Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2018

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 843 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 34:
1 2 3 4 ....34
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Bui, Emma 1 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
2 Aboriginal Studies Aston, Kate 2 Killara High School Killara
3 Aboriginal Studies McKern, Binta Mariama 3 Kiama High School Kiama
4 Aboriginal Studies Perkins, Olivia Wright 4 Cowra High School Cowra
5 Aboriginal Studies Murthy, Sharanya Aashrita 5 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
6 Agriculture Coles, Phoebe 1 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
7 Agriculture McPherson, Thomas Malcolm 2 Barker College Hornsby
8 Agriculture Logan, Pia 3 Calrossy Anglican School Tamworth
9 Agriculture Lee, Flora 4 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
10 Agriculture Wang, Li Yi 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
11 Agriculture Peng, Terry 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
12 Agriculture Wang, Isabella Qiao-zhi 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
13 Agriculture Armati, Charlotte 8 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
14 Agriculture Catts, Riley 9 Calrossy Anglican School Tamworth
15 Agriculture McElroy, Jaimie 10 New England Girls School Armidale
16 Ancient History McCartney, William 1 Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
17 Ancient History Parsons, Rebekah 1 Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College North Sydney
18 Ancient History Kaye, Brandon 3 Emanuel School Randwick
19 Ancient History Adams, Jeremy 4 Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
20 Ancient History Daly-Hyatt, Lila Margaret 5 Katoomba High School Katoomba
21 Ancient History Frisina, Alexander Marcus Leon 5 North Sydney Boys High School Crows Nest
22 Ancient History Lawler, Bella 7 Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College North Sydney
23 Ancient History Lynch, Siobhan 8 Willoughby Girls High School Willoughby
24 Ancient History Wong, Yijing 8 Tara Anglican School for Girls North Parramatta
25 Ancient History Toole, Makensie 10 Belmont Christian College Belmont North
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...