Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2019

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 41 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Exhibition ANNADURAI, AAKASH Perth Modern School Subiaco
2 Ancient History Subject Exhibition ROBERTSON, KATE ELISE Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 Applied Information Technology Subject Exhibition HUYNH, JACQUELINE Como Secondary College Como
4 Biology Subject Exhibition MICHALEK, DOMINIKA Perth College Mt Lawley
5 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Exhibition VANDERZWAN, BRADLEY MICHAEL Thornlie Senior High School Thornlie
6 Career and Enterprise Subject Exhibition ABDULLATIF, MARIAM ELMOHANNED Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
7 Chemistry Subject Exhibition DIAS ABEYAGUNAWARDENE, SHEVANKA All Saints College Willetton
8 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition MCKAY, FAITH Mater Dei College Joondalup
9 Computer Science Subject Exhibition DOWLEY, ETHAN QUINN Perth Modern School Subiaco
10 Dance Subject Exhibition SEET, MARIS Penrhos College Como
11 Design Subject Exhibition STARCEVICH, GRACE Mercedes College Perth
12 Drama Subject Exhibition BUDIMLICH, ELOISE John XXIII College Mt Claremont
13 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition JOHNSON, TIMOTHY MICHAEL Willetton Senior High School Willetton
14 Economics Subject Exhibition PAVLOVIC, LANA Perth Modern School Subiaco
15 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition WILSON, DAVID SHELTON Perth Modern School Subiaco
16 English Subject Exhibition WINTON, AMANDA St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
17 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Subject Exhibition LOO, YANG CHING Sunway College Malaysia
18 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition PERKINS, ADA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
19 French: Second Language Subject Exhibition JARRETT, LUCY Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
20 Geography Subject Exhibition CROOK, MITCHELL Aquinas College Salter Point
21 Health Studies Subject Exhibition RICHARDS, MATHILDA EMILY Melville Senior High School Melville
22 Human Biology Subject Exhibition KNOBLICH, MAIA KATE Duncraig Senior High School Duncraig
23 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition MAIO, ALESSIA Penrhos College Como
24 Japanese: Second Language Subject Exhibition NG, CHAR MIN Willetton Senior High School Willetton
25 Literature Subject Exhibition PASICH, HARRY Scotch College Claremont
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...