This is the QCE Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by Queensland QCE students in 2005, along with their school and subject details where relevant.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, VHA awards and Certificates of Commendation.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
Awards are granted by both the Qld Curriculum & Assessment Authority (2014 onwards) and the Australian Dept. of Education.
25 | Etienne, Morgan Elise | All Hallows School | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
26 | Fitzgerald, Brendan Michael | Downlands College | Toowoomba | Australian Student Prize | ||
27 | French, Charlotte Mary | Pittsworth State High School | Pittsworth | Australian Student Prize | ||
28 | Gidley, Rebecca Anna | Indooroopilly State High School | Indooroopilly | Australian Student Prize | ||
29 | Guo, Christina Weiyu | Brisbane State High School | South Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
|
||||||
30 | Gwyther, David Evan | The Gap State High School | The Gap | Australian Student Prize | ||
31 | Harding, Timothy Noel | Ormiston College | Ormiston | Australian Student Prize | ||
32 | Hardy, Christopher Thomas | Saint Stephens College | Coomera | Australian Student Prize | ||
33 | Hartl, Clementine Amelia | St Hildas School | Southport | Australian Student Prize | ||
34 | Hawes, Nathan John | St Marys College Maryborough | Maryborough | Australian Student Prize | ||
35 | Hewson, Alan Michael | Ferny Grove State High School | Ferny Grove | Australian Student Prize | ||
36 | Hobson, Andrew Dillon | St Josephs College Gregory Terrace | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
37 | Huang, Jack Pai-Wei | Brisbane Grammar School | Brisbane | Australian Student Prize | ||
38 | Hudepohl, Victoria Kathleen | St Patricks College Mackay | Mackay | Australian Student Prize | ||
39 | Hutchinson, Kinitra-Lee | Cleveland District State High School | Cleveland | Australian Student Prize | ||
40 | Ismail, Mohamed Zeid | Brisbane Boys College | Toowong | Australian Student Prize | ||
41 | Jeffries, Paula Michelle | Burnside State High School | Burnside | Australian Student Prize | ||
42 | Jo, Therese Hyein | All Saints Anglican School | Merrimac | Australian Student Prize | ||
43 | Jones, Ashley Laura | St Johns College | Nambour | Australian Student Prize | ||
44 | Kane, Sean David | Heights College | North Rockhampton | Australian Student Prize | ||
45 | Klimenko, Dimitri Alexander | St Pauls School | Bald Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
46 | Kravchuk, Anastasiya | Indooroopilly State High School | Indooroopilly | Australian Student Prize | ||
47 | Last, Andrew Stewart | St Patricks College Gympie | Gympie | Australian Student Prize | ||
48 | Leemon, Alexander John | Ipswich Grammar School | Ipswich | Australian Student Prize | ||
49 | Leung, Po Yee Mia | St Hildas School | Southport | Australian Student Prize |