Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2009 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Jemmeson, Alyssa | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 6 | Yes | |
2 | Bloye, Erin | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 4 | ||
3 | Hebbard, Andrew | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 4 | ||
4 | Cousins, Zoe | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 3 | ||
5 | Drabble, Caitlin | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 3 | ||
6 | Dunnett-De Jong, Larry | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 3 | ||
|
||||||
7 | Gardner, Samara | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 3 | ||
8 | Moriarty, James | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 3 | ||
9 | Thwaites, Alice | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 3 | ||
10 | Driver, Elizabeth | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
11 | Howard, William | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
12 | Kelly, Lauren | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
13 | McIntosh, Jessica | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
14 | Meers, Angela | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
15 | Rennick, Alexander | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
16 | Slaven, Andrew | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
17 | Smith-Wellnitz, Oliver | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
18 | Wolfenden, Bede | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
19 | Wright, Thomas | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
20 | Young, Henry | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 2 | ||
21 | Edwards-Mouat, Grace | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
22 | Hawkesworth, Michael | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
23 | Miegel, Vanessa | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
24 | Minter, Jonathan | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
25 | Pelly, Rachel | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
26 | Sharman, Mia | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
27 | Siuhengalu, Louisa | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
28 | van Gelderen, Matthew | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
29 | Ward, Mitchell | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
30 | Warne, Jeremy | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 | ||
31 | White, Alexander | The Scots School Albury | Albury | 1 |