Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2018

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 43 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Exhibition YANG, LEAH Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
2 Ancient History Subject Exhibition CALLERY, ROISIN CROI Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 Applied Information Technology Subject Exhibition MORENO, LILIANA Santa Maria College Melville
4 Biology Subject Exhibition CALLERY, ROISIN CROI Perth Modern School Subiaco
5 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Exhibition MATIC, MONIKA Santa Maria College Melville
6 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Award WEI, KOH JIA Sunway College Malaysia
7 Career and Enterprise Subject Exhibition BOLTON, ALI ROSE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
8 Chemistry Subject Exhibition SHETTY, SHIVANAH St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
9 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition JOLLY, FAYE Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
10 Computer Science Subject Exhibition LIEW, JUSTIN KIAN TING Perth Modern School Subiaco
11 Dance Subject Exhibition SAUZIER, JOSEPHINE MARIETTE John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
12 Design Subject Exhibition BATTERSBY, COREY JAMES John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
13 Drama Subject Exhibition DAKIN, NINA DAWN John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
14 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition LE, JACQUELINE Ashdale Secondary College Darch
15 Economics Subject Exhibition RAMESH, POOJA Perth Modern School Subiaco
16 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition LOVEDAY, JOSEPH KELSEY Willetton Senior High School Willetton
17 English Subject Exhibition KOONG, DANIELLE Methodist Ladies College Claremont
18 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Subject Exhibition MASQUE SALGADO, MARCEL Greenwood College Greenwood
19 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Subject Award BOONWAAT, KYLE Sunway College Malaysia
20 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition KUMARASINGHE, NIKINI Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
21 French: Second Language Subject Exhibition GLYDE, ROBERT JOHN Perth Modern School Subiaco
22 Geography Subject Exhibition BLAXILL, PHOEBE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
23 Health Studies Subject Exhibition WHITEHURST, REBECCA LEE Melville Senior High School Melville
24 Human Biology Subject Exhibition CONNOR, RUBY MARGUERITE Esperance Senior High School Esperance
25 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition BLAZESKA, EVGENIJA Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...