This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2011, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
14847 | Iacullo, Christian | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Business Studies | DA | |
14848 | Iacullo, Christian | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
14849 | Iacullo, Christian | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics | DA | |
14850 | Ianni, Robert | La Salle Catholic College | Bankstown | Music 1 | DA | |
14851 | Ibaceta, Marcus | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14852 | Ibe, River Anton | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14853 | Ible, Adrian | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14854 | Ibrahim, Christina | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
14855 | Ibrahim, Daniel Kyrillos | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
14856 | Ibrahim, David Mina | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
14857 | Ibrahim, John | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
14858 | Ibrahim, Marina | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Business Studies | DA | |
14859 | Ibrahim, Marina | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Legal Studies | DA | |
14860 | Ibrahim, Marina | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics | DA | |
14861 | Ibrahim, Omar | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics | DA | |
14862 | Ibrahim, Omar | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14863 | Ibrahim, Sarah | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Legal Studies | DA | |
14864 | Ibrahim, Sarah | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14865 | Icardi, Chantelle Leigh | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | Geography | DA | |
14866 | Iemma, Rosannah | Galston High School | Galston | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14867 | Iemma, Rosannah | Galston High School | Galston | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14868 | Iemma, Rosannah | Galston High School | Galston | Visual Arts | DA | |
14869 | Ierace, David | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
14870 | Iervasi, Larissa | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | Ancient History | DA | |
14871 | Iervasi, Larissa | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | Society and Culture | DA | |
14872 | Iffland, Dominic | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Senior Science | DA | |
14873 | Ighani, Ghazal | Marsden High School | Meadowbank | Persian Background Speakers | DA | |
14874 | Ighani, Ghazal | Outside Tutor | N/A | Persian Background Speakers | Subject rank | 3 |
14875 | Ihde, Sean Robert | Armidale High School | Armidale | General Mathematics | DA | |
14876 | Ijaz, Hala | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
14877 | Ikonomidis, Thomas George | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14878 | Ikonomidis, Thomas George | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
14879 | Ikonomidis, Thomas George | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Physics | DA | |
14880 | Ilango, Mythili | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14881 | Ilango, Mythili | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
14882 | Ilango, Mythili | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14883 | Ilardo, Alexander | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Ancient History | DA | |
14884 | Ilaya, Nicole | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Society and Culture | DA | |
14885 | Ilbery, Lara | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
14886 | Ilic, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
|
||||||
14887 | Ilic, Tamara | Elderslie High School | Narellan | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14888 | Ilic, Tamara | Elderslie High School | Narellan | History Extension | DA | |
14889 | Ilic, Vesna | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Indonesian Continuers | DA | |
14890 | Iliopoulos, Perry | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
14891 | Illek, Caitlin | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | General Mathematics | DA | |
14892 | Illek, Caitlin | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Senior Science | DA | |
14893 | Im, Jenny Jeong Yeon | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
14894 | Im, Jenny Jeong Yeon | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14895 | Im, Jenny Jeong Yeon | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | Subject rank | 8 |
14896 | Im, Sejon | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
14897 | Im, Sejon | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14898 | Immanuel, Evangeline | St George Christian School | Hurstville | Biology | DA | |
14899 | Immanuel, Evangeline | St George Christian School | Hurstville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14900 | Immidi, Naga Tarang | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Economics | DA | |
14901 | Immidi, Naga Tarang | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14902 | Immidi, Naga Tarang | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
14903 | Immidi, Naga Tarang | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
14904 | Inbari, Jessica | Masada College | St Ives | All-rounder | ||
14905 | Inbari, Jessica | Masada College | St Ives | Business Studies | DA | |
14906 | Inbari, Jessica | Masada College | St Ives | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14907 | Inbari, Jessica | Masada College | St Ives | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14908 | Inbari, Jessica | Masada College | St Ives | History Extension | DA | |
14909 | Inbari, Jessica | Masada College | St Ives | Modern Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
14910 | Inbari, Jessica | Masada College | St Ives | Modern History | DA | |
14911 | Inbari, Jessica | Masada College | St Ives | Music 1 | DA | |
14912 | Indap, Neha | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Business Studies | DA | |
14913 | Indap, Neha | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Mathematics | DA | |
14914 | Indap, Neha | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14915 | Indyk Nussinov, Elan | Emanuel School | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
14916 | Infield, Nicholas Christopher | St Clares High School | Taree | Industrial Technology | DA | |
14917 | Ing, Helena | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
14918 | Ingemar-Holland, Freja | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | Design and Technology | DA | |
14919 | Ingemar-Holland, Freja | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14920 | Ingemar-Holland, Freja | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | General Mathematics | DA | |
14921 | Ingemar-Holland, Freja | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
14922 | Ingersole, Kathryn Jade | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Food Technology | DA | |
14923 | Ingles, Nicole | William Clarke College | Kellyville | General Mathematics | DA | |
14924 | Ingleson, Katherine | St Vincents College | Potts Point | All-rounder | ||
14925 | Ingleson, Katherine | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Ancient History | DA | |
14926 | Ingleson, Katherine | St Vincents College | Potts Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14927 | Ingleson, Katherine | St Vincents College | Potts Point | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14928 | Ingleson, Katherine | St Vincents College | Potts Point | History Extension | DA | |
14929 | Ingleson, Katherine | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Modern History | DA | |
14930 | Ingleson, Katherine | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14931 | Ingleson, Katherine | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Visual Arts | DA | |
14932 | Ingleton, Peta | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Music 1 | DA | |
14933 | Ingleton, Peta | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14934 | Ingold, Michael | Mater Dei Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | General Mathematics | DA | |
14935 | Ingram, James | Rouse Hill Anglican College | Rouse Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
14936 | Ingram, James | Rouse Hill Anglican College | Rouse Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14937 | Ingram, Joel James | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Engineering Studies | DA | |
14938 | Inkpen, Lachlan Frederick | Figtree High School | Figtree | Industrial Technology | DA | |
14939 | Inman-Hislop, Alexander Luke | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Music 2 | DA | |
14940 | Inman-Hislop, Alexander Luke | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Music Extension | DA | |
14941 | Innes, Carrie | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Visual Arts | DA | |
14942 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | All-rounder | ||
14943 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Ancient History | DA | |
14944 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Drama | DA | |
14945 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14946 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14947 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | History Extension | DA | |
14948 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
14949 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14950 | Innes, Taylor Paige | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Ancient History | Subject rank | 17 |
14951 | Innes-Brown, Alexandria Louise | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Visual Arts | DA | |
14952 | Inskip, Emma Jane | Lisarow High School | Lisarow | General Mathematics | DA | |
14953 | Inskip, Emma Jane | Lisarow High School | Lisarow | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
14954 | Inston, Samantha Lee | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Mathematics | DA | |
14955 | Intervalo, Michael | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Business Studies | DA | |
14956 | Intervalo, Michael | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | General Mathematics | DA | |
14957 | Intervalo, Michael | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
14958 | Intervalo, Michael | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14959 | Inwald, Roman | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14960 | Ip Fat Siong, Emilie | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | General Mathematics | DA | |
14961 | Ip, Matthan | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
14962 | Ip, Matthan | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14963 | Ip, Rowena | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
14964 | Ipkendanz, Claudia Steele | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14965 | Ipkendanz, Claudia Steele | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14966 | Irani, Gustad | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Mathematics | DA | |
14967 | Ireland, Ali | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Music 1 | DA | |
14968 | Ireland, Ali | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Visual Arts | DA | |
14969 | Ireland, Luke Peter | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
14970 | Ireland, Simon Patrick | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
14971 | Ireland, Simon Patrick | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14972 | Irene, Angela | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
14973 | Irene, Angela | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14974 | Irons, Georgina Kate | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Drama | DA | |
14975 | Irons, Georgina Kate | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14976 | Irvine, Caitlin Paige | Heathcote High School | Heathcote | English Extension 2 | DA | |
14977 | Irvine, India Alexandra | Frensham School | Mittagong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14978 | Irving, Lydia Jai | Mosman High School | Mosman | Drama | DA | |
14979 | Irving, Rachel | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Biology | DA | |
14980 | Irving, Rachel | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Business Studies | DA | |
14981 | Irving, Rachel | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Senior Science | DA | |
14982 | Irving, Samuel | William Clarke College | Kellyville | General Mathematics | DA | |
14983 | Irwin, Brendan | St Philips Christian College Port Stephens | Salamander Bay | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
14984 | Irwin, Brendan | St Philips Christian College Port Stephens | Salamander Bay | Mathematics | DA | |
14985 | Irwin, Brendan | St Philips Christian College Port Stephens | Salamander Bay | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14986 | Irwin, Edwina | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Textiles and Design | DA | |
14987 | Irwin, Lauren | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | All-rounder | ||
14988 | Irwin, Lauren | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Ancient History | DA | |
14989 | Irwin, Lauren | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Biology | DA | |
14990 | Irwin, Lauren | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14991 | Irwin, Lauren | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
14992 | Irwin, Lauren | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | General Mathematics | DA | |
14993 | Irwin, Lynsey | St Patricks College Campbelltown | Campbelltown | Business Studies | DA | |
14994 | Irwin, Tyler May | Heathcote High School | Heathcote | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
14995 | Isa, Melissa | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Biology | DA | |
14996 | Isaac, Benjamin | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Design and Technology | DA | |
14997 | Isaac, Benjamin | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
14998 | Isaac, Catherine Louise | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
14999 | Isaac, Catherine Louise | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
15000 | Isaac, Catherine Louise | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
15001 | Isaac, Jonathan | Mountain View Adventist College | Doonside | General Mathematics | DA | |
15002 | Isaac, Rosemary | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
15003 | Isaac, Sami | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
15004 | Isaac, Sami | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics | DA | |
15005 | Isaac, Sami | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
15006 | Isaacs, Sonia | Emanuel School | Randwick | Biology | DA | |
15007 | Isaacs, Sonia | Emanuel School | Randwick | English (Advanced) | DA | |
15008 | Isaacs, Sonia | Emanuel School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
15009 | Isaacson, Nathan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
15010 | Isaacson, Nathan Howard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
15011 | Isaacson, Nathan Howard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Biology | DA | |
15012 | Isaacson, Nathan Howard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Engineering Studies | DA | |
15013 | Isaacson, Nathan Howard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
15014 | Isaacson, Nathan Howard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
15015 | Isaacson, Nathan Howard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
15016 | Isaacson, Nathan Howard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
15017 | Isabella, Maddalen | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Ancient History | DA | |
15018 | Isabella, Maddalen | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
15019 | Isabella, Maddalen | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
15020 | Isacson, Amanda | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | General Mathematics | DA | |
15021 | Isaias, Antony Marcus | Newington College | Stanmore | Ancient History | DA | |
15022 | Isaias, Antony Marcus | Newington College | Stanmore | Drama | DA | |
15023 | Isaias, Antony Marcus | Newington College | Stanmore | Legal Studies | DA | |
15024 | Isaias, Antony Marcus | Newington College | Stanmore | Music 1 | DA | |
15025 | Isakidis, Connie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
15026 | Isakidis, Connie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
15027 | Isakka, Sara Elaine | J J Cahill Memorial High School | Mascot | Drama | DA | |
15028 | Isakka, Sara Elaine | J J Cahill Memorial High School | Mascot | Music 1 | DA | |
15029 | Ishac, Anthony | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Mathematics | DA | |
15030 | Ishac, Anthony | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
15031 | Ishac, Justin | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Business Studies | DA | |
15032 | Ishak, Mark | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | All-rounder | ||
15033 | Ishak, Mark | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Chemistry | DA | |
15034 | Ishak, Mark | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | English (Advanced) | DA | |
15035 | Ishida, Junpei | Killara High School | Killara | Accounting | DA | |
15036 | Ishida, Junpei | Killara High School | Killara | General Mathematics | DA | |
15037 | Ishida, Junpei | Killara High School | Killara | Senior Science | DA | |
15038 | Isho, Natalie | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
15039 | Iskander, Paul | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Business Studies | DA | |
15040 | Islam, Ilona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | All-rounder | ||
15041 | Islam, Ilona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
15042 | Islam, Ilona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
15043 | Islam, Ilona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
15044 | Islam, Ilona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
15045 | Islam, Ilona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
15046 | Islam, Ilona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Physics | DA |