Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2018 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Faulder, Thomas Ian | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 5 | Yes | |
2 | Arthur, Thomas Brian | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 4 | ||
3 | Gorddard, James Seth | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 4 | ||
4 | Mailler, Forbes Michael | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 4 | ||
5 | Javaid, Mohammad Ahmad | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 3 | ||
6 | Phillips, James Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 3 | ||
7 | Pryor, Alexandra Patricia | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 3 | ||
|
||||||
8 | Yip, Tristan Gar Loong | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 3 | ||
9 | Dan, George Radu | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 2 | ||
10 | de Somer, Maxim Beaumont | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 2 | ||
11 | English, Harrison | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 2 | ||
12 | Jafri, Rafae Syed | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 2 | ||
13 | Miller, Sophia Elizabeth | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 2 | ||
14 | Nicholls, Marguerite Eugenie Nancy | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 2 | ||
15 | Spooner, Callie Madeline | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 2 | ||
16 | Wallis, Jack Stuart | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 2 | ||
17 | Adeyemi, Abayomi | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
18 | Camilleri, Damian James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
19 | Campbell, Jock Duncan McRae | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
20 | Chatfield, Luke Hardy Xerxes | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
21 | Fergusson, Joseph Evan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
22 | Herzog, Jeremy Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
23 | Hodda, Robin Malcolm Keith | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
24 | Jaugietis, Braeden Caspar | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
25 | Lesle, Gabriel Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
26 | Marris, Yvette Claire | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
27 | McTigue, Esther | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
28 | Melwani, Ishan Nand | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
29 | Memmolo, Timothy Lumir | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
30 | Neely, Daniel Stewart | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
31 | Norton, Matthew John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
32 | Peadon, Lachlan Brian | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
33 | Reading-Thompson, Samuel | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
34 | Reid, Finn | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
35 | Soper, Jonathon Paul | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
36 | Watson, Maxwell Jerome | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
37 | Westcombe Casey, Jack Terrence | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
38 | Young, Harrison John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
39 | Zeng, Xu Tai Taison | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 |