This is the QCE Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by Queensland QCE students in 2012, along with their school and subject details where relevant.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, VHA awards and Certificates of Commendation.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
Awards are granted by both the Qld Curriculum & Assessment Authority (2014 onwards) and the Australian Dept. of Education.
25 | Douwes, Harmony | Gympie State High School | Gympie | Australian Student Prize | ||
26 | Evans, Corbin | Northpine Christian College | Dakabin | Australian Student Prize | ||
27 | Foreman, Miranda | Brisbane Girls Grammar School | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
28 | Fugate, Harrison | The Gap State High School | The Gap | Australian Student Prize | ||
29 | Gederts, Stephanie | Brisbane State High School | South Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
|
||||||
30 | Gibbons, Anthea | All Hallows School | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
31 | Gibbons, Benjamin | Brisbane Grammar School | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
32 | Gibson, Joshua | The Gap State High School | The Gap | Australian Student Prize | ||
33 | Gilpin, Imogen | Somerville House | South Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
34 | Gu, Pennie | Brisbane State High School | South Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
35 | Hamilton, Justin | Brisbane State High School | South Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
36 | Harper, Alister | Brisbane Grammar School | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
37 | Hinchliff, Stuart | Ignatius Park College | Cranbrook | Australian Student Prize | ||
38 | Holt, Samuel | St Josephs College Gregory Terrace | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
39 | Hoshino, Rui | All Saints Anglican School | Merrimac | Australian Student Prize | ||
40 | Hughes, Brendan | Southern Cross Catholic College Scarborough | Scarborough | Australian Student Prize | ||
41 | Jacobs, Taz | St Laurences College | South Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
42 | Jarrett, Benjamin | Villanova College | Coorparoo | Australian Student Prize | ||
43 | Jones, Nicholas Morgan Sumner | Cairns State High School | Cairns North | Australian Student Prize | ||
44 | Kim, Matthew | Brisbane Grammar School | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
45 | Kowitz, Monique | St Ritas College | Clayfield | Australian Student Prize | ||
46 | Lai, Nai | Brisbane Grammar School | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
47 | Lawless, Robert | Brisbane Boys College | Toowong | Australian Student Prize | ||
48 | Li, Yee Sum | Brisbane State High School | South Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
49 | Maguire, James | Townsville Grammar School | North Ward | Australian Student Prize |