This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2011, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
25152 | Niles, Naomi | MLC School | Burwood | Music 2 | DA | |
25153 | Niles, Naomi | MLC School | Burwood | Visual Arts | DA | |
25154 | Ninio, Marcel Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
25155 | Ninio, Marcel Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | General Mathematics | DA | |
25156 | Ninovic, Melanie | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Business Studies | DA | |
25157 | Ninovic, Venessa | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | General Mathematics | DA | |
25158 | Ninovic, Venessa | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Society and Culture | DA | |
25159 | Niranjan, Darshi | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
25160 | Niranjan, Darshi | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25161 | Nirmal Raj, Benett | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25162 | Nirmal Raj, Benett | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25163 | Nirthanakumaran, Dhurka | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
25164 | Nirthanakumaran, Dhurka | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
25165 | Nirthanakumaran, Dhurka | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25166 | Nirthanakumaran, Dhurka | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25167 | Nirthanakumaran, Dhurka | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25168 | Nirthanakumaran, Dhurka | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
25169 | Nirthanakumaran, Dhurka | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
25170 | Nishimuta-Jang, Alan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
25171 | Nishitha, Nahiyan Mahpara | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Mathematics | DA | |
25172 | Nishitha, Nahiyan Mahpara | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25173 | Niven, Alexandra Rose | Kambala | Rose Bay | Drama | DA | |
25174 | Nix, Mackenzie Robert | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25175 | Nix, Mackenzie Robert | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25176 | Nix, Mackenzie Robert | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | English Extension 2 | DA | |
25177 | Nix, Mackenzie Robert | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
25178 | Nix, Mackenzie Robert | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Visual Arts | DA | |
25179 | Nix, Mackenzie Robert | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Studies of Religion II | Subject rank | 5 |
25180 | Nixon, Ashleigh Rebecca | Southern Cross School of Distance Education | East Ballina | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
25181 | Noack, Stephanie | St Catherines School | Waverley | Biology | DA | |
25182 | Noack, Stephanie | St Catherines School | Waverley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25183 | Noack, Stephanie | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25184 | Noack, Stephanie | St Catherines School | Waverley | General Mathematics | DA | |
25185 | Noack, Stephanie | St Catherines School | Waverley | Visual Arts | DA | |
25186 | Noakes, Rachael Alyse | South Grafton High School | South Grafton | Modern History | DA | |
25187 | Nobbs, Hayley Elizabeth | Narara Valley High School | Narara | Music 1 | DA | |
25188 | Nobel, Tennyson Sidney | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | Music 1 | DA | |
25189 | Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | All-rounder | ||
25190 | Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Engineering Studies | DA | |
25191 | Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | English (Advanced) | DA | |
|
||||||
25192 | Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25193 | Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
25194 | Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Physics | DA | |
25195 | Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Software Design and Development | DA | |
25196 | Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Software Design and Development | Subject rank | 2 |
25197 | Noble, Fiona Elizabeth Rielly | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | All-rounder | ||
25198 | Noble, Fiona Elizabeth Rielly | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25199 | Noble, Fiona Elizabeth Rielly | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | French Continuers | DA | |
25200 | Noble, Fiona Elizabeth Rielly | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | General Mathematics | DA | |
25201 | Noble, Fiona Elizabeth Rielly | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Italian Beginners | DA | |
25202 | Noble, Fiona Elizabeth Rielly | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Modern History | DA | |
25203 | Noble, Fiona Elizabeth Rielly | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Visual Arts | DA | |
25204 | Noble, Paige | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Drama | DA | |
25205 | Noble, Sammy | Young High School | Young | General Mathematics | DA | |
25206 | Noble, Sammy | Young High School | Young | Industrial Technology | DA | |
25207 | Noble, Yasmin | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | Fletcher | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
25208 | Nocera, Katherine Elizabeth | Eagle Vale High School | Eagle Vale | Geography | DA | |
25209 | Nocera, Katherine Elizabeth | Eagle Vale High School | Eagle Vale | Legal Studies | DA | |
25210 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | All-rounder | ||
25211 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
25212 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25213 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25214 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 2 | DA | |
25215 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | History Extension | DA | |
25216 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
25217 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Visual Arts | DA | |
25218 | Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Visual Arts | Subject rank | 4 |
