Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2018

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 843 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 34:
1 2 3 4 ....34
Jump to Page:
1 Studies of Religion I Abadee, Robert Benjamin 9 SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School North Sydney
2 Indonesian in Context Abdul Azis, Alifa Imanina 1 Burwood Girls High School Croydon
3 Italian Extension Abel, Charles 5 Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
4 German Continuers Achhorner, Lucy 4 NSW School of Languages Randwick
5 Ancient History Adams, Jeremy 4 Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
6 Community and Family Studies Agostini, Lauren 1 Aquinas College Menai
7 Information Processes and Technology Ahmed, Aamna 9 Auburn Girls High School Auburn
8 English Extension 1 Ahuja, Nikhil 7 Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
9 Chemistry Ai, Salina 13 Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney Croydon
10 Economics Aitchison, Cory 6 Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
11 Chemistry Aitchison, Cory 12 Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
12 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Akdemir, Aleyna Krystal 15 Amity College Prestons Prestons
13 Arabic Continuers Akik, Joy Victor 3 Maronite College of the Holy Family Parramatta Harris Park
14 Biology Al Rifai, Mahmoud 20 Al-Faisal College Auburn
15 Mathematics General 2 Al-Sharaa, Mohammed 16 Al-Faisal College Auburn
16 Business Services Examination Al-Uqabi, Ahmed 5 Amity College Prestons Prestons
17 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Alali, Yasmin 15 Meriden School Strathfield
18 Arabic Beginners Alameddine, Awatef 1 Auburn Girls High School Auburn
19 German Continuers Albrecht, Tessa-Ann 5 NSW School of Languages Randwick
20 Human Services Examination Allen, Lucy 3 Hunter Institute Newcastle Campus Tighes Hill
21 Arabic Extension Almajeed, Mariam 5 Beverly Hills Girls High School Beverly Hills
22 Senior Science Ambalavanar, Nitharsaa 4 Girraween High School Girraween
23 Modern History Andrews, Katerina 10 Burwood Girls High School Croydon
24 Geography Andrews, Lachlan 6 Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
25 Design and Technology Andrews, Sophie 4 Wenona School North Sydney
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...