TCE Honour Roll - All Student Awards and Prizes, Tasmania, 2003

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in 2003, along with their school and subject details.

25 of 104 entries are shown.
Page 2 of 5:
1 2 3 4 5
Jump to Page:
26 Eckersley-Maslin, Melanie Anne The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
27 Fletcher, David Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie Information Technology Outstanding Achievement - VET  
28 Goodwin, Angela St Marys College Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
29 Goodwin, Angela Maree St Marys College Hobart   Top TCE Group  
30 Graham, Lydia Rosny College Rosny Sport and Recreation Outstanding Achievement - VET  
31 Gurney, Georgina The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
32 Gurney, Georgina The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
33 Gurney, Georgina The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
34 Haynes, Carl Calvin Secondary School Kingston Multimedia Outstanding Achievement - VET  
35 Hays, Cassandra Launceston College Launceston Hairdressing Outstanding Achievement - VET  
36 Helm, Cameron Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson Construction Outstanding Achievement - VET  
37 Henderson, Angela Launceston College Launceston Seafood Industry Outstanding Achievement - VET  
38 Herbert, Andrew Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
39 Herbert, Andrew Lachlan Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
40 Hill, Ashlie Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
41 Hills, Ashlie Jayne Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
42 Howells, Claire The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
43 Howells, Claire The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
44 Hudspeth, Jessica Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
45 Hudspeth, Jessica Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
46 Hughes, Ryan Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
47 Hughes, Ryan Patrick Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
48 Jones, Penelope Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
49 Jones, Penelope Jean Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Australian Student Prize  
50 Jones, Penelope Jean Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group 99.95
Source: The Office of Tasmanian Assessment, Standards & Certifications (TASC);
supplementary data from school publications.
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...