Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2010 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Lam, Anthony | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
2 | Cheng, Daniel | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 4 | ||
3 | Diao, Jianwei | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 4 | ||
4 | Harish, Narmada | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 4 | ||
5 | Said, Bashar | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 4 | ||
6 | Lakomy, Roger | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 3 | ||
|
||||||
7 | Leary, Jacob | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 3 | ||
8 | Tocakovic, Davor | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 3 | ||
9 | Yoo, Keun Hyung | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 3 | ||
10 | Dela Pena, Chevy | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 2 | ||
11 | Huang, Sarah | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 2 | ||
12 | Jong, Christian Junior | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 2 | ||
13 | Sahota, Kirandeep | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 2 | ||
14 | To, Karen | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 2 | ||
15 | Tsan, Phong Thuan | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 2 | ||
16 | Wu, Yixun | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 2 | ||
17 | Zheng, Jim | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 2 | ||
18 | De Vittor, Jay | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
19 | Feng, Rong | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
20 | Forwood, Cameron | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
21 | Jahandideh, Pouya | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
22 | Jing, Yu Zhang | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
23 | Joshi, Kruti | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
24 | Lobo, Rachel | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
25 | Nabizadeh, Fazrieh | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
26 | Ning, Yunning | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
27 | Ru, Steven | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
28 | Vo, Minh Tuan | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
29 | Wong, Anita | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
30 | Wong, Daniel | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
31 | Zhang, Rayleigh | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
32 | Zhang, Zhaokuan | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
33 | Zhao, Zhixue | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
34 | Zhong, Philip | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 |