25219 | Noda, Sayono | St Catherines School | Waverley | General Mathematics | DA | |
25220 | Noda, Sayono | St Catherines School | Waverley | Music 2 | DA | |
25221 | Noda, Sayono | St Catherines School | Waverley | Music Extension | DA | |
25222 | Noh, Woo-Ju | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25223 | Noh, Woo-Ju | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
25224 | Noh, Ye Jin | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
25225 | Nohra, George | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25226 | Nohra, George | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25227 | Nohra, George | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
25228 | Noiosi, Stephanie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Business Studies | DA | |
25229 | Noiosi, Stephanie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Music 1 | DA | |
25230 | Noiosi, Stephanie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
25231 | Noiosi, Stephanie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Music 1 | Subject rank | 7 |
25232 | Nolan, Emma Robyn | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
25233 | Nolan, Eva | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25234 | Nolan, Eva | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25235 | Nolan, Eva | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Visual Arts | DA | |
25236 | Nolan, Jacqueline Bridgette | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Textiles and Design | DA | |
25237 | Nomchong, Brendan | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
25238 | Nomchong, Brendan | Gosford High School | Gosford | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25239 | Noney, Aidan Laurance | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Engineering Studies | DA | |
25240 | Noney, Aidan Laurance | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25241 | Noney, Aidan Laurance | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
25242 | Noney, Aidan Laurance | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Physics | DA | |
25243 | Noon, Amos | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Geography | DA | |
25244 | Noone, Stephen | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Business Studies | DA | |
25245 | Noone, Stephen | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25246 | Noone, Stephen | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25247 | Noone, Stephen | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Senior Science | DA | |
25248 | Noone, Stephen | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25249 | Noori, Zulaikha | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Biology | DA | |
25250 | Noori, Zulaikha | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Legal Studies | DA | |
25251 | Noori, Zulaikha | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25252 | Noori, Zulaikha | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | Subject rank | 9 |
25253 | Noort, Megan | St John Paul II Catholic College Nirimba | Quakers Hill | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
25254 | Norden, Alexander Buchanan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | General Mathematics | DA | |
25255 | Norden, Alexander Buchanan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Music 2 | DA | |
25256 | Norden, Alexander Buchanan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Music Extension | DA | |
25257 | Norden, Sanne Tingsgaard | Albury High School | Albury | Biology | DA | |
25258 | Norden, Sanne Tingsgaard | Albury High School | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
25259 | Norden, Sanne Tingsgaard | Albury High School | Albury | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25260 | Norman, Kate | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | General Mathematics | DA | |
25261 | Norman, Kate | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25262 | Norman, Kate | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Senior Science | DA | |
25263 | Norrie, Janine Marie | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
25264 | Norrie, Janine Marie | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Senior Science | DA | |
25265 | Norris, Bronnagh Peta | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Ancient History | DA | |
25266 | Norris, Bronnagh Peta | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25267 | Norris, Timothy David | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Geography | DA | |
25268 | Norris, Timothy David | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Mathematics | DA | |
25269 | Norris, Timothy David | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25270 | Norris, Timothy David | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Society and Culture | DA | |
25271 | Norris, Timothy David | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25272 | North, Rachel Amy | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25273 | North, Rachel Amy | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
25274 | North, Rachel Amy | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Modern History | DA | |
25275 | Northam, Alexander | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Industrial Technology | DA | |
25276 | Northam, Alexandra | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Senior Science | DA | |
25277 | Northey, Megan | John Edmondson High School | Horningsea Park | General Mathematics | DA | |
25278 | Norton, Alessandra | Sefton High School | Sefton | Ancient History | DA | |
25279 | Norton, Alessandra | Sefton High School | Sefton | General Mathematics | DA | |
25280 | Norton, Andrew | Marcellin College | Randwick | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25281 | Norton, Andrew | Marcellin College | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25282 | Norton, Andrew | Marcellin College | Randwick | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25283 | Norton, Joseph | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Music 1 | DA | |
25284 | Norton, Sophie Denise | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | French Beginners | DA | |
25285 | Norton, Sophie Denise | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | General Mathematics | DA | |
