This is the VCE Honour Roll, listing every High Achiever result (study score of 40 or more) won by Victorian VCE students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
1 | ALLGOOD, Holly Rose | Virtual School Victoria | Thornbury | Dance | 43 |
2 | ANSELMO, Danielle Paige | Emmaus College | Vermont South | Dance | 44 |
3 | BARBARA, Kiara Rose | Virtual School Victoria | Thornbury | Dance | 40 |
4 | BOROBOKAS, Sophia Katina | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | Dance | 45 |
5 | BORSARU, Filip Ioan | Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance | Hawthorn East | Dance | 47 |
6 | CARRILLO DE ALBORNOZ, Amelia Kathryn | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | Dance | 41 |
7 | CATRUCCO, Alexandra Michelle | Beaconhills College Berwick | Berwick | Dance | 40 |
|
|||||
8 | ELGAR, Iris Zalika | Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance | Hawthorn East | Dance | 41 |
9 | EWERT, Madalyn Grace | Bacchus Marsh Grammar | Bacchus Marsh | Dance | 43 |
10 | FAHEY, Sarah Anne | St Francis Xavier College | Beaconsfield | Dance | 42 |
11 | FORD, Jessica Sarah | Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School | Southbank | Dance | 40 |
12 | GRAHEK, Ella Maree Rose | Bacchus Marsh Grammar | Bacchus Marsh | Dance | 42 |
13 | HENDERSON, Siobhan Michele | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | Dance | 41 |
14 | HOLMES, Stephanie Jade | Beaconhills College Pakenham | Pakenham | Dance | 41 |
15 | HUGHES, Cora Elisabeth | Virtual School Victoria | Thornbury | Dance | 46 |
16 | ISER, Nicola Rose | Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance | Hawthorn East | Dance | 47 |
17 | JAMIESON, Lisa Maree | Emmaus College | Vermont South | Dance | 43 |
18 | KATINIC, Gorran Rose | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | Dance | 40 |
19 | LACEY, Charlie | Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance | Hawthorn East | Dance | 42 |
20 | LAUGHLIN-JONES, Jesse Jack | Haileybury College | Keysborough | Dance | 40 |
21 | LOW, Angelica Jessamy | Rosehill Secondary College | Niddrie | Dance | 41 |
22 | LYONS, Tielle Renate | The Geelong College | Newtown | Dance | 45 |
23 | MONG, Alyssa May | Loreto College | Ballarat | Dance | 41 |
24 | O'LUANAIGH, Patrick Dermot Christia | Virtual School Victoria | Thornbury | Dance | 40 |
25 | PYE, Lulu Mai Letutour | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | Dance | 43 |
26 | RAFANIELLO, Adele | Stonnington School of Dance | Murrumbeena | Dance | 49 |
27 | RUMBELOW, Zahra Davina | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | Dance | 40 |
28 | SALTARELLI, Lauren | Overnewton Anglican College | Keilor | Dance | 42 |
29 | STOOVE, Honey Frances | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | Dance | 44 |
30 | SZENTIRMAY, Olivia Rose | Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School | Southbank | Dance | 50 |
31 | TROUNSON, Harper Louise | Santa Maria College | Northcote | Dance | 40 |
32 | VALE, Sophie Rose | Karen Brigetta Crump School of Dance | Drouin | Dance | 40 |
33 | VARGHESE, Audrey Elizabeth | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | Dance | 46 |
34 | WOOD, Annie Jane | Loreto College | Ballarat | Dance | 42 |
35 | YOUNG, Alexandria Mary | Mildura Senior College | Mildura | Dance | 44 |