TCE Honour Roll - All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2004

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 173 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Negnevitski, Vladimir Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group 99.95
2 Cameron, Olivia Alice Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Australian Student Prize  
3 James, Daniel Robert Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Australian Student Prize  
4 Howlett, Monica June Rosny College Rosny   Australian Student Prize  
5 Rose, Thomas David Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Australian Student Prize  
6 Grace, Caitlin Solveig Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Australian Student Prize  
7 Russell, Susannah Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
8 Hatcher, Thomas Alistair Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Australian Student Prize  
9 Negnevitski, Vladimir Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Australian Student Prize  
10 Boyd, Huw Patrick The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
11 Fletcher-Costin, Reuben The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
12 Kingshott, Lisa The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
13 Lo, Jonathon The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
14 Verma, Shreya The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
15 Akhurst, Emily Ruth Calvin Secondary School Kingston   Top TCE Group  
16 Arneaud, Simon Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
17 Carnes, Jonathan Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
18 Carnes, Jonathan Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
19 Grabek, Daniel Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
20 Grabek, Daniel Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
21 Miller, George Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
22 Rose, Annie Kristine Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
23 Littlejohn, Rachael Launceston Christian School Riverside   Top TCE Group  
24 Bailey, Johanna Clare Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
25 Cameron, Olivia Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...