Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2018 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Gaul, Bridget Wen Xin | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 5 | Yes | |
2 | Hawes, Alexandra Mary Carter | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 4 | ||
3 | Brown, Emily | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 3 | ||
4 | Coleman, Harley | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 3 | ||
5 | O'Brien, Sequoia Imogen | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 3 | ||
|
||||||
6 | Bone, Michaela | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 2 | ||
7 | Bong, Rachel | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 2 | ||
8 | Green, Luke | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 2 | ||
9 | Nethery, Jack | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 2 | ||
10 | Stewart, Emily Kate | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 2 | ||
11 | Morrison, Anna Elise | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
12 | Cains, Cassandra Isabelle | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
13 | Cox, Eloise | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
14 | Cuttell, Grace Violet | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
15 | Donegan, Keira Louise | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
16 | Farrell, Kimberley Jane | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
17 | Gibson, Angus John | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
18 | Green, Brandon | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
19 | Jones, Joshua | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
20 | Kallmier, Naomi Grace | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
21 | Killick, Jacob Robert | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
22 | McIntyre, Toby Jack | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
23 | Miles, Jazmine | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
24 | Newell, Mekayla Rose | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
25 | Saad, Sarah Katelyn | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
26 | Smead, Annabelle Kate | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
27 | Taylor, Emily Maree | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 | ||
28 | Youssef, Youssef Akram | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | 1 |