Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2009 ranked in order of their total number of High Achiever awards.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
25 | Wong, Gwyneth | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 5 | 50,50,47,47,47 |
26 | Li, Hanbo | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 5 | 50,50,44,43,43 |
27 | Long, Andrew | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,50,44,43,40 |
28 | Kabat, Ryan | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 5 | 50,50,44,42,40 |
29 | Somers-Jones, Georgia | Methodist Ladies College | Kew | 5 | 50,50,43,41,40 |
|
|||||
30 | McKenzie, Hamish | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 5 | 50,49,49,47,47 |
31 | Tjandra, Douglas | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 5 | 50,49,49,47,44 |
32 | Nour, David | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,49,49,45,43 |
33 | Smurthwaite, Tess | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 5 | 50,49,48,48,43 |
34 | Ye, Xin Tao | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 5 | 50,49,48,47,44 |
35 | Dang, Oscar | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 5 | 50,49,48,44,43 |
36 | Ashokkumar, Srikkumar | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 5 | 50,49,48,40,40 |
37 | Jiang, Jingyun | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 5 | 50,49,47,46,45 |
38 | Wong, Emily | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 5 | 50,49,47,45,41 |
39 | Chan, Man Ting | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 5 | 50,49,46,46,42 |
40 | Wormald, Thomas | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 5 | 50,49,46,45,41 |
41 | Dean, Ryan | The King David School | Armadale | 5 | 50,49,45,44,40 |
42 | Murray, Rebecca | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 5 | 50,49,43,42,42 |
43 | Le, Peter | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 5 | 50,48,46,44,43 |
44 | Macphee, Emma | Wangaratta High School | Wangaratta | 5 | 50,48,45,45,41 |
45 | Pierce, Charlotte | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 5 | 50,48,45,41,41 |
46 | Cham, Jamie | Peninsula Grammar | Mount Eliza | 5 | 50,48,45,41,40 |
47 | Ngieng, Amanda | Sacred Heart Girls College | Hughesdale | 5 | 50,48,45,40,40 |
48 | Lew, Jeremy | East Doncaster Secondary College | Doncaster East | 5 | 50,48,44,43,43 |
49 | Ly, Ngoc | Braybrook College | Braybrook | 5 | 50,48,44,43,40 |