Australian National Prize Winners (NSW), New South Wales, 2008

This report lists the New South Wales students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in the selected year.

A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally can be found here.

Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.

25 of 154 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
 
1 Asher, Michael James Australian Student Prize Barker College Hornsby
2 Balachandran, Ajay Murali Australian Student Prize Sydney Boys High School Surry Hills
3 Barry, Matthew Australian Student Prize St Ignatius College Lane Cove
4 Bennett, Gillian Australian Student Prize Pymble Ladies College Pymble
5 Bones, Kate Australian Student Prize Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
6 Brooks, Gillian Amalia Australian Student Prize Caringbah High School Caringbah
7 Burgess, Lucy Australian Student Prize North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest
8 Cai, Ye Tan Australian Student Prize North Sydney Boys High School Crows Nest
9 Cameron, Harry Australian Student Prize Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
10 Chan, Edward Kin Shing Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
11 Chan, Frieda Australian Student Prize Fort Street High School Petersham
12 Chan, Ian Yick Yan Australian Student Prize The Hills Grammar School Kenthurst
13 Chan, Jowa Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
14 Chan, Victor Wing Tak Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Chandrakumar, David Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
16 Chang, Ting-Ying Australian Student Prize Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
17 Chen, Kerry Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
18 Chen, Melissa Ann Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
19 Chen, Tina Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
20 Chen, Xi Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
21 Cheung, Darcy Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
22 Cheung, Lorraine Lok Ting Australian Student Prize Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
23 Cheung, Paul Australian Student Prize Sydney Technical High School Bexley
24 Clarke, Matthew Australian Student Prize Killarney Heights High School Killarney Heights
25 De Silva, Kasun Australian Student Prize Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...