This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
250 | BECKWITH, IMOGEN | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
251 | BECKWITH, WILLIAM | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
252 | BECKWITH, WILLIAM | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
253 | BEDINGFIELD, ISABELLA | Cornerstone Christian College | Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
254 | BEIKRASOULI, ROJAN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
255 | BEILIN, ISABELLA | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Merit | ||
256 | BELFORD-THOMAS, ELYSE | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Distinction | ||
257 | BELL, ALEKSANDR | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
258 | BELL, CHRISTIAN HENRY | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook | Cert of Merit | ||
259 | BELL, GREGORY KARL | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Merit | ||
260 | BELL, LIBBY | Mindarie Senior College | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
261 | BELLESINI, JOEL ANDREW | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
262 | BELLINI, SOPHIE | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | Cert of Distinction | ||
263 | BELLOUARD, ISABELLA | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
264 | BENABID, MIRA SOPHIA | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
265 | BENATO, CHRISTOPHER | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
266 | BENBOW, KYLE | Court Grammar School | Mundijong | Cert of Merit | ||
267 | BENN, CASSIUS | Seton Catholic College | Samson | Cert of Merit | ||
268 | BENNETT, ALEXANDRIA MACKENZIE | Kent Street Senior High School | Kensington | Cert of Merit | ||
269 | BENNETT, KEELEY | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Cert of Merit | ||
270 | BENNETT, MIA ESTELLE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
271 | BENNETT, SOPHIE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
272 | BENSTEAD, CATE | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Merit | ||
273 | BENSUSAN, TALIA | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
274 | BENZ, ALISHA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
275 | BERHANE, SELAM | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
276 | BERLINER, ARI | Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School | Gelorup | Cert of Merit | ||
277 | BEST, STELLA | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park | Cert of Merit | ||
278 | BESTER, AMY-JO | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler | Cert of Merit | ||
279 | BESTER, MICHELLE | Mindarie Senior College | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
280 | BETTS-INGRAM, ETHAN DANIEL | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
281 | BEUGELAAR, JENNA | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
282 | BHIMJIYANI, SALONI | Peter Moyes Anglican Community School | Mindarie | Cert of Distinction | ||
283 | BHUDIA, TANVI | Swan Valley Anglican Community School | Aveley | Cert of Distinction | ||
284 | BICKEL, JESSICA RHIANNON | Ocean Reef Senior High School | Ocean Reef | Cert of Merit | ||
285 | BIDDLE, MICHAEL PAUL | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
286 | BIELBY, JESSALYN TAYLAH | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook | Cert of Merit | ||
287 | BIGLIN, BROOKE | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Merit | ||
288 | BIGNELL, LAUREN | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Merit | ||
289 | BILAL, AYA ABDALLAH | Thornlie Senior High School | Thornlie | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
290 | BILBE, BEBE | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
291 | BINGHAM, TAINE | Alkimos Baptist College | Merriwa | Cert of Merit | ||
292 | BINU, NANDANA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
293 | BINU, NANDANA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | General Exhibition | 17 | |
294 | BINU, NANDANA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
295 | BIRCH, ELIZABETH | Mandurah Baptist College | Lakelands | Cert of Merit | ||
296 | BIRCH, GABRIELLE SAMANTHA | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Merit | ||
297 | BISCOTTO, ANNABEL | Corpus Christi College | Bateman | Cert of Merit | ||
298 | BISHOP, TAJ | John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School | Mirrabooka | Cert of Merit | ||
299 | BISKUP, ALEKSANDRA | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
300 | BISWAS, NAHIAN | Esperance Senior High School | Esperance | Cert of Distinction | ||
301 | BITANGCOL, ELLE-JOHN EJARA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
302 | BITANGCOL, ELLE-JOHN EJARA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
303 | BLACKLOCK, JAMES ELLIOTT | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Merit | ||
304 | BLAKE-STANBURY, SIDNEY | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler | Cert of Merit | ||
305 | BLAKEMAN, ROWAN | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
306 | BLAKEMORE, YASMIN CHRISTINE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
307 | BLAKEY, NICOLAS DONALD | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Merit | ||
308 | BLANE, DEMI | Peter Moyes Anglican Community School | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
309 | BLAZEVIC, JOEL | Emmanuel Catholic College | Success | Cert of Merit | ||
310 | BLECHYNDEN, JACK | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Merit | ||
311 | BLECHYNDEN, RYAN JAMES | Narrogin Senior High School | Narrogin | Cert of Merit | ||
312 | BLICHARSKI, CHARLIZE | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan | Cert of Distinction | ||
313 | BLOTT, DYLAN | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
314 | BLOTT, EMILY | John Wollaston Anglican Community School | Camillo | Cert of Distinction | ||
315 | BLUMEARS, MOLLY | St Brigids College | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit | ||
