Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2018

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 43 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Subject Award BOONWAAT, KYLE Sunway College Malaysia
2 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Award WEI, KOH JIA Sunway College Malaysia
3 Design Subject Exhibition BATTERSBY, COREY JAMES John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
4 Geography Subject Exhibition BLAXILL, PHOEBE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
5 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition BLAZESKA, EVGENIJA Perth Modern School Subiaco
6 Career and Enterprise Subject Exhibition BOLTON, ALI ROSE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
7 Ancient History Subject Exhibition CALLERY, ROISIN CROI Perth Modern School Subiaco
8 Biology Subject Exhibition CALLERY, ROISIN CROI Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Human Biology Subject Exhibition CONNOR, RUBY MARGUERITE Esperance Senior High School Esperance
10 Drama Subject Exhibition DAKIN, NINA DAWN John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
11 Media Production and Analysis Subject Exhibition ELLIS, JACK Scotch College Claremont
12 Religion and Life Subject Exhibition FALLER, HANNAH Santa Maria College Melville
13 French: Second Language Subject Exhibition GLYDE, ROBERT JOHN Perth Modern School Subiaco
14 Physical Education Studies Subject Exhibition HARTONO, NATASHA ELIZABETH Perth Modern School Subiaco
15 Modern History Subject Exhibition HENDERSON, GEORGIA MARY Perth Modern School Subiaco
16 Philosophy and Ethics Subject Exhibition HEPBURN, LAYANNA LI Perth Modern School Subiaco
17 Politics and Law Subject Exhibition HO, AKIO Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
18 Mathematics Methods Subject Exhibition HOFFMANN, JORDAN LUKE Willetton Senior High School Willetton
19 Music Subject Exhibition HU, WILLIAM Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
20 Visual Arts Subject Exhibition JOHNSON, SOPHIA John XXIII College Mt Claremont
21 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition JOLLY, FAYE Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
22 English Subject Exhibition KOONG, DANIELLE Methodist Ladies College Claremont
23 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition KUMARASINGHE, NIKINI Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
24 Mathematics Applications Subject Exhibition LAWYIMWAN, DEAN Trinity College East Perth
25 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition LE, JACQUELINE Ashdale Secondary College Darch
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...