This report lists all winners of an Australian Student Prize from all Australian States and Territories in 2007.
Generally 500 Australian Student Prizes have been awarded by the Australian Government each year. However in the years 2001, 2003, 2005 and 2006, an additional prize was awarded, bringing the total to 501.
Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.
125 | NSW | Pope, Reiner Alwyn | Australian Student Prize | Fort Street High School | Petersham |
126 | NSW | Probert, Annabel Carwardine | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
127 | NSW | Rachmat, Katrina Tanya | Australian Student Prize | Wenona School | North Sydney |
128 | NSW | Ramakrishnan, Shashank Bharadwaj | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
129 | NSW | Ramesh, Kartik | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
130 | NSW | Rangarajan, Rohit | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
131 | NSW | Richards, Emilia | Australian Student Prize | Barker College | Hornsby |
132 | NSW | Roca, Raymond | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
133 | NSW | Rollings, Nicole Anne | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
134 | NSW | Ryan, Hannah Daisy | Australian Student Prize | Kambala | Rose Bay |
|
|||||
135 | NSW | Sandhu, Gurfateh (Guru) | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
136 | NSW | Sawjani, Nikit | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
137 | NSW | Schwarz, Vivianne Alexandra | Australian Student Prize | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby |
138 | NSW | Seidler, David Alexander | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
139 | NSW | Seto, Josephine Jun Kin | Australian Student Prize | Fort Street High School | Petersham |
140 | NSW | Shah Idil, Ahmad | Australian Student Prize | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre |
141 | NSW | Shun, Liam | Australian Student Prize | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield |
142 | NSW | Stadnik, Yevgeny | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
143 | NSW | Stephenson, Jessie-Grace | Australian Student Prize | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli |
144 | NSW | Stoyanov, Alex | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
145 | NSW | Swain, Richard Anthony | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
146 | NSW | Tan, Jeremy Choon Kai | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |
147 | NSW | Tang, Daijun David | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |
148 | NSW | Teh, Belinda Zhiling | Australian Student Prize | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby |
149 | NSW | Toemoe, Sianne Elishia Therese | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
150 | NSW | Vukic, Vladimir | Australian Student Prize | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst |
151 | NSW | Wai, Dorothy Che Ching | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
152 | NSW | Wang, Chao | Australian Student Prize | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney |
153 | NSW | Wang, Ruoxi | Australian Student Prize | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby |
154 | NSW | Whitehead, Isabelle Claire | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
155 | NSW | Wickremaarachchi, Chathupa Miyuranga | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
156 | NSW | Wijeratne, Viduranga | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
157 | NSW | Williams, Bryce David Evan Molasky | Australian Student Prize | Barker College | Hornsby |
158 | NSW | Wong, Allison Joyce | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
159 | NSW | Wong, Camellia | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
160 | NSW | Wong, Francis Cheuk Fung | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
161 | NSW | Wong, Pok Fai | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley |
162 | NSW | Woodhouse, Rachel Clementine Norah | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
163 | NSW | Wyndham-Kidd, Joshua Lawrence | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |
164 | NSW | Xu, Liya | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
165 | NSW | Ye, Geoffrey | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
166 | NSW | Yu, Di | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
167 | NSW | Yu, Kelvin | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
168 | NSW | Zhang, Meng Xi | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
169 | NSW | Zhang, Shirley Xue Meng | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
170 | NT | Beneforti, Kelly | Australian Student Prize | Casuarina Senior College | Moil |
171 | NT | Chau, Carmen Chung Ying | Australian Student Prize | Casuarina Senior College | Moil |
172 | NT | Humphrey, Alexander Boyd | Australian Student Prize | Darwin High School | The Gardens |
173 | Qld | Abussi, Kimberley Kathleen | Australian Student Prize | Moreton Bay College | Manly West |
174 | Qld | Alexander, William David | Australian Student Prize | Marist College Ashgrove | Ashgrove |