Australian National Prize Winners (NSW), New South Wales, 2011

This report lists the New South Wales students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in the selected year.

A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally can be found here.

Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.

25 of 152 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
 
1 Achterstraat, Amelia Australian Student Prize Barker College Hornsby
2 Barnett, Andrew Australian Student Prize Canberra Grammar School Red Hill
3 Beston, Samuel Australian Student Prize Sydney Boys High School Surry Hills
4 Bones, Emma Australian Student Prize Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
5 Booth, Shoshana Australian Student Prize North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest
6 Borton, Nicola Australian Student Prize Kambala Rose Bay
7 Brodzeli, Andrew Australian Student Prize Fort Street High School Petersham
8 Butcher, Lucy Australian Student Prize Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
9 Cavallaro, Lucy Australian Student Prize MLC School Burwood
10 Chaukra, Shefali Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
11 Chen, Lanhowe Australian Student Prize North Sydney Boys High School Crows Nest
12 Cheung, Justin Australian Student Prize Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
13 Chhoeu, Kevin Australian Student Prize Patrician Brothers College Fairfield Fairfield
14 Chin, Ying Australian Student Prize Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
15 Coles, Lucy Australian Student Prize Meriden School Strathfield
16 Corrigan, Maggie Australian Student Prize Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
17 Curtotti, Rohan Australian Student Prize Canberra Grammar School Red Hill
18 Dean-Johnson, Liam Australian Student Prize International Grammar School Ultimo
19 Ding, Kendy Australian Student Prize Sydney Girls High School Surry Hills
20 Duncan, Samuel Australian Student Prize Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
21 Ellingworth, Jesse Australian Student Prize The Scots College Bellevue Hill
22 Emmett, Edward Australian Student Prize Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
23 Felthun, Jonathan Australian Student Prize Masada College St Ives
24 Fox, Jessica Australian Student Prize Blaxland High School Blaxland
25 Fu, Nancy Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...