This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Awni, Mustafa Omar Shakeeb | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2 | Awni, Mustafa Omar Shakeeb | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | DA | |
3 | Barnett, Alastair Jeffery | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
4 | Barnett, Alastair Jeffery | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
5 | Barnett, Alastair Jeffery | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | DA | |
6 | Barnett, Alastair Jeffery | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | Subject rank | 6 |
7 | Barnsley, Thomas David | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8 | Bassett, Peter Mark | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9 | Bassett, Peter Mark | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
10 | Bassett, Peter Mark | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Bayliss, Lachlan Monash Kenneth | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
12 | Bodman, Callum James Ernest | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Music 1 | DA | |
13 | Cassells, Leigh Joseph | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Biology | DA | |
14 | Cassells, Leigh Joseph | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
15 | Cranney, William Angus | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Latin Continuers | DA | |
16 | Cranney, William Angus | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Latin Extension | DA | |
17 | Cranney, William Angus | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
18 | Cranney, William Angus | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
19 | Darrow, Lachlan Raman | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
20 | Darrow, Lachlan Raman | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
21 | De Silva, Anujaya Primal | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
22 | De Silva, Anujaya Primal | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23 | Dimos, Stavros | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24 | Emmanuel, Benjamin Ananthjith | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25 | Estanislao, Rose | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | German Continuers | DA | |
26 | Falk, Brendan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | French Continuers | DA | |
27 | Falk, Brendan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | French Continuers | Subject rank | 5 |
28 | Ferrier, Lochie | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
29 | Ferrier, Lochie | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | DA | |
30 | Ferrier, Lochie | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | Subject rank | 7 |
31 | Freeman, John Tyler | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Economics | DA | |
32 | Freeman, John Tyler | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
33 | Fridgant, Joshua Adam | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Biology | DA | |
34 | Fridgant, Joshua Adam | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
35 | Fridgant, Joshua Adam | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Physics | DA | |
36 | Fridgant, Joshua Adam | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | Subject rank | 1 |
37 | Friend, Jackson Brian | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
38 | Fulton, Brendan David | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | All-rounder | ||
39 | Fulton, Brendan David | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
40 | Fulton, Brendan David | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English (Advanced) | DA | |
41 | Fulton, Brendan David | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
42 | Fulton, Brendan David | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
43 | Fulton, Brendan David | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Physics | DA | |
44 | Gabbedy, Angus Reginald | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
45 | Gabbedy, Angus Reginald | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
46 | Gabbedy, Angus Reginald | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Physics | DA | |
47 | Goodnow, Benjamin Thomas | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | All-rounder | ||
48 | Goodnow, Benjamin Thomas | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
49 | Goodnow, Benjamin Thomas | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English (Advanced) | DA | |
50 | Goodnow, Benjamin Thomas | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | French Continuers | DA |