All W.A. VET Awards, Western Australia, 2019

This report lists the winners of all VET-related awards granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

VET Exhibitions may be awarded to the top eligible student who completes an Australian Qualifications Framework Certificate II or higher in each national industry area in their final WACE year.

VET Certificates of Distinction are awarded to eligible students who are in the top 0.5% of candidates who complete an Australian Qualifications Framework Certificate II or higher in each national industry area in their final WACE year.

25 of 38 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1   Beazley Medal: VET MORRIS-PARMER, JESSE St Marks Anglican Community School Hillarys
2 Community Services, Health and Education Cert of Excellence (VET) BARBERA, CLAUDIA Iona Presentation College Mosman Park
3 Tourism, Hospitality and Events Cert of Excellence (VET) BRNIC, LIAM Mater Dei College Joondalup
4 Business and Financial Services; Information and Communications Technology Cert of Excellence (VET) BROWN, KADIJAH St Norbert College Cannington
5 Automotive, Engineering and Logistics Cert of Excellence (VET) EAST, JACK Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
6 Primary, Environmental and Animal Care Industries Cert of Excellence (VET) EDWARDS, JACK Nagle Catholic College Geraldton
7 Community Services, Health and Education Cert of Excellence (VET) FARRELLY, MIKAYLA St Norbert College Cannington
8 Retail and Personal Services Cert of Excellence (VET) GARCIA, JOSEPH Nagle Catholic College Geraldton
9 Automotive, Engineering and Logistics Cert of Excellence (VET) HARVEY, CLAY SAMUEL Esperance Senior High School Esperance
10 Automotive, Engineering and Logistics Cert of Excellence (VET) HAYTON, DANIEL JAMES Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
11 Business and Financial Services; Information and Communications Technology Cert of Excellence (VET) JAIN, SACHIN KUMAR Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
12 Creative Industries Cert of Excellence (VET) JENKINS, BLAKE St Norbert College Cannington
13 Business and Financial Services; Information and Communications Technology Cert of Excellence (VET) KING, WHITNEY BREE Lake Grace District High School Lake Grace
14 Automotive, Engineering and Logistics Cert of Excellence (VET) KIRK, SEAN St Stephens School Duncraig Duncraig
15 Community Services, Health and Education Cert of Excellence (VET) LESTER, RHIANNON Mercy College Mirrabooka
16 Construction Industries Cert of Excellence (VET) LORRAINE, PATRICK Aquinas College Salter Point
17 Creative Industries Cert of Excellence (VET) MORGAN, ZALI REBECCA Margaret River Senior High School Margaret River
18 Primary, Environmental and Animal Care Industries Cert of Excellence (VET) MORRIS-PARMER, JESSE St Marks Anglican Community School Hillarys
19 Tourism, Hospitality and Events Cert of Excellence (VET) MOULTON-BROMLEY, KYA Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Busselton
20 Retail and Personal Services Cert of Excellence (VET) MULLINS, MORGAN Mandurah Catholic College Mandurah
21 Business and Financial Services; Information and Communications Technology Cert of Excellence (VET) NOT FOR PUBLICATION Esperance Senior High School Esperance
22 Community Services, Health and Education Cert of Excellence (VET) NOT FOR PUBLICATION Tom Price Senior High School Tom Price
23 Construction Industries Cert of Excellence (VET) NOT FOR PUBLICATION Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
24 Creative Industries Cert of Excellence (VET) NOT FOR PUBLICATION John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
25 Primary, Environmental and Animal Care Industries Cert of Excellence (VET) NOT FOR PUBLICATION Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Busselton
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...