephs College | ? | Geography | DA | |
88 | Dunne, Caillie | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
89 | Dunoon, Bridget | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Geography | DA | |
90 | Dwyer, Maddison | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Geography | DA | |
91 | Edwards, Jay Liam | Vincentia High School | Vincentia | Geography | DA | |
92 | El-Kek, Danny | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Geography | DA | |
93 | Elliott, Kiana Rose | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
94 | Ellis, Matthew | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Geography | DA | |
95 | Erdos, Kaitlin | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
96 | Fabiano, Claudio | Marcellin College | Randwick | Geography | DA | |
97 | Faiers, Bronte Louise | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Geography | DA | |
98 | Falkenmire, Kate | Oxley High School | North Tamworth | Geography | DA | |
99 | Farrell, Emma | MLC School | Burwood | Geography | DA | |
100 | Fawkes, Oscar | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA |