TCE Honour Roll - All Student Awards and Prizes, Tasmania, 2014

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.

Is your ATAR score missing from this report? If so, please tell us. We are always looking for contributions of additional data.

25 of 168 entries are shown.
Page 2 of 7:
1 2 3 4 5 ....7
Jump to Page:
26 Burgess, James Richard The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
27 Burke, Tynesha Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
28 Byers, Jordan Claremont College Claremont   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
29 Calvert, Chelsea Hobart College Mount Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
30 Charles, Kiah Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
31 Chu, Nicholas Li Wei The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
32 Collis, Richard Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
33 Coombes, Alice St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
34 Coombes, Alice Alexandra Sarah St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
35 Corrie, Jessica Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
36 Cottier, Lucy The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
37 Cottier, Lucy May The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
38 Cottuli, Aidan David Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
39 Craig, Tegan Maree Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
40 Crawford, Alexandra Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
41 Crocker, Freya Anna Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
42 Cropp, Eliza Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
43 Cropp, Eliza Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group 99.95
44 Cropp, Eliza Clare Griffin Elizabeth College North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
45 Dalby, Phoebeyuki The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
46 Davis, Matthew Peter The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
47 De Boer, Meghan Wise Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
48 Dimsey, Megan St Marys College Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
49 Dowsett, Joseph Glen Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
50 Eadie, Alastair Duncan Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
Source: The Office of Tasmanian Assessment, Standards & Certifications (TASC);
supplementary data from school publications.
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us