General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2018

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

25 of 52 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 3:
1 2 3
Jump to Page:
1 General Exhibition 1 RAMESH, POOJA Perth Modern School Subiaco
2 General Exhibition 2 THIAN, ARON All Saints College Willetton
3 General Exhibition 3 DOAN, NICHOLAS JAMES PHI Perth Modern School Subiaco
4 General Exhibition 4 MCQUILLAN, SIENA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
5 General Exhibition 5 HU, WILLIAM Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
6 General Exhibition 6 VIDLER, ANDREA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
7 General Exhibition 7 LIM, RACHEL Methodist Ladies College Claremont
8 General Exhibition 8 LU, YUQING Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 General Exhibition 9 TANG, EMILY ZHUO WEI Perth Modern School Subiaco
10 General Exhibition 10 KNOX, SARAH St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
11 General Exhibition 11 JEGANATHAN, AMITABH Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
12 General Exhibition 12 HAMDORF, MATTHEW Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
13 General Exhibition 13 BISHT, KARTIKEYA Perth Modern School Subiaco
14 General Exhibition 14 LIU, XIN RAN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
15 General Exhibition 15 CAROZZA, TAYLAH Santa Maria College Melville
16 General Exhibition 16 CALLERY, ROISIN CROI Perth Modern School Subiaco
17 General Exhibition 17 SHETTY, SHIVANAH St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
18 General Exhibition 18 SHAH MANSOURI, KEVIN Hale School Wembley Downs
19 General Exhibition 19 BLAXILL, PHOEBE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
20 General Exhibition 20 ALGAR, JESSICA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
21 General Exhibition 21 GLYDE, ROBERT JOHN Perth Modern School Subiaco
22 General Exhibition 22 HOFFMANN, JORDAN LUKE Willetton Senior High School Willetton
23 General Exhibition 23 BLAZESKA, EVGENIJA Perth Modern School Subiaco
24 General Exhibition 24 KNIGHT, MATTHEW Mazenod College Lesmurdie
25 General Exhibition 25 YAP, WILLIAM KOUJI Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...