316 | BOCOS, DAMIEN AMBROSE | Dianella Secondary College | Dianella | Cert of Merit | ||
317 | BOEDDINGHAUS, GREGORY | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
318 | BOEKEMAN, JOSHUA | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
319 | BOEKESTEIN, GABRIELLA | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Merit | ||
320 | BOHLE, CAITLYN VICTORIA | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour | Cert of Merit | ||
321 | BOLLA, NEHA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Distinction | ||
322 | BOLLAND, JACOB ARTHUR | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
323 | BOLT, POPPY | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Distinction | ||
324 | BOLT, SAMARA | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
325 | BOLTON, CAYLEE ROSE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
326 | BONADEO, JOSEPH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
327 | BOND, ALEXANDRA | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
328 | BOND, EMMA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Distinction | ||
329 | BONGIOVANNI, HEATHER | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Cert of Merit | ||
330 | BONOMINI, TAHLIA | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Merit | ||
331 | BOODHRAM, UVESHAN | Peter Moyes Anglican Community School | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
332 | BOOG, TAMURA | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
333 | BOON, JOSHUA PHILIP | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
334 | BOON, JOSHUA PHILIP | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | General Exhibition | 21 | |
335 | BOON, JOSHUA PHILIP | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
336 | BOOTH, CHAD | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | Cert of Merit | ||
337 | BOOTH, ZACHARY ALLEN | Belridge Secondary College | Beldon | Cert of Merit | ||
338 | BOOTHEY, MADISON | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
339 | BOOTHROYD, GEMMA | Prendiville Catholic College | Ocean Reef | Cert of Merit | ||
340 | BOROVICA, EBONY | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale | Cert of Distinction | ||
341 | BOSS-BAILEY, LILY | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
342 | BOTHA, TATUM | Lake Joondalup Baptist College | Joondalup | Cert of Distinction | ||
343 | BOTICA, BLAKE | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | Cert of Distinction | ||
344 | BOTICA, BLAKE | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | General Exhibition | 33 | |
345 | BOUKASEFF, JAMIE | Mandurah Catholic College | Mandurah | Cert of Distinction | ||
346 | BOULOS, LUCY ANNE | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
347 | BOULTBEE, KATE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Distinction | ||
348 | BOURKE, EMMA | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
349 | BOUWHUIS, DEJAN | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
350 | BOWDEN, HANNAH | Georgiana Molloy Anglican School | Busselton | Cert of Distinction | ||
351 | BOWDIDGE, ROSE | John Paul College | Kalgoorlie | Cert of Distinction | ||
352 | BOWDIDGE, ROSE | John Paul College | Kalgoorlie | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
353 | BOWMAN, NICOLE | Prendiville Catholic College | Ocean Reef | Cert of Merit | ||
354 | BOYD, CIERAN JAMES | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook | Cert of Merit | ||
355 | BOYD, SKYLER | John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School | Mirrabooka | Cert of Merit | ||
356 | BOYLEN, SOPHIE | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
357 | BOZICH, BENJAMIN | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Distinction | ||
358 | BRACHER, LAUREN HOLLY | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
359 | BRADFORD, HOLLY | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Merit | ||
360 | BRADLEY, BRIDGET | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
361 | BRADLEY, JESSICA | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Cert of Merit | ||
362 | BRADSHAW, ASHLEA | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
363 | BRADSHAW, JUDE LOUISE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
364 | BRADY, CARLY MAY | Governor Stirling Senior High School | Woodbridge | Cert of Merit | ||
365 | BRADY, LEANNE | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Merit | ||
366 | BRAMLEY, KATE MADELEINE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
367 | BRAMWELL, CIARAN JOSEPH | Mindarie Senior College | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
368 | BRANDSMA, TRISTAN KEES | Helena College | Glen Forrest | Cert of Distinction | ||
369 | BRAOVICH, JOEL | Court Grammar School | Mundijong | Cert of Merit | ||
370 | BRAOVICH, JOEL | Court Grammar School | Mundijong | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
371 | BRAY, JESSE | John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School | Mirrabooka | Cert of Merit | ||
372 | BRAYFORD, HARRY | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
373 | BREEN, HAYLEE CHRISTINE | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit | ||
374 | BREMNER, CAITLAN VERONICA | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
375 | BRENNAN, PETER | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
376 | BRENNAN, RUBY CLARE | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
377 | BREUST, JAMES | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
378 | BREZMEN, PEARCE | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
379 | BRICE, GEORGIA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Distinction | ||
380 | BRIEFFIES, JAE FAPANI | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
381 | BRIEFFIES, JAE FAPANI | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
382 | BRIGGS, SAMANTHA | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
383 | BRIGGS, THOMAS WESLEY | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
384 | BRIGHT, JAKE | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
