TCE Honour Roll - All Student Awards and Prizes, Tasmania, 2017

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.

25 of 160 entries are shown.
Page 6 of 7:
1.... 3 4 5 6 7
Jump to Page:
126 Sharman, Isabelle Harriet Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
127 Sharman, Isabelle Harriet Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
128 Shorter, Eamonn Thomas John Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
129 Smail, Angelica Rose Madalena The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
130 Smail, Angelica Rose Madalena The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
131 Smith, Lillian May Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
132 Southcott, Lucinda Mary The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
133 Southcott, Lucinda Mary The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
134 Szoke, Angus Thomas Paul The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
135 Szoke, Angus Thomas Paul The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group 99.55
136 Thomas, India Rose Dore Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
137 Thomas, Laura Jean The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
138 Tucker, James Richard The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
139 Tucker, James Richard The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group 99.95
140 Vanderplas, Crystelle Solene St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group 99.3
141 Verne, Samuel Ellis Dale Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
142 Visentin, Lia Beth Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
143 Wain, Monty Lewis Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
144 Walden-Baur, Alex Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
145 Waller, Elka Sabine Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
146 Walls, Jessica Maria Evanna St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group 99.2
147 Warren, David Timothy Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
148 Weerts, Sofia Elise Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
149 West, Luke Donald The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group 99.4
150 Wild, Lauren Ruth Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Top TCE Group  
Source: The Office of Tasmanian Assessment, Standards & Certifications (TASC);
supplementary data from school publications.
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...