QCE Honour Roll - All Student Awards and Prizes, Queensland, 2011

This report lists every award or prize won by Queensland year 12 students in 2011, along with their school and subject details.

Awards are granted by both the Qld Curriculum & Assessment Authority (2014 onwards) and the Australian Dept. of Education.

25 of 111 entries are shown.
Page 4 of 5:
1 2 3 4 5
Jump to Page:
 
76 Not For Publication Matthew Flinders Anglican College Buderim   Australian Student Prize  
77 Not For Publication Padua College Kedron   Australian Student Prize  
78 Not For Publication Peace Lutheran College Kamerunga   Australian Student Prize  
79 Not For Publication St Laurences College South Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
80 Not For Publication St Margarets Anglican Girls School Ascot   Australian Student Prize  
81 Not For Publication The Cathedral School Mundingburra   Australian Student Prize  
82 Not For Publication Trinity Bay State High School Manunda Cairns   Australian Student Prize  
83 O'loughlin, Thomas St Patricks College Shorncliffe Shorncliffe   Australian Student Prize  
84 Papworth, Georgina St Margarets Anglican Girls School Ascot   Australian Student Prize  
85 Parekh, Viha St Peters Lutheran College Indooroopilly   Australian Student Prize  
86 Perkins, Georgina St Hildas School Southport   Australian Student Prize  
87 Rigby, James Marist College Ashgrove Ashgrove   Australian Student Prize  
88 Rowe, Matthew Somerset College Mudgeeraba   Australian Student Prize  
89 Saver, Alexander Corinda State High School Corinda   Australian Student Prize  
90 Schwabe, Scott Pioneer State High School Andergrove Mackay   Australian Student Prize  
91 Scott-Young, Isaac Anglican Church Grammar School East Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
92 Shaw, Hannah Good Shepherd Lutheran College Noosaville   Australian Student Prize  
93 Sonti, Tharun Maleny State High School Maleny   Australian Student Prize  
94 Spence, Ryan Ormiston College Ormiston   Australian Student Prize  
95 Stacey, Adam Kenmore State High School Kenmore   Australian Student Prize  
96 Stevens, Corey Rivermount College Yatala   Australian Student Prize  
97 Stevenson, Melanie Whitsunday Anglican School Beaconsfield   Australian Student Prize  
98 Stoker, Daniel St Patricks College Gympie Gympie   Australian Student Prize  
99 Stone, Isobella Matthew Flinders Anglican College Buderim   Australian Student Prize  
100 Tai, Melody Queensland Academy for Science Mathematics and Technology Toowong   Australian Student Prize  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us