385 | BRINGANS, JACK ALEXANDER | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
386 | BRISTOW, POPPY EMMA JANE | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
387 | BRITCLIFFE, ZOE REBECCA | Kent Street Senior High School | Kensington | Cert of Distinction | ||
388 | BRITTAIN, SAMANTHA SUSAN | Byford Secondary College | Byford | Cert of Merit | ||
389 | BRITTEN, ALICE | John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School | Mirrabooka | Cert of Distinction | ||
390 | BRITTON, JOSHUA | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Distinction | ||
391 | BRNIC, LIAM | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Tourism, Hospitality and Events | Cert of Excellence (VET) | |
392 | BRNIC, LIAM | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Tourism, Hospitality and Events | VET Exhibition | |
393 | BROOKES, LOGAN | St Mary MacKillop College | West Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
394 | BROOKS, EGAN | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Merit | ||
395 | BROOKS, IMOGEN | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Distinction | ||
396 | BROOMHALL, JENNA | Quinns Baptist College | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
397 | BROWN, ALEX | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
398 | BROWN, ASHLEIGH ELIZABETH | Mindarie Senior College | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
399 | BROWN, CAMERON PHILLIP | Melville Senior High School | Melville | Cert of Distinction | ||
400 | BROWN, CHARLOTTE | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Distinction | ||
401 | BROWN, CLAUDIA | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
402 | BROWN, CLAUDIA | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
403 | BROWN, EMELIA | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Cert of Merit | ||
404 | BROWN, EMILY LOUISE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
405 | BROWN, EMILY ROSE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
406 | BROWN, GEORGIA | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
407 | BROWN, HARRISON RICHARD | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Distinction | ||
408 | BROWN, KADIJAH | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Business and Financial Services; Information and Communications Technology | Cert of Excellence (VET) | |
409 | BROWN, KADIJAH | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Business and Financial Services; Information and Communications Technology | VET Exhibition | |
410 | BROWN, LACHLAN | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
411 | BROWN, NICHOLAS JAMES | Melville Senior High School | Melville | Cert of Distinction | ||
412 | BROWN, ROWAN | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
413 | BROWN, TASHA | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Distinction | ||
414 | BROWN, WESLEY GEORGE KEAT | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
415 | BROWNE, ETHAN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
416 | BROWNE, SHELBY CHELSEA | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Merit | ||
417 | BROWNE-COOPER, PHOEBE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
418 | BRUCE, ALASTAIR | St Mary MacKillop College | West Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
419 | BRUECHERT, JESSICA | South Coast Baptist College | Waikiki | Cert of Merit | ||
420 | BRUNSWICK, ALEXANDER PHILIP | Melville Senior High School | Melville | Cert of Merit | ||
421 | BRUNSWICK, JOSEPH MICHAEL | Melville Senior High School | Melville | Cert of Merit | ||
422 | BUCHANAN, CAITLIN | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | Cert of Merit | ||
423 | BUCHANAN, SHANAE | Lumen Christi College | Martin | Cert of Merit | ||
424 | BUCKLAND, ALEXANDER | CBC Fremantle | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
425 | BUCKLEY, DARCY | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Merit | ||
426 | BUCKMAN, HARRISON GEOFFREY | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
427 | BUDIJANTO, CATHERINE MARVELLA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
428 | BUDIMLICH, ELOISE | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
429 | BUDIMLICH, ELOISE | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
430 | BUDIMLICH, ELOISE | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Drama | Subject Exhibition | |
431 | BUGGINS, OSCAR | OneSchool Global WA | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
432 | BUNTER, OLIVIA GRACE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
433 | BUNTER, WA SCARLETT LUCY | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
434 | BURBRIDGE, ABIGAIL | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Merit | ||
435 | BURGESS, JACK | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
436 | BURKE, ANNABELLE EVE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
437 | BURKHARDT, EVA | St Mary MacKillop College | West Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
438 | BURNS, AIDAN PETER | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
439 | BURNS, EMILY FAYE | Safety Bay Senior High School | Safety Bay | Cert of Merit | ||
440 | BURNS, SOPHIE LOUISE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
441 | BURNS, THOMAS | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Merit | ||
442 | BURONG-BLACK, LOTUS | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Cert of Merit | ||
443 | BURROWS, PAISLEY | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
444 | BURROWS, SASCHA | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
445 | BURTON, ARIANE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
446 | BURTON, JAMIE | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
447 | BURTON, SOPHIE | Mandurah Baptist College | Lakelands | Cert of Merit | ||
448 | BURVILLE, LANI MAY | Broome Senior High School | Broome | Cert of Merit | ||
449 | BUSHBY, GRACE SOPHIA | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit |