This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Calligeros, Harrison | Newington College | Stanmore | Economics | DA | |
52 | Campbell, Eleanor Roslyn Sarah | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
53 | Cao, Edward | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Economics | DA | |
54 | Cao, Nick Lee | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
55 | Carbone, Roy | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Economics | DA | |
56 | Carter, Martin | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Economics | DA | |
57 | Castro, Michelle Alexandria | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Economics | DA | |
58 | Cavanagh, Jemma Anne | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
59 | Chan, Christopher Kwun Chung | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Economics | DA | |
60 | Chan, Jeremy | Barker College | Hornsby | Economics | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Chan, Wei | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
62 | Chang, Zachary Yatteng | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
63 | Chapman, Christopher | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Economics | DA | |
64 | Chen, Aileen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Economics | DA | |
65 | Chen, Emily | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
66 | Chen, Eric | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Economics | DA | |
67 | Chen, Helen | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Economics | DA | |
68 | Chen, Jaffly | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Economics | DA | |
69 | Chen, Lia | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Economics | DA | |
70 | Chen, Lili | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
71 | Chen, Ricky | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Economics | DA | |
72 | Chen, Sandy Che-Shan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Economics | DA | |
73 | Chen, Sara Ying Yeh | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Economics | DA | |
74 | Cheng, Anna Qing | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Economics | DA | |
75 | Cheng, Sonia | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
76 | Cheng, Yue Yao (Lola) | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Economics | DA | |
77 | Cherry, Alana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Economics | DA | |
78 | Cheung, Joel Joming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
79 | Cheung, Sinclare | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Economics | DA | |
80 | Chitturi, Sathya Ranjan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Economics | DA | |
81 | Choi, William Jonguk | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Economics | DA | |
82 | Chok, Larissa Wing Lum | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Economics | DA | |
83 | Christie, Robbie Calum | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
84 | Christopher, Katharine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Economics | DA | |
85 | Chryssafis, Jonathon | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
86 | Chung, Lap Hang Timothy | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Economics | DA | |
87 | Chye, Natalie | St Catherines School | Waverley | Economics | DA | |
88 | Clark, Samuel Alexander Lindesay | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
89 | Clarkson, Jonah Drummond | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
90 | Clifton, Hannah Rachael | Kambala | Rose Bay | Economics | DA | |
91 | Cohen, Chad | Masada College | St Ives | Economics | DA | |
92 | Colebourn, Jillian Wei-Lin | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
93 | Connor, Harriet Frances | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Economics | DA | |
94 | Connor, Samuel Anthony | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
95 | Cook, Jordan | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Economics | DA | |
96 | Cooksley, Lewis James | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
97 | Coorey, Elias John George | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Economics | DA | |
98 | Coppel, Daniel | Masada College | St Ives | Economics | DA | |
99 | Cordi, Natalie | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Economics | DA | |
100 | Coutts, Georgina Marie | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Economics | DA |