Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2015 ranked in order of their High Achiever study score values.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the study scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all student study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
50 | BASTAS, Alysia | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 2 | 50,50 |
51 | FLETCHER, Tilda May | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 2 | 50,50 |
52 | KIM, Jun | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 2 | 50,50 |
53 | MYER, Louis Baillieu | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 2 | 50,50 |
54 | TRUONG, Richard Xiaoping | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 2 | 50,50 |
|
|||||
55 | WOOD, Chloe Rose | South Gippsland Secondary College | Foster | 2 | 50,50 |
56 | BENNIE, William Thomas | Koonung Secondary College | Mont Albert North | 4 | 50,49,49,44 |
57 | DUFFY, Rosemary Margaret | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 5 | 50,49,48,48,42 |
58 | SOLANKI, Pravik Ajesh | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 5 | 50,49,48,47,45 |
59 | TEE, Reuben Wen Qi | Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster | 5 | 50,49,48,46,44 |
60 | MANALLACK, Mats David | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,49,48,45 |
61 | ZHOU, Helen | Korowa Anglican Girls School | Glen Iris | 3 | 50,49,48 |
62 | LOBO, Rahul Bryan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,49,47,47,41 |
63 | KLINE-MARANTELLI, Edward David | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,49,47,45 |
64 | SUNNUCKS, Alice | Mount Waverley Secondary College | Mount Waverley | 3 | 50,49,47 |
65 | RADAU, Isabella Donna | Santa Maria College | Northcote | 4 | 50,49,46,45 |
66 | DAI, Amy Shenyuan | Glen Waverley Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 5 | 50,49,46,44,42 |
67 | WATERS, Rachel Caroline | Geelong Grammar School | Corio | 4 | 50,49,46,43 |
68 | RICHARDSON, Samuel John | St Kevins College | Toorak | 5 | 50,49,45,45,42 |
69 | COLLIER, Patrick John | St Patricks College | Ballarat | 5 | 50,49,45,43,42 |
70 | SHURLIN, Isabel Amy | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 50,49,45,42 |
71 | MCKENNA, Jemima Ellen | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,49,45,41,40 |
72 | LI, Yingyi | Aquinas College | Ringwood | 5 | 50,49,44,44,43 |
73 | KARIYAWASAM, Hasaru Chandeepa | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 50,49,44,44 |
74 | DI SALVO, Lauren Marie | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,49,44,43,41 |