25286 | Not For Publication | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
25287 | Not For Publication | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
25288 | Not For Publication | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
25289 | Not For Publication | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
25290 | Not For Publication | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | Australian Student Prize | ||
25291 | Not For Publication | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Australian Student Prize | ||
25292 | Not For Publication | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
25293 | Not For Publication | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
25294 | Not For Publication | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
25295 | Not For Publication | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25296 | Not For Publication | Kambala | Rose Bay | Australian Student Prize | ||
25297 | Not For Publication | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Australian Student Prize | ||
25298 | Not For Publication | MLC School | Burwood | Australian Student Prize | ||
25299 | Not For Publication | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Australian Student Prize | ||
25300 | Not For Publication | Newington College | Stanmore | Australian Student Prize | ||
25301 | Not For Publication | Newington College | Stanmore | Australian Student Prize | ||
25302 | Not For Publication | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
25303 | Not For Publication | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
25304 | Not For Publication | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
25305 | Not For Publication | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Australian Student Prize | ||
25306 | Not For Publication | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Australian Student Prize | ||
25307 | Not For Publication | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Australian Student Prize | ||
25308 | Not For Publication | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
25309 | Not For Publication | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
25310 | Not For Publication | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
25311 | Not For Publication | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
25312 | Not For Publication | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
25313 | Not For Publication | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
25314 | Not For Publication | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
25315 | Notley, Matthew Ian | Lisarow High School | Lisarow | General Mathematics | DA | |
25316 | Notley, Tristan Nicholas Campbell | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25317 | Nott, Alyssa Lee | Narrabri High School | Narrabri | Music 1 | DA | |
25318 | Nouseir, Joanne | Holy Spirit College | ? | History Extension | DA | |
25319 | Nouseir, Joanne | Holy Spirit College | ? | Legal Studies | DA | |
25320 | Nouseir, Joanne | Holy Spirit College | ? | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25321 | Novacek, Sasha | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | General Mathematics | DA | |
25322 | Novacek, Sasha | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Music 1 | DA | |
25323 | Novak, Daniel | Rouse Hill Anglican College | Rouse Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
25324 | Novakovic, David | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | General Mathematics | DA | |
25325 | Novakovic, David | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
25326 | Novarina, Madeleine | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Society and Culture | DA | |
25327 | Novarina, Madeleine | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Textiles and Design | DA | |
25328 | Novo, Angela | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Biology | DA | |
25329 | Nowlan, John | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | Mathematics | DA | |
25330 | Nowlan, Michael Anthony | Shoalhaven High School | Nowra | General Mathematics | DA | |
25331 | Nowlan, Tom | Gosford High School | Gosford | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25332 | Nowland, Jacinta | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | Music 1 | DA | |
25333 | Nozza, Kyle Steven | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Drama | DA | |
25334 | Nozza, Kyle Steven | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | French Beginners | DA | |
25335 | Nuerxiati, Nijiati | Sule College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
25336 | Nugent, Alexandra Grace | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25337 | Nugent, Alexandra Grace | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25338 | Nugent, Alexandra Grace | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | General Mathematics | DA | |
25339 | Nugent, Alexandra Grace | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25340 | Nugent, Scott Richard | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Software Design and Development | DA | |
25341 | Nulty, Erin Lee | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Legal Studies | DA | |
25342 | Nunez, Alexandria | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Biology | DA | |
25343 | Nunez, Alexandria | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
25344 | Nunnari, Christian | Marian Catholic College | ? | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25345 | Nurick, Jennifer | Moriah College | Queens Park | Modern Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
25346 | Nurick, Jennifer | Moriah College | Queens Park | Modern Hebrew Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
25347 | Nuriev, Marat | Randwick Boys High School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25348 | Nutt, Gabrielle | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Business Studies | DA | |
25349 | Nutt, Gabrielle | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25350 | Nutt, Gabrielle | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
25351 | Nuttall, Thomas | Holy Spirit College | ? | Studies of Religion I